Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1966
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Ace Books, Inc, New York, NY, 1966
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. Ace Double M-135. Sci-Fi. Minimal edge and overall wear. A very good or better copy.
Verlag: Ace Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace, 1964
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Ace Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Books, Inc, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ace Double. Cover art by Jack Gaughan and Ed Emshwiller. Mass market paperback. Wrappers moderately worn along the edges and spine, a few bumps and light creases, very good. Ace #F-275.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1964
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst THUS Edition. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Ace 1964 double edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1966
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbM135. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Ace M135 - 1966 edition double paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1966
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. **PAPERBACK**; Ace double 1st 1966; in very good condition.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1964
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst THUS Edition. Zustand: vg. vg Ace 1964 double edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1964
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition F-275. Zustand: vg+. vg+ Double 1st Ace Books F-275 1964 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Ace Books, Inc, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. First Edition. Ace Double F-275. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1964
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Ace Double F-275. 2 books printed tete beche . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 143 / 110 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 032009.
Verlag: Age Concern, Lincolnshire, UK, 1975
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 149pp. B/w illustrations. Not library copy, no inscriptions, few marks to cover. (41/2).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Heavy edgewear to softcover. Scuffed/creased/nicks. Bumped corners. Tanned/marked textblock edge. Stamp on outer page. Light foxing to pages. Content is good/legible.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover has light scratches. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Textblock has gone Brown. Book content is in very good condition.