Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Freeman (edition 6th), 2007
ISBN 10: 0716776014 ISBN 13: 9780716776017
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Freeman (edition 7th), 2012
ISBN 10: 142923413X ISBN 13: 9781429234139
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
EUR 4,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Freeman (edition Eighth), 2016
ISBN 10: 1464183392 ISBN 13: 9781464183393
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Eighth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Molecular Cell Biology es una obra exhaustiva que explora en profundidad la biología celular y molecular. Cubre temas como la estructura y función de las células, la genética molecular, la regulación génica, la señalización celular y la biología del desarrollo. El libro está dirigido a estudiantes de biología y áreas afines, proporcionando una base sólida en los principios fundamentales de la biología celular a través de un enfoque actualizado y detallado. EAN: 9781429203142 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación|Tecnología Título: Molecular Cell Biology Autor: Harvey Lodish| Arnold Berk| Chris A. Kaiser| Monty Krieger| Matthew P. Scott| Anthony Bretscher| Hidde Ploegh| Paul T. Matsudaira Editorial: W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd Páginas: 1296 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: New York / Houndmills, Freeman / Macmillan, ,, 2013
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
7th edition. 4°, 1154/26/31 S./pp., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in sehr gutem Zustand / exlibrary in excellent condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents clean, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, nicht in Folie eingeschlagen / not wrapped up in foil), Sprache: englisch.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 561-1272 , Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, beim Index wurden direkt von Bibliothek bestempelte Kopien einegfügt, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 1 - 560, Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 1-682 , Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 567-1222 , Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 683-1302 , Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon (Elsevier Science Ltd.), 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Seite 1-566 , Abbildungen Großformat, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und wellig, möglicherweise Markierungen, schiefgelesen, für das Alter eher guter Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1280 Seiten; 9781464187445.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 5.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 119,87
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.