Hester m thomas ed (12 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2007
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, FEP, front pastedown and half-title page. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine, minor sticker residue to…front board, corners lightly bumped. Within, pages tightly bound; occasional, insignificant dog-eared corners noted, content unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, and FEP. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine; light shelfwear noted, including minor bumping to corners…and slight discolouration to pageblock. Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2012
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, and FEP. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine and are in fine condition. Within, pages tightly bound, con…tent unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, and half-title page. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine; light shelfwear noted, including sticker resid…ue to front board, and minor bumping to corners. Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2011
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, and FEP. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine; light shelfwear noted, including minor bumping to corners.… Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, and FEP. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine; light shelfwear noted, including minor bumping to corners.… Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.

Verlag: North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 2013
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket intended, in good condition. Ex-academic copy, from the English Faculty library, Oxford University; their stamp present on pageblock head, foot and face, barcode and stamps on FEP. Blue cloth boards have gilt detail to spine; minor shelfwear only, including light ru…bbing and minor blemishes noted. Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.

John Donne's Marriage Letters in the Folger Shakespeare Library
. Ed(s): Hester, M. Thomas; Sorlien, Robert Parker; Flynn, Dennis
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,23
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A facsimile edition of fourteen autograph letters of John Donne. It features letters dating from February and March 1602, which relate to Donne's clandestine marriage to Anne More and are addressed to his father-in-law, Sir George More, and to Sir Thomas Egerton, the lord keeper, who was also Donne's employer. Edit…or(s): Hester, M. Thomas; Sorlien, Robert Parker; Flynn, Dennis. Num Pages: 112 pages, 45 color illus. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSC; HBG; HBLH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 304 x 228 x 9. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd 2019
Serie: The Nutrition Society Textbook, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - The Nutrition Society Textbook
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,36
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2019. 3rd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,19
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2002. 2001 ed. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 142,25
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2003. 2002 ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 142,25
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2008. 2007 ed. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.