Hess christopher (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USAA Good Read, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal shelf and edge wear. Text clean, read very gently.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,58
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,56
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Literary Review: Artificial Intelligence
TLR The Literary Review; Minna Proctor; Okla Elliott; Maggie MK Hess; Mark Svenvold; Christopher Buckley; Charles Simic; Becky Adnot-Haynes; Jesse Goolsby; John McManus; Carlos Labbé
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
perfect. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in matte pictorial wrap. Cover is neat and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. 192 pages. Fairleigh Dickinson University. Copyright page dated 2013. A very nice copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written…by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Verlag: Motorbuch Verlag, Stuttgart, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch 1. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 610 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen ohne OU, berieben u. etwas fleckig. Seiten gut.

A Grand Street reader [House opposite, Working for a living, A house divided, Thieving, Cathay, Lost sons, The old left, Saks Fifth Avenue, Arcadia, Hiding, Claire's lover's church, Shoe, The nuisance, harry and Sylvia and Sylvia and So On, Sounds, Heatherdown, Lost property, Last home holiday, Kwi-kwi kwa-kwa, A late debut, Translating Proust, Spying in Spain and Elsewhere, For George Orwell, Revolutionary requirements etc, The culture gulch of the Times, Dishonoring Partisan Review, Notes on selling out]
Sonnenberg, Ben, editor ; with an introduction by Murray Kempton ; Luis Brunuel, Alexander Cockburn, San Jacobson, Michael Train, Frank Hauser, Djuna Barnes, Sandra McPherson, William Logan, W S Merwin, Nicholas Christopher, Mary Jo Salter, Claud Cockburn, Christopher Hitchens, Dorothy Gallagher, John L Hess, Dwight Macdonald, N K Narayan, Alice Munro, David Walton, Norman Ruch, Steven Millhauser, Daniel Menaker, Leon Rooke, Charles Dickinson, Susan Minot, Teri Ruch, Heid Jon Schnidt, Penelope Gilliatt, Welch D Everman, Richard Howard, Amy Clampitt, John Hollander, Doanld Finkel, Irving Feldman, George Starbuck, Tom Disch
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,95
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. [1st edition, 1st printing] ; 422 pp. ; 24 cm. ; LC:PN6014.G7 1986; ISBN:0671629697 ; OCLC: 13270864 ; LCCN: 86005687 ; stiff paper wrappers ; paperback ; Contents: House opposite / N K Narayan - Working for a living . Alice Munro - A house divided / David Walton - Thieving / Norman Rus…h - Cathay / Steven Milhauser - Lost sons / James Salter - The old left / Daniel Menaker - Saks Fifth Avenue / Leon Rooke - Arcadia / Charles Dickinson - Hiding /Susan Minot - Claire's Lover's Church / Teri Ruch - Shoe / Heidi Jon Schmidt - The Nuisance / Penelope Gilliatt - Harry and Sylvia and Sylvia and Son On / Welch D. Everman - Poems : Narcissus explains / Richard Howard - Babel aboard the Hellas International express / Amy Clampitt - Effet et Neige / John Hollander - Salisbury Cathedral from the Bishop's Ground / Donald Finkel - The biographies of solitude / Irving Feldman - Telemetry before impact / George Starbuck - The thought that counts / Tom Disch - Memoirs: Sounds / Luis Brunuel - Heatherdown / Alexander Cockburn - Lost property / Ben Sonnenberg - Last home holiday / Dan Jacobson - Kwi-kwi, kwa-kwa / Michael Train - A late debut / Frank Hauser - Poems: Work-in-Progress / Djuna Barnes - Fringecups / Sandra McPherson - Moorhen / William Logan - Emigre / W. S. Merwin - The partisan / Nicholas Christopher - On reading a writer's letters / Mary Jo Salter - Articles: Translating Proust / Terence Kilmartin - Spying in Spain and Elsewhere / Claud Cockburn - For George Orwell / Christopher Hitchens - Revolutionary requirements, etc / Dorothy Gallagher - The culture gulch of the Time / Joh L. hess - Dishonoring Partisan Review / Murray Kempton - Notes on selling out / Dwight Macdonald ; stamp of The Carter Center, Atlanta on front endpaper ; remainder mark at bottom of textblock, else VG. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,14
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 5.75x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,63
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hess, Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,10
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hess, Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , DeutschlandAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,80
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stuttgart, Motorbuch 1981. 610 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Name am Titelblatt, Einband etwas angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , DeutschlandAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,25
EUR 18,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 610 S., 3 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, OLeinwand mit OSchutzumschlag, Schnitt gering fleckig, ansonsten sehr gut.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,75
EUR 60,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Her' Reputation Reputation is everything. We all want people to think of us in a certain way. We want them to recognize us for who we are and what we do. Why Because it matters to us Of course, it does. It matters for your children to be able to look up to you. It matters for businesses look…ing to hire you, and so much more. You must be confident people will remember you when you are gone. So, what kind of imprint are you going to leave behind The reputation you and I hold is the very thing that could kill so many. If she knows, your reputation can and will be used to manipulate, or even hurt, you. She can twist it around and shape her reputation to give you a false impression of her. You will be completely blindsided when she makes her move. We encounter reputations everyday, such as with reviews, whether it be for a new movie, a game, or even this book. The problem, however, is we never give a reputation a second thought. Is the reputation honest, or has our opinion been impacted by her You see a woman walk across your path wearing a short denim skirt, thigh-high socks, a lace fishnet top, and a matching midriff denim jacket with a purse hung over her right shoulder. She has long blond hair and makeup on her face. What are you thinking A teenager, a hooker, an undercover cop, a young lady just minding her own business If done right, her reputation can be tailored enough to kill you. Don't know how She knows. (less). Hess, Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,75
EUR 61,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - If you're around a woman long enough, you'll likely encounter one of the many weapons in her arsenal: her intuition. If you ever find yourself against it, you will quickly learn it is quite effective when used correctly. It is especially noticeable across a poker table. While reading your bod…y language, she can draw on her intuition to tell if you played your cards right. She can use it to recognize when you're full of it as well. For example, when your wife comes home and asks if you did the laundry like she asked you to, knowing full well that you didn't. She's just waiting for you to lie. Double talk, twisting words, letting you dig yourself into a hole. All while just waiting and allowing you to destroy yourself. If she knows, then her intuition is as deadly as a bullet. Join Lynn as she continues her learning experience in New York City while ties to her home country attempt to draw her attention. She attempts to stay ahead and out of sight from Sgt. Wilkinson, the police detective from England who is devoted to catching her and bringing her to justice. She made a fool of him in the past, even while juggling her own desires for power and money. I mean, what criminal mastermind doesn't want money Who knew With her intuition, she knows. Hess, Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,98
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextDe Quindecim Stellis or the Book of Hermes on the Fifteen Fixed Stars, is the most important medieval and Renaissance source on the magic of the Behenian fixed stars which circulated in a number of different manuscript variant.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Hans Wäger
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 31,40 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leinen. Zustand: gut. 1. Auflage. - Sehr guter Zustand, Buchschnitt etwas fleckig - In deutscher Sprache. 610 S. pages. 23,5 x 15 cm.
Verlag: Stuttgart, Motorbuch Verlag 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , ÖsterreichAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
610 SS., 3 Bll. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Ogln. mit OUmschlag. Gutes Exemplar.

The Animal kingdom : the strange & wonderful ways of mammals, birds, reptiles, fishes, & insects; A new & authentic natural history of the wildlife of the world. [Volume III ; 3] : Fishes; Insects and other invertebrates
Goodwin, George Gilbert. ; Drimmer, Frederick. [Charles M Bogert, Dean Amadon, E Thomas Gilliard, Christopher W Coates, JAmes W Atz, John C Pallister; design, Sidney Feinberg; Lilo Hess, Lynwood M Chace, John C Pallister, L G Kesteloo, Chris Olsen ]
Verlag: New York : Greystone Press , 1954. 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 43,61
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. [iv], pages 1393-2062 ; illustrated with black and white photographs and some color plates by Ted Ludekens ; LCCN: 53-11687 ; OCLC: 964441 ; LC: QL45; Dewey: 591.5 ; photographs,by Lilo Hess, Lynwood M Chace, John C Pallister, L G Kesteloo, Chris Olsen ; mauve cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjac…ket ; spine sunned ; thick volume ; name on front ep ; foxing ; G. Book.