Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107697395 ISBN 13: 9781107697393
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Cambridge at The University Press, 1909
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1909. No edition remarks. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Maps across endpapers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1924
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1924. First Pocket Edition. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pull-out map to rear free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Simpkin, Marshall and Co., 1887
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have some minor wear/discolouration. Content has light toning, pen front endpaper '95, 104pp. No DJ.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,05
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107697395 ISBN 13: 9781107697393
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1927
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1927. Reprinted. 407 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107674328 ISBN 13: 9781107674325
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1924
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1924. Reprinted. 407 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations by Frederick Griggs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Minor inscriptions to front endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Book has slight forward lean.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,87
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,41
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107674328 ISBN 13: 9781107674325
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This guide to Monmouthshire by Herbert A. Evans was first published in 1911 as part of the Cambridge County Geographies. Series: Cambridge County Geographies. Num Pages: 194 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKWS; RGL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 205 x 130 x 12. Weight in Grams: 244. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1914
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2nd edition. 2nd edition, reprinted 1925. In dark teal cloth with black lettering; rounded corners to boards. end paper maps; B&W illustrations. A little foxing; slight wear at head & foot of spine Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
Verlag: Methuen & Co.Ltd., London, 1912., 1912
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xviii,368(32)pp, 34 illustrations and 33 plans, moderate to heavy foxing throughout, one plate loose, otherwise sound, some soiling on the boards, glued repair to front spine edge, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Verlag: University Press, Cambridge, 1914
Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. 155 pages with maps, diagrams and illustrations. Physical map to front end papers, Geological map to rear end papers.
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1924
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Briggs, F.L. (illustrator). First edition. 1st thus 1924. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pocket edition. Green cloth, gilt titles. B/w illustrations. Spine is a bit darkened. Some light bumping to corners. Page browning. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Macmillan, 1905
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. Reprint, 1916, in dark blue cloth with gilt; illustrations by Frederick L Griggs. Owner's name on label on front free end paper; slight yellowing to some pages; board corners worn; spine worn at head & foot, with badly dulled gilt title Used - Good. Good hardback.
Verlag: London : Macmillan, 1924
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Pocket Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages; Physical desc. : xv, 367 p. : ill. , fold. Map. ; 18 cm. Notes: "First pocket edition." Includes index. Illus. Incl. 1 plate and map. Subject: Northamptonshire (England) - Description and travel. Rutland (England) - Description and travel. History - 6. 20th C - Rutland Northamptonshire Rutland. Series: Highways & byways series. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London Macmillan and Co. 1924, 1924
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Pocket Edition. Small 8vo. Publisher's full dark brown limp leather with gilt lettering and blind-stamped decoration to upper cover, t.e.g., [xv] + 367pp, indexed, with black and white illustrations and foldout map, plus brown marker ribbon. Previous owner's attractive bookplate to front pastedown. Light browning to endpapers, boards have very slight scuffing to one corner and spine ends, overall a VG copy. (Shelf 32) Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Verlag: London Macmillan and Co. 1923, 1923
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Pocket Edition. Small 8vo. Publisher's full dark brown limp leather with gilt lettering and blind-stamped decoration to upper cover, t.e.g., [xv] + 412pp, indexed, plus 4pp series list, with black and white illustrations and foldout map, brown marker ribbon. Previous owner's attractive bookplate to front pastedown. Slight foxing and browning to endpapers, light scuffing to spine ends, overall a VG copy. (Shelf 32) Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Romeo and Juliet | Herbert Arthur Evans (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 104 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744789592 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025379950 ISBN 13: 9781025379951
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Highways and Byways in Oxford and the Cotswolds' is a comprehensive and beautifully written exploration of one of England's most iconic regions. Combining travelogue, historical survey, and topographical study, the work guides readers from the academic spires of Oxford through the golden-stone villages of the Cotswold Hills. The narrative meanders along the rivers, valleys, and ancient roads of Oxfordshire and Gloucestershire, pausing to observe the architectural splendor of manor houses, parish churches, and the daily rhythms of rural life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107697395 ISBN 13: 9781107697393
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published during the early part of the twentieth century, the Cambridge County Geographies were designed to provide a series of concise guides to British regions. Aimed at the general reader, they combined a comprehensive approach to various aspects of physical and human geography with an emphasis on clarity. This guide to Gloucestershire by Herbert A. Evans was first published in 1909 and reissued as this second edition in 1914. The text is interspersed with numerous illustrative figures and also contains a list of the chief towns and villages within the county.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107674328 ISBN 13: 9781107674325
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published during the early part of the twentieth century, the Cambridge County Geographies were designed to provide a series of concise guides to British regions. Aimed at the general reader, they combined a comprehensive approach to various aspects of physical and human geography with an emphasis on clarity. This guide to Monmouthshire by Herbert A. Evans was first published in 1911. The text is interspersed with numerous illustrative figures and also contains a list of the chief towns and villages within the county.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1926
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. POWYS EVANS (QUIZ) (illustrator). A splendid Cartoon/caricature portrait, mounted (matted) and ready to frame, printed in 1926 from an original drawing by Powys Evans, better known as Quiz. Mount size approx 12 x 8 inches, 30 x 20 cms. A fine study of Herbert Henry Asquith, first Earl of Odcord and Asquity (1852-1928), statesman.