Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Westdeutscher Verlag, Köln, 1967
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. DETAILS: large PAPERBACK, near fine, very good dust-jacket. EINEM, HERBERT VON. Masaccios "Zinsgroschen". Köln: Westdeutscher Verlag, 1967, 83pp., . Dating the Brancacci-Chapel in Florence by means of iconography of a tribute scene. Arbeitsgemeinschaft f. Forschung d. Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Heft 140. - Von Einem: Bonn art historian associated with ideas of Cassirer and the Warburg school.
Verlag: Wien: Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Seidler, Herbert, 1905-1983. Die Entwicklung des wissenschaftlichen Grillparzer-Bildes im deutschen Sprachraum. Wien: Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1972, 35-107pp., PAPERBACK, very good. briefly INSCRIBED by Seidler. Sonderabdruck aus der Grillparzer-Festschrift, Sitzungsberichte, Bd. 275.
Verlag: Berlin: Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Einem, Herbert von, 1905-1983. Michelangelo; Bildhauer, Maler, Baumeister. Berlin: Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1973, 306pp., very good dust-jacket, light wear along top edge, and tiny stain at bottom of spine, very good blue cloth, BUT lightly rubbed edges and slighlty soiled foredges, previous owner's name. Revised version of his 1959 work. ISBN 3786140877.
Verlag: Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1963
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
2. neubearb. Aufl. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Minor library marks. Physical description; 359 p. ; 26 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. [346]-349. Subjects; Literary style. Style, Literary. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Macmillan Company, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. First printing. Octavo, 624 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Fair plus dust jacket. Spine is black and blue with yellow print. Dust jacket in mylar; edgewear with short tears at spine ends and flap corners, light wear to flap folds and hinges. Price unclipped: "$6.50". Boards in black cloth; slight wear to spine caps. Illustrated: b&w diagrams. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column W. 1405008. FP New Rockville Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Düsseldorf: L. Schwann, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Deutschland
Lex.-8°. Oln. M. goldgepr. Rt. 368 S. 116 s/w Abb. auf Tafeln. Nachw. d. Erstveröffentl. (Gut). (Cf. Magdeburger Reiter / Dürer "Vier Apostel" / Grünewald / Michelangelo / Bernini / Rembrandt u. Homer / Deutschrömer u. v. a.).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1963
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: Gut. 2. neubearb. Aufl. Gebundene Ausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Verlag: On letterhead of the White House Regents Park NW1. 5 July, 1943
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 66,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1p., 8vo. In good condition, on lightly-aged paper. Van Thal was 'most distressed to read in the Daily Express this morning that you were no longer connected with that paper.' He thanks him 'for the pleasure that you have given me over a number of years of reading a first class column'. He hopes it will be 'discoverable as to where you are going to continue to write - or have politics put an end to a chapter?' In a postscript he states that he is at least 'able to console myself with Hansard!'.
Verlag: Greifswald, 15. IX. 1944., 1944
Anbieter: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, Österreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
2 SS. Qu.-8vo. An einen Kollegen an der Universität Greifswald mit der Bitte um ein Treffen in Verbindung mit einer Stadtführung: "Es ist schon lange mein Wunsch, zu Ihnen herüber zu kommen um Ihnen als der neue Inhaber des hiesigen kunstgeschichtlichen Lehrstuhls meine nachbarlichen Besuch zu machen. Gern würde ich das mit einer Besichtigung der Stadt unter Ihrer Führung verbinden [.]". - Herbert von Einem hatte den Ruf nach Greifswald 1943 angenommen, konnte seine Lehraufgaben aufgrund des Krieges allerdings nur sporadisch wahrnehmen. Nach dem Krieg lehrte er kurze Zeit in Hamburg und Frankfurt am Main, bis er 1947 eine ordentliche Professur in Bonn erhielt. - Mit gestempeltem Briefkopf. Wohlerhalten.