Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair hardcover. HARD TO FIND ORIGINAL 1847 EDITION. Pages are unmarked, slightly tanned with foxing. Some pages have corner/edge wear. Covers (brown boards with gilt decoration) show heavy edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Large chip off on back strip. Hinge cracked but binding intact. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sutton Publishing Ltd, Gloucester, UK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0862990203 ISBN 13: 9780862990206
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. A soft cover non-fiction in good condition. Contains illustrations. Pages are mildly toned, yet clean and unmarked. Light foxing inside the front and rear covers near the fore edge. The cover is clean, bright, and well-preserved, with no major signs of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sutton Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862990203 ISBN 13: 9780862990206
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. 156 pages Slight age tanning.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Augustus M. Kelley Pub., 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting to the top page ends, bump to the bottom front edge and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam & Co., New York, 1853
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 245, [4] pages. Rebound in recent cloth-covered boards, with paper title label at spine. Binding sturdy, old mildew scars to front and rear panels; foxing to first half dozen leaves, else contents unmarked. 370 grams.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,62
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,62
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,77
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,77
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: D. Appleton & Company, 1847
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. cover shows moderate wear, rubbing, fading, soiling, bumped edges. pages lightly tanned and foxed.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.