EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Christmas Carols This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Novello And Company Limited, 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content is aged toned. No DJ.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Novello and Company Limited, London
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition paperback no DJ. front cover plain white (probably innner cover). 119 pages good and clean with clear print indexed. 69 Carols. No foxing, no previous names. Words Only.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,43
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello, Ewer and Co, London, 1895
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 184 [1]pp hardback, green gilt-decorated publisher's cloth gilt, bevelled edges, pencil signature, hinges cracked webbing exposed, words and music, undated, some scattered spotting, undated ca 1895.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Novello,, 1900
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Novello edition on decorative green cloth.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Novello and Company Limited
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No edition or date stated. Publication of 184 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book and around the block. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and small scuffed marks. There is foxing on the early and last few pages, little within the body of the book. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello and Company Limited
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1/4 Leather, early edition, Possibly a first edition, c1883. The music edited by John Stainer, M.A. Bookplate tipped in on the front inner board by the previous owner. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 184 pages. There is gilt on the top edge of the book. The spine is a little faded. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, scuffed marks and a touch edge worn. There are a few age related marks within the body of the book, foxing on the endpapers. All pages are accessible. The text is legible. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello, Ewer and Company Limited
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1/4 Leather, early edition, Possibly a first edition, c1883. The music edited by John Stainer, M.A. Inscription written on the front free end paper page. Publication of 184 pages. There is gilt on the top edge of the book. The spine is a little faded. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, scuffed marks and a touch edge worn. There are a few age related marks within the body of the book. All pages are accessible. The text is legible. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: London; Novello nd
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
Good softcover edition. Music edited by Sir John Stainer. 26 carols numbered from 43-70.
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104189364 ISBN 13: 9781104189365
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.