Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802813984 ISBN 13: 9780802813985
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Life, 1968
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Life, 1968
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. A slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Time Life
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847698556 ISBN 13: 9780847698554
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 366 pages.
Verlag: Time Life
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Life
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York: TIME Inc. 1951, 1951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York: TIME Inc. 1951, 1951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Sporadic Highlighting. Binding firm, shelfworn covers.
Verlag: Time Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Publishing Co (edition 5th), 1979
ISBN 10: 0829920412 ISBN 13: 9780829920413
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Time Life
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Inc, 1953
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine cover and text all in very good condition center leaf loose.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. Time Incorporated 1929 8vo. 223 pages. wraps moderately creased. snag to crown of spine.
Zustand: Good. . Writing inside. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy).
Verlag: LIFE Magazine; Inc., 1937
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good. LIFE Magazine; Inc. Staplebound magazine. Mailing stamp to back cover. Slight scuffing to wraps with one small tear to bottom cover. Clean text block. Secure binding.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Inc, 1953
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Magzine cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square a coupe center pages loose, text clean and unmarked PO sticker residue on front cover.
Verlag: College Art Association, 1969
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Journal. Zustand: G. Cover: Cleopatra and the Servant by Eugene Delacroix. Also includes: The Theme of the Cock in Picasso's Oeuvre by Willard Misfeldt, Roy Lichtenstein and the Comic Strip by Albert Boime, Frederick Carl Frieseke by Allen Weller, Film-Making in the Arts, Doctoral Disserations, Jermayne MacAgy, Art Collection at Chapel Hill, CAA and Negro College, Book Review etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 373 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time, Inc., Chicago, 1935
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good +. Photographs Throughout (Hugo La Fayette Black cover) (illustrator). First Edition. A bright copy, slight wear, spine split for 1/2" at lower end, no chips, tears, or stains.
Verlag: Time, 1947
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. single issue magazine, softcover, light wear to spine and covers, light soiling to covers, small mailing stamp to back cover else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 504 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0877621896.
Verlag: Time, 1941
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. single issue magazine, light wear to spine and and covers, small mailing stamp to rear cover, else very good condition. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: College Art Association, 1968
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Journal. Zustand: G. Cover: a page from the 1280 Psalter. Articles include: Jan Van Eyck's Chancellor Rolin, Wilhelm Voge, Gothic Europe, Sprezzatura, Two Mirrors of Movement, Michelangelo's Ricetto, Illuminated Manuscript Collection at Colorado College, and more.