Verlag: New Paltz: Documentext/McPherson & Company (1985)., 1985
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 158 pp w/index. Fine in wrappers and near fine dust jacket. Illustrated with a number of photographs of Duchamp and his work. One of 500 copies.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Füssli, Zürich, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Deutschland
OLwd., Zustand: sehr guter Zustand. (s. Foto). 8. Aufl. Zürich, Füssli, 1950. 8°. 137 S. OLwd., sehr guter Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Orell Fussli: Zurich/Leipzig., 1911
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Stiff wraps, 7.5 x 5, 59 pp + ads. Covers well worn, stained, soiled, covers bumped & worn, missing top cover corner, spine cover peeling, pencil notes, name stamp & dealer label, staining, light creasing, pages browning. Else good. Sixth ed.
Verlag: Klagenfurt. Ritter. ., 1993
ISBN 10: 3854151217 ISBN 13: 9783854151210
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
159 S. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Einige Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Zürich ; Orell Füssli, 1950
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
8th edition. Good cloth copy in a fair, if edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 137 p. Notes; French, English and German in parallel columns. Subjects; Cooking Dictionaries Polyglot. Gastronomy Terminology. Cookery Terminology. Menus. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Orell Füssli Vlg., Zürich, 1911
Anbieter: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Schweiz
Untergebiet: Varia Zustand: Gebrauchssp. Seiten: 53 S Auflage: Fünfte verb.Aufl. Format: 8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Kochbücher.
Verlag: Zürich: Orell Füssli, 9. Auflage 1955. 137 S., 3 Bl. OLeinen., 1955
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Leicht bestoßen, Name auf vorderem Innendeckel, sonst gutes Exemplar. (PBS.06c).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021767298 ISBN 13: 9781021767295
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: DuMont Buchverlag Köln, Germany, 1981
ISBN 10: 377011292X ISBN 13: 9783770112920
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
524 pp.; 24.5 x 20 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inter American University, Denver, Colorado - San German, Puerto Rico, 1960
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Man Ray (illustrator). 1ère Édition. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée d'un médaillon central en 2 teintes par Man Ray, 189 pages, avec une planche hors texte d'illustrations en noir et blanc, dos la couverture jauni. Editor: Dr. Gilbert Neiman. Contributors: Edward Abbey, Joseph Bakker, William Burroughs, Jaime Carrero, John Ciardi, Maria Colon, Tram Combs, Gregory Corso, Malcolm Cowley, Robert Dash, George Dillon, Edward Dorn, Marcel Duchamp, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, A. Finzetto, Francis Golffing, Hermann Hesse, David Ignatow, Claire Pierre Johnson, Raymond E. F. Larsson, Robert Lowry, Henry Miller, John Morales, Carl Morse, Gilbert Neiman, Clinton Nichols, Harold Norse, Alfred Perles, Fairfield Porter, James Purdy, E. Michael Rasmussen, Man Ray, Srinivas Rayaprol, Sir Herbert Read, Clement Richer, Ramon Sender, Richard Smith, Gary Snyder, Cristoforo Spaccazochi, Chao Tze-chiang, Philip Whalen, John Williams, Jonathan Williams, Derek Wolcott. An International Magazine of Creativity - Summer 1960 : Vol. 1, No. 1. On joint!: 1°/ Une carte imprimée de Between Worlds de '' compimentary copy '', portant la signature manuscrite de Henry Miller ( with Henry Miller's handwritten signature ) - 2°/ Une carte de visite imprimée de Between Worlds. Bon exemplaire.
Anbieter: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. paperback, 85 seiten, gut erhalten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich. Orell Fussli Verlag, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Deutschland
OPd. Zustand: Gut. 85 S. Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Librairie Fischbacher, Paris
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40261355: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 53 pages. Texte sur 3 colonnes, en français, anglais et allemand. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.
Verlag: Signals, London, 1965
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Camargo, Lygia Clark, Cruz-Diez, Duchamp, Gabo, Goeritz, Klein, Mondrian, Henry Moore, Oiticica, Otero, Schwitters, Soto, Liliane Lijn and Takis, Soundings Two, Signals, London, 1965. 255 x 151mm. 4pp. Folded brochure. 'An International Exhibition of Modern Art organised by Paul Keeler from the Pioneers of Abstraction to today's most significant exponents of Kinetic, Optical and Elemental Art'. Cover image is 'Linear Construction 'Suspended' 1957-1964' by Naum Gabo. Quotes Naum Gabo and Piet Mondrian texts, also quotes Marcel Duchamp on Takis. The show which ran from 22 July-22 September 1965 involved Camargo, Lygia Clark, Cruz-Diez, Duchamp, Gabo, Goeritz, Klein, Mondrian, Henry Moore, Oiticica, Otero, Schwitters, Soto, Liliane Lijn and Takis among others. Signals London was a short-lived yet highly influential British venue dedicated to 1960s avant-garde artists from Europe and Latin America. Through their exhibitions, events and publications, they established fruitful cross-border networks between these regions and introduced early manifestations of Fluxus, Kinetic and Op art to Britain. Having evolved from the Centre for Advanced Creative Study, Signals London was situated in London's West End between 19641966. Condition: Some toning to front cover and handling marks. No tears or writing. Very Good.
Paris : José Corti, 1980 - un volume 16,4x25cm broché sous couverture illustrée en deux tons (Yves Tanguy), 76 pages sur papier couché abondamment illustrées en noir dans et hors texte - fac-similé de la brochure éditée en 1938 à l'occasion de la quatrième exposition internationale du surréalisme. Près de 400 entrées au dictionnaire et 115 reproductions d'oeuvres - couverture insolée sinon bon état - Livres.
Verlag: Zürich. Druck und Verlag: Art. Institut Orell Füssli., 1911
Anbieter: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, Schweiz
Fifth and improved edition. 8°. 1 Bl., VI, 53 S., 7 S. Inserate. Originalbroschur. Kanten leicht berieben. Name auf erstem Blatt und Hinterdeckel. Sprache: n.