Verlag: Librairie Plon, 1958
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 299 pp., softcover, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1949. Historic Middle East, North Africa. Editions Atlantides/Casablanca. Good to fair paperback, text has browned (!) rough cut fore-edges 405p.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Pierre Bonnard, Henri Cartier-Bresson (illustrator). Translated from French by Sebastian Wormell. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 126 pages. 4to, grey cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Pantheon, (1988). Fine.
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Pierre Bonnard, Henri Cartier-Bresson (illustrator). Translated from French by Sebastian Wormell. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 126 pages. 4to, grey cloth, dust wrapper; top edge of wrapper and cloth are just very slightly sunned. New York: Pantheon, (1988). A near fine copy.
Verlag: Stuttgart. Hatje. ., 1993
ISBN 10: 3775704159 ISBN 13: 9783775704151
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
125 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Einband minimal fleckig. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Librairie Larose, 1957
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good / Bien. Paris: Librairie Larose, 1957.- 14 p.; 4º mayor (27,3 x 18,6 cm.).- (Separata de la Revista "Hesperis". Archives Berbéres et Bulletin de l'Institut des Hautes Etudes Marocaines. Année 1957, 1er-2de. trimestres).- William Marçais fue un gran lingüista y arabista, especialista en dialectología mogrebí. Livre en français ISLAMOLOGÍA EN GENERAL.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Plon, 1958
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Assez bon. Coll. "Civilisations d'hier et d'aujourd'hui". Islam. Avec 50 illustrations hors texte et 65 illustrations dans le texte dont 42 dessins de Jean Hainaut et 17 de Georges Marçais. 15x21 cm. 299 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs sur les toutes premières et dernières pages sinon anecdotiques rousseurs. Jaquette illustrée en état correct (déchirures, petits manques) in-8° édition originale. EO. Exemplaire du Service de Presse. SP.
Verlag: Larose 1957, plaquette In, 1957
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Broché. Larose 1957, plaquette In-8 brochée. 14 pages. Bon état.
Verlag: Revista de Occidente., 1969
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 1969. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3528182=) JM04.
Verlag: Revista de Occidente., 1969
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Revistas. Historia Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 1969. 21 cm. 1 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=2441473=) PC148.
Verlag: Maestre., 1954
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Arquitectura (725.182.033.3(460)) Maestre. Madrid. 1954. 25 cm. 35 p., [8] p. de lám. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Idioma frances. Terrasse, Henri 1895-1971. Por Henri Terrasse. Precede al tít. : Cátedra de la Fundación del Excelentísimo Sr. Conde de Cartagena, 1954. Fortificaciones musulmanas. España . Contiene sello ex-libris. (=3386420=) BB08.
Verlag: Librairie Plon, Paris, 1958
Anbieter: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Wraps. Zustand: Collectible; Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. A clean, crisp copy of the 1958 1st edition. VG+ in its original wrappers AND in a bright, VG+ pictorial dustjacket. Octavo, 299 pgs., crisp black-and-white plates thruout.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Revista De Occidente, Madrid, 1969
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Muy Buen estado.
Plon.1958.In-8 br.Etat correct.
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spanien
Madrid, Septiembre 1969. 21x14 cm. 126 p. Rústica. Contiene: LA ESPAÑA MUSULMANA: Rosenthal: La filosofía política. Terrasse: Historia política y artística. Además: Serrano-Plaja: Náusea y niebla. Keit-Oleza: Wolfdietrich Schnurre. W. Schnurre: Poemas. P. de la Dehesa: Azorín y Pi y Margall. Alfonso Sánchez: Cinema Nôvo. Crítica de Amorós, Fabra, etc. Viñeta de Benjamín Palencia. Buen estado. Primera edición. (Ref. Lt.3).
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spanien
Madrid, Septiembre 1969. 21x14 cm. 126 p. Rústica. Contiene: LA ESPAÑA MUSULMANA: Rosenthal: La filosofía política. Terrasse: Historia política y artística. Además: Serrano-Plaja: Náusea y niebla. Keit-Oleza: Wolfdietrich Schnurre. W. Schnurre: Poemas. P. de la Dehesa: Azorín y Pi y Margall. Alfonso Sánchez: Cinema Nôvo. Crítica de Amorós, Fabra, etc. Viñeta de Benjamín Palencia. Buen estado. Primera edición. (Ref. N. 600-Y).
Verlag: Plon,, Paris,, 1958
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-8, broché-jaquette éditeur, 299 pages. Bon état. Avec 50 illustrations hors-texte et 65 illustrations dans le texte dont 42 dessins de Jean Hainaut et 17 de Georges Marçais. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Extrait de Classicisme et Déclin Culturel dans l'Histoire de l'Islam (Symposium de Bordeaux),, [Francia],, 1957
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spanien
Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor a D. Ramón Menéndez Pidal. De la página 71 a la 80. Cubiertas originales impresas. Perfecto estado de conservación. 24x16 cm.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Dirección General de Relaciones Culturales, Instituto Hispano-Árabe de Cultura, 1985
ISBN 10: 8474720621 ISBN 13: 9788474720624
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good. Dirección General de Relaciones Culturales, Instituto Hispano-Árabe de Cultura. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Torres Balbás, Leopoldo; Terrasse, Henri Ciudades hispanomusulmanas Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.694. Volúmenes.1.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150050212: 1966. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 205 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses photographies, illustrations et cartes en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Verlag: Editions Atlantides, 1952
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Verlag: Plon, Paris, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Deutschland
Hardcover Sehr gut. Zustand: 0. Text Französisch. Aus der Reihe" civilisations d'hier et d'aujourd'hui ". Leineneinband, goldgeprägte Titelei, TADELLOS. III, 299 paginierte Seiten, 50 Tafeln und 65 Illustrationen im Text von Jean Hainaut und Georges Marçais, keinerlei Eintragungen, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. +++ Texte en français. Ouvrage relié pleine toile, III, 299 pages, 50 illustrations hors-texte et 65 dans le texte, dont 42 dessins de Jean Hainaut et 17 de Georges Marçais, excellent état général. +++ 14 x 20,5 cm, 0,6 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Mots-clés: Geschichte Arabien Spanien histoire arabo-espagnole Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
couverture souple. Plon | Paris 1958 | 14.50 x 21 cm | broché | Edition originale. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur. Ouvrage orné de 115 illustrations in et hors-texte. Bel exemplaire complet de sa jaquette illustrée. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Work illustrated with 115 illustrations in-text and hors-texte. Fine copy with the illustrated dust jacket. *.
Verlag: FAYARD, 1966
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240099307: 1966. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 205 pages - couverture contrepliée - textes sur deux colonnes - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100073809: 1958. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 299 pages - pages non coupées - nombreuses planches de photos en noir et blanc - nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte - coin en tête rogné sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150210253: 1966. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 205 pages- nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte- texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Verlag: Paris : Librairie Plon, 1958
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. iii, 299 pages, illustrations, plates : 22 cm. Leather binding with scuffed corners.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 2 Volume Set; B&W Photographs and Maps; No date or edition stated. The 2 volume paperback set appears to be from the 1980s. Books are in Spanish. Volume 2 shows moderate wear to the edge of the last few pages and back cover. Minor foxing to exterior edge of pages. Yellowing (light) to pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Paris, Henri Laurens, Paris, 1925
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-4 26,5 x 20 cm. Broché, couverture bleu-ciel, titre en bleu-marine sur le dos et le premier plat, XII-120 pp., 64 planches hors-texte, 29 dessins, 14 bois gravés, bibliographie, table des bois gravés, des figures, des planches, table des matières.Dos passé. Exemplaire en bon état.
Verlag: ParisHenri Laurens ., 1925
Anbieter: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION. 4to. (25 x 19.5 cm). pp.xii+120. Contemporary red pebbled cloth, spine lettered in gilt, marbled endpapers, original blue wrappers preserved. 64 black & white plates and numerous vignettes in the letterpress. Old ownership inscription to front wrapper. Some light occasional foxing, wrappers a bit toned and worn, some occasional pencilled annotations, generally a good copy.