EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and some fading to spine.
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; nice, black boards with silver gilt title. Contents very clean and no inscription. Dustcover very good; minimal wear on edges. 199 pages.
EUR 7,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Lt, 1952
ISBN 10: 0460035444 ISBN 13: 9780460035446
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0460044338.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0460044338.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readers Union, 1954
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book does NOT include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readers Union, 1954
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book does NOT include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Pan Books, 1955
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1955. Abridged Edition. 267 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. London: J.M. Dent, 1951. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Gift inscription on ffep. Jacket toned, chipped at extremities.
EUR 9,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949. First Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. Third Impression. 313 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are faintly tanned with light foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Notable scuffing to front pastedown. Missing front endpaper. Pencil inscription to half title page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Moderate water stains and ring mark to front board. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate foxing. Heavy tanning to spine. Ring mark to front panel. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: J M Dent and Sons Ltd, 1950
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. (Autobiography, memoir, coming of age, France, French, childhood).
EUR 11,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Published by Dent. This book does NOT include a jacket. The copyright page has First Published 1963. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd., 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. First Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1950. First Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1955
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1955. First Edition. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Mild tear to front hinge. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild dent to front board.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1954
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; nice, black boards with silver gilt title. Contents very clean and no inscription. 244 pages.
EUR 9,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0460035355.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1953
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contains previous owner name inside front cover. Sun fading and wear to the binding and edges of cover. Solid usable copy, with pages clean and free from markings (other than p.o. name).
Verlag: J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd., 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1960. Reprinted. 380 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Given to school library by author. School library copy. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and paste-downs. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Top textblock edge dyed green. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Book has a slight forward lean. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear and tape marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd, 1956
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean with light even toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and toning.
Verlag: J. M. Dent and sons/ The Book Society, 1951
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some chips/tears, toning and marks.
Verlag: J M Dent and Sons Ltd, 1957
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Verlag: J.M. Dent, 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have some light wear. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Verlag: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.