Henderson p ed (66 Ergebnisse)
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact #78.2 (October 1966)
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Alexei Panshin, Mack Reynolds, Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, Joe Poyer, P. Schuyler Miller, Zenna Henderson [about], Jules Verne [about], Robert Sheckley [about], Lester
Verlag: Conde Nast 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,12
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781852333997.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0043610455.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780745307992.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers, spine and page block are tanned, marked and worn. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and foxed. Spine is a little cocked, and is faded, worn and creased. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded, with one or two small surface marks. Spine is a little cocked, and is rather faded, worn and creased. Lower leading corners are a little creased. Page block is a little faded, with two or three age spots. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. A…F. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and cover spine are rather faded. Spine is faded, worn and creased. Lower front leading corner is rather dog-eared. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Pamphlet detailing contents of Volume 13: 1963 is laid in between pages 332 and 333. Binding…appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and foxed. Spine is faded, worn and creased. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and marked. Creasing along inner edge of front cover. Spine is faded, worn and creased. Pamphlet detailing contents of Volume 15: 1965 is laid in between pages 348 and 349. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded, with a few light age spots and surface marks. Spine is rather faded, worn and creased. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Leading corners are a little worn. Pamphlet detailing contents of Volume 14: 1964 is laid in between p…ages 352 and 353. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers ard page block are tanned and foxed. Spine is faded, worn and creased, and there is a small tear to middle of spine. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded, with one or two small surface marks. Spine is rather faded, worn and creased. Upper leading corners are rather dog-eared. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and cover spine are a little faded. Spine is a little cocked, and is faded, worn and creased. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and marked. Marginal wear to leading corners. Spine is quite faded, worn and creased. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded, with minor age-spotting along upper and leading edges. Spine is slightly cocked, and is rather faded, worn and creased. Page block is a little faded, with two or three age spots. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and marked. Spine is faded, worn and creased. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and foxed. Lower rear leading corner is rather creased. Spine is quite worn and creased. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and foxed. Marginal wear to leading corners. Spine is quite faded and very worn, rubbed and creased. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and cover spine are rather faded, with a few small grubby marks. Several creases near inner edge of front cover. Spine is faded, worn and creased. Light creasing to leading corners. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Binding appears sound. Text… is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and cover spine are a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Spine is a little cocked, and is rather faded and worn. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers and page block are tanned and marked. Spine is faded, worn and creased, with one or two age spots. Binding remains intact. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are rather faded. Front cover has some age-spotting along upper and inner edges. Lower front leading corner is quite creased. Spine is rather faded, worn and creased. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Pamphlet detailing the contents of Volume…17: 1967 is laid in between pages 334 and 335. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The University of St. Andrews/The Scots Philosophical Club, St. Andrews, Scotland, U.K. 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Front cover has considerable age-spotting. Minor creasing along lower part of leading edge of back cover. Spine is rather faded, worn and creased. Page block is a little faded, with minor age-spotting. Binding appears sound. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: University of St. Andrews, Scotland 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,47
EUR 11,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First. 12mo. A good copy. Book.
Verlag: University of St. Andrews, Scotland 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,47
EUR 11,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First. 12mo. A good copy. Book.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,59
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,91
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,11
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Everyman's Library 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,25
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…400grams, ISBN.