Helen gardner editor (21 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Spectrum
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OUP Oxford 1972
Serie: Oxford Books of Verse, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Oxford Books of Verse
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,93
EUR 12,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

The Metaphysical Poets
Walter Ralegh; Brooke Fulke Greville; Robert Southwell; William Shakespeare; William Alabaster; Henry Wotton; John Donne; Ben Jonson; Aurelian Townshend; Francis Kynaston; Helen Gardner [Editor]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,25
EUR 12,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Introduced and Edited by Helen Gardner Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1972
Serie: Oxford Books of Verse, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Oxford Books of Verse
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1975). Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1972. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Ex…cellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 24,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1985, reprint7. Paperback, sm8vo, 331pp. A little worn and yellowed. A fair copy. 014042038X/0.2uk.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 24,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1985, reprint37. Paperback, 8vo, 331pp. Spine a little creased. A fair copy. 014042038X/0.3uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed cond…ition grading).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: River House Books, San Antonio, USARiver House Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,59
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust Jacket ONLY Very Good. An unclipped dust jacket smooth clean and brilliant with a few wrinkles and chips. Colors still bright. Some stains and/or rubbing.Not an ex-library, book club or remainder copy.Want this dust jacket protected by a mylar cover? Add Biblio or ABEBooks listi…ng 657791 or eBay item 176708421996 to your purchase.

Verlag: Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,63
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. 331 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned. Name on ffep.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1983 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,15
EUR 24,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOxford University Press, 1983, reprint. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xii,974pp. Edges slightly spotted, d/j bumped and stained. A fair copy. 0198121369.

Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,40
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[0 19 812136 9] 1972. (hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. xii, 974pp. 8vo. Corner crease to front flap of the jacket and there is light wear at the upper and lower edge (noticeable only if you look for it). Else is clean and bright. Fine copy in near fine jacket.
Verlag: Oxford University Press (Clarendon) 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,42
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Oxford University Press, 1966 reprint (first published 1965). This volume only (companion volume of Donne's Divine Poems not included). 8vo. xcix, 272 pp. Significant wear to dj, including faint stains on spine and partial loss at spine ends and corners (2-inch tear at top rear corn…er). Minor shelf wear to boards, and faint stains to text block edges. Else a bright, clean copy.

Verlag: Penguin 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,43
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDER…ING.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Oxford University Press, London 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. dj. First Edition, Third Printing. Octavo, xcix, 272 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine is pale blue with dark blue lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price cut. Bumping to head of dust jacket spine. Sunning to spine. Bumping to corners of dust jacket. Soili…ng to front and back of dust jacket. Sunning to top edge of dust jacket. Previous bookseller's sticker adhered to front dust jacket flap. Bumping to head and tail of spine. Bumping to corners. Mild sunning to text block top and fore edge. Shelved in Poetry. 1412587. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Weitere BilderJOHN DONNE: SELECTED PROSE
Donne, John [Author]; Simpson, Evelyn [Chosen By]; Gardner, Helen [Edited]; Healy, Timothy [Editor]
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. dj. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xvii, 397 pages. In Very Good Minus condition with a Very Good Minus dust jacket. Spine tan with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "55s. net." Mild bumping to tail of spine. Moderate bumping to tail of dust jacket. Staining to dust jac…ket. Age-toning to dust jacket. Minor age-toning to text block. Text block sunken. Mild cocking to spine. Previous owner signature on title page. Red and blue ink marginalia concentrated on pages vi-xiii. Red ink marginalia concentrated on pages 5-85. Shelved in Poetry Criticism. 1411575. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. dj. First Edition, Fifth Printing. Octavo, xcviii, 148 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine sun-faded tan with navy lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price cut. Mild bumping to dust jacket edges. Sunning to dust jacket, concentrated on spine. Mild age toning to te…xtblock. Shelved Poetry Criticism. 1411510. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, Vereinigtes KönigreichGareth Roberts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,36
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2nd Edition. Ex library hardback with DJ (officially withdrawn); usual stamps/markings. 1967 2nd edition published by Oxford University Press. Light wear to DJ & some minor highlighting otherwise a clean, sound copy. Ready for immediate despatch from Uk. BS-6E*.
Verlag: Clarendon Press reprint, Oxford 1973
Anbieter: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, Vereinigtes KönigreichAbbey Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 29,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Octavo blue cloth gilt (tips slightly worn/slight wrinkle down mid-spine) xii+974pgs. *A fine selection of English Potry edited by Dame Helen Gardner. Very nice copy, clean and crisp. 1 volume. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 208,22
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.20x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarnaby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 198,46
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Second edition. Cover shows minor surface wear, with superficial nicks and bumps. Pages clean and unmarked, with minor age-fading. A good used copy with no significant defects. Size: 22 x 14 x 1.3 cm. xcviii, 158 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Poetry; Christian poetry, English; Poésie ch…rétienne anglaise; Additional Physical Form Entry:; ISBN: 019871100X. ISBN/EAN: 9780198711001. Add. Inventory No: 241130GAY0406303.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Clarendon Press 1973, Oxford 1973
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 59,56
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFull Morocco. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Slipcase. Reprint. xii, 974 pp. Publisher's full polished morocco with gilt lettering to spine. In original glassine wrapper and in slipcase. All edges gilt. Very clean copy. No ownership marks. 8vo.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Clarendon Press 1972, Oxford 1972
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 268,04
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGilt-decorated Morocco. Zustand: Fine. xii, 974 pp., Bound by Bayntun-Rivere in full, gilt decorated, dark green calf. With all edges gilt and marbled endpapers. Fresh and bright internally. 8vo.