Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry N. Abrams (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0810934124 ISBN 13: 9780810934122
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: München, Callwey., 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Deutschland
4to. 208 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag und Orig.-Schuber. Neuwertiges Exemplar.
Anbieter: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Deutschland
Oln. Bibliography, Indes and Credits. Sprache: engl. ca. 3000 Gramm. Buch.
EUR 49,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition first impression 1992. 200 pages. 267 illustrations, 78 in full colour plates. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket. Ask to see our other Jewellery titles.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
1. Aufl. 208 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) American jewelry, glamour and tradition. Es handelt sich um die gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag in schönem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 4°, OLwd, Orig-Schutzumschlag, schöner Zust.
Verlag: arradale, 1992
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: used very good. 2026 jan in fashion.
Verlag: München, D. W. Callwey, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4°, 208 p., reich ill. mit 198 farbigen photogr. Abb., Archiv-Exemplar des Verlages mit Stempel, Original-Leinenband, farbig ill. OU, Schönes Exemplar. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: Fribourg, Office du Livre, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4°, 208 p., reich ill. mit 198 farbigen photogr. Abb., Verlags-Archiv Exemplar mit Stempel ?Exemplaire d?Archive?, Original-Leinenband, farbig ill. OU. Schönes Exemplar. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Callwey, München, 1987. 208 S. mit Fotos von David Behl, Ln. U., Quart---Vorwort von Ralph Esmerian - sehr gutes Exemplar - 1580 Gramm.
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
25 x 29 cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. 208 Seiten Originalleinenband. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Milano, Giorgio Mondadori, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4°, 208 p., con 197 fotografie a colori, esemplare degli archivi dell?editore timbrato ?exemplaire d?archive?, rilegatura in tela originale con sovraccoperta. In perfetto stato. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: Editoriale Giorgio Mondadori, 1987
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: [New York]: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers,, 1992
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 200. photography by David Behl. numerous illus. (some full-page). biblio. index. cloth. dw. First Edition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Callwey, (c 1987)., 1987
ISBN 10: 3766708600 ISBN 13: 9783766708601
Anbieter: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Deutschland
Mit überaus zahlr., meist farb. Abb. 208 S. 4°. Silber- u. blindgepr. OLn. Gutes Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag im Schuber. Sprache: deutsch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Milano, Mondadori 1987., 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 4°. 204 S. Olwd mit OU. Sehr gut erhalten. Mit zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.
Verlag: München Callwey, 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
4° Oln Ou. Zustand: Gut. 208 S. mit 198 farb Abb. verlagsfrisch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Verlag: Rizzoli, New York, 1987
Anbieter: Worlds End Bookshop (ABA, PBFA, ILAB), LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback with the excellent dust jacket. Quarto. pp 208; 198 color photographs. he book follows the growth of the Jewelers and Jewelry industry in America, which closely mirrors the fortunes of the country and its industrial wealth as Americans made their fortunes. Most recent pieces shown are from some of the world most famous and eminent jewelers. Book.
Verlag: N.-Y.: Rizzoli: 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 208 p., ill. in colour, clothbound, jackett. Fine copy. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: New York, Rizzoli, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 208 p., richly ill. in colour, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp ?Exemplaire d?Archive?, else fine, original clothbound, with jacket. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.