Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Page One Publishing Private, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812455116 ISBN 13: 9789812455116
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Descripcion:21 x 25 cms. Encuadernacion:Rustica con solapas. Esta serie de cinco libros presenta una joven cohorte de diseñadores gráficos, activos a nivel internacional. Cada libro se centra en un diseñador consolidado y famoso mundialmente, que ha sido cuidadosamente seleccionado por su extraordinaria aportación al diseño gráfico. Entre los artistas se incluyen: (Alemania), (México), (Alemania), (España) y (Francia). Estos libros llenos de color contienen pósters visualmente atractivos, los últimos trabajos de cada artista e inspiradoras imágenes. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 8vo.; Name on half title.
EUR 32,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 637 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Page One Publishing Private, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812455043 ISBN 13: 9789812455048
Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgien
Zustand: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Verlag: Lingnan Art Publishing House: np (China?) nd (c 2000), 2000
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Illus., 9.6" x 6.75", pict stiff wraps, unpaginated, covers lightly worn and soiled else a nice, clean, fresh copy; with a bookmark lettered in Chinese, and a fold-out, loose poster by Logvin showing Jesus, Buddha and one other sharing drinks (with phone number at top corrected in ink.) Design. SCARCE. ISBN: 9787536228504.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 160 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Anbieter: Releo, Valencia, V, Spanien
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. In-8 broché 24,9 cm sur 18,3. 656 pages. couverture légèrement passée, coin supérieur du second plat plié, intérieur frais. État correct d'occasion.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe mit Umschlag ca. 240 S. (24 cm) 1st Edition; In gutem Zustand. (Text in englisch und chinesisch). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 [Stichwörter: Photographie, Fotografie, Photography, Bildband].
Zustand: Usado.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapur (Singapore), Page One Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812455078 ISBN 13: 9789812455079
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Deutschland
Orig.-Karton. Zustand: Gut. 25 x 21 cm. 215 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. ISBN 9789812455079 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Descripcion:21 x 25 cms.Encuadernacion:Rustica con solapas.Esta serie de cinco libros presenta una joven cohorte de diseñadores gráficos, activos a nivel internacional.Cada libro se centra en un diseñador consolidado y famoso mundialmente, que ha sido cuidadosamente seleccionado por su extraordinaria aportación al diseño gráfico. Entre los artistas se incluyen: (Alemania), (México), (Alemania), (España) y (Francia).Estos libros llenos de color contienen pósters visualmente atractivos, los últimos trabajos de cada artista e inspiradoras imágenes.
Verlag: Berlin: Hochschule der Künste, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Großformat, Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe 119 S. (30 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Chinesische Plakate, Avantgarde Plakat, Plakatkunst, Plakatkünstler, Werbung, Design].
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin / Shanghai, Hesign, 2006
Anbieter: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
4°, 657 S., durchgeh. farb. Abb., Brosch. in Schmuckschuber., Tadellos. EA. Text engl./chin. - «A luxurious book asking 108 leading contemporary poster artists eight basic questions on life and design, and showing their recent work. The title refers to a famous classical chinese novel about 108 Robin Hoods fighting for freedom, for the poor and against the rich, and for mutual respect of each other. The 108 modern heroes and heroines are: Tapani Aartomaa (Finland), Majid Abbasi (Iran), Reza Abedini (Iran), Sang-Soo Ahn (Korea), Peter Anderson (UK), Antoine et Manuel (France), Philippe Apeloig (France), Dimitris Arvanitis (Greece), Benny Au (Hong Kong), Franco Balan ( Italy), André Baldinger (Switzerland), Ruedi Baur (Switzerland), Anna Berkenbusch (Germany), Xuefeng Bi (China), Blotto (Germany), Michel Bouvet(France), Erich Brechbuehl (Switzerland), Stephan Bundi (Switzerland), Alan Chan (Hong Kong), Sandy Choi(Hong Kong), Marion Deuchars (UK), Lex Drewinski (Germany), Tatsuo Ebina (Japan), Garry Emery (Australia), Oded Ezer (Israel), Alexander Faldin (Russia), Isidro Ferrer (Spain), Anke Feuchtenberger (Germany), Reinhard Gassner (Austria), Christof Gassner (Germany), Karl D. Geissbuehler (Switzerland), Milton Glaser (USA), Keith Godard (USA), Fernando Gutierrez (UK), Kenya Hara (Japan), Jianping He (Germany), Fons Hickmann (Austria), Mirko Ilic (USA), Melk Imboden (Switzerland), Alexander Isley (USA), Hua Jiang (China), Alex Jordan (France), Satoji Kashimoto (Japan), Nauka Kirschner (Germany), Laboratoires=cccp (France), Ken-Tsai Lee (Taiwan), Yossi Lemel (Israel), Anette Lenz (France), Alain le Quernec (France), Jean-Benoit Levy (Switzerland), Rico Lins (Brazil), Boris Ljubicic (Croatia), Uwe Loesch (Germany), Andrey Logvin (Russia), Pekka Loiri (Finland), Alejandro Magallanes (Mexico), Lech Majewski (Poland), Malte Martin (France), Shin Matsunaga (Japan), Kei Matsushita (Japan), Holger Matthies (Germany), Chaz Maviyane-Davies (USA), Katherine McCoy (USA), Saed Meshki (Iran), Miriam+me, Trix+me (Switzerland), Bruno Monguzzi (Switzerland), Hideki Nakajima (Japan), Daisaku Nojiri (Japan), Finn Nygaard (Denmark), Sabina Oberholzer & Renato Tagli (Switzerland), Istvan Orosz (Hungary), Ostengruppe (Russia), Kum-Jun Park (Korea), Giorgio Pesce (Switzerland), Kari Piippo (Finland), Peter Pocs (Hungary), Jan Rajlich Jr. (Czech), Jan Rajlich Sr. (Czech), Gunter Rambow (Germany), Rinzen (Australia), Gabriela Rodriguez (Mexico), Vladislav Rostoka (Slovakia), Stefan Sagmeister (USA), Makot Saito (Japan), UG Sato (Japan), Taku Satoh (Japan), Gerwin Schmidt (Germany), Guy-A. Schockaert (Belgium), Arnold Schwartzman (USA), Leonardo Sonnoli (Italy), Georg Staehelin (Switzerland), Studio Boot (Netherlands), Substrat (Switzerland), Shinnoske Sugisaki (Japan), David Tartakover (Israel), Thonik (Netherlands), Rosmarie Tissi (Switzerland), Niklaus Troxler (Switzerland), Akihiko Tsukamoto (Japan), Mihaly Varga (Switzerland), Heinz Waibl (Italy), Garth Walker (South Africa), Yuefei Wang (China), Russel Warren-Fisher (UK), Imaya Wong (Malaysia), Ming Lung Yu (Taiwan), Dali Zhang (China), Lourdes Zolezzi (Mexico)». 2200 gr. Schlagworte: Kunst - Grafikdesign.
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 1. 364 S. !! Buchdeckel ist eingerissen, ansonsten gut!! Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. C240223ah42 ISBN: 9783981054491 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Verlag: Chongging Publishing House, China, 2005
Anbieter: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 163 p. ; 24x17 cms., ilustraciones b/n y color. Texto en chino, inglés y español (A-261-GR-21).
Verlag: China Youth Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 7500656653 ISBN 13: 9787500656654
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, dust jacket, illustrations in colour, text in English and Chinese, unpaged, 8vo.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hentrich und Hentrich Verlag Berlin, 2003
ISBN 10: 3933471389 ISBN 13: 9783933471383
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 1., Aufl. 160 S. : überw. Ill. ; 24 cm Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.
Verlag: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig (3 novembre 2011), 2011
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. In-8 broché, comme neuf.
EUR 4.816,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Teetz. Hentrich & Hentrich., 2002
ISBN 10: 3933471389 ISBN 13: 9783933471383
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Auflage. Gr-8vo. 160 S. OKT. mit OSchU. Einband minimal berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo in colour printed stiff card covers, 120pp, very brief text in German, mainly colour plates showing hundreds of posters. A selection of posters from the class of prof. Niklaus Troxler, State Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart 1998 to 2006 . [CONDITION: An almost AS NEW unmarked (merest hint of tanning to covers) ] . __To see more of our books on Graphic Art and Design type DbbGRAPHIC in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: 4to, 632p, 26 x 18 cm, Berlin. Hesiqn, 2011., 2011
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Very much an old-fashioned telephone directory - with websites - containing 3500 full-colour works by nearly 500 designers in over nearly 50 countries. Die-cut title-pages prelims, covers, etc, sandalwood box (looks a bit as though they couldn't agree what to put the whole thing in). A fine copy.
Verlag: Berlin : Hesign Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 3981455711 ISBN 13: 9783981455717
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. 2 softcovers with open spines (as issued) in wooden slipcase, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, 348+64 pages, small 4to.