Hazel armitage (13 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: The Amalgamated Press, Ltd
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,76
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Staples are rusted, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Staple marking to rear cover.

Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1054], London 1054
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,04
EUR 9,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7"). 192pp. Illustrated hardback board cover with brown cloth spine.

Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Ltd. 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,43
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound comic, stapled spine, pictorial covers chipped and tanned, pencil name at top of front cover and one competition scribbled on. 24 pages, illustrations in the text. The usual mix of strip cartoons and stories.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Amalgamated Press (of Fleetway House), London, UK 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,88
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 95pp, with colour plate frontispiece, further line drawings in the text. Pictorial boards with canvas over spine. 4to. Cards covers are rubbed and chipped at edges, rubbed and rounded on corners and ends of sunned spine, a little shelf worn and perhaps a little faded. I…nternally a few minor signs of handling and a hint of page creaminess. A selection of school girl stories for younger readers from various authors including Denise Cowan, Hazel Armitage and Gail Western.

Verlag: The Amalgamted Press 1948
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,15
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. The Schoolgirls' Own Library, no. 40. Reissue, 1948. Pages a bit yellowed. Staple rusted, causing small hole in rear cover. Otherwise a tidy copy.
Verlag: London 1968
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: gut. 33 S., 25 cm, Rand geknickt, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Englisch.

Verlag: The Amalgamated Press 1947
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. The Schoolgirls' Own Library, no. 25. Reissue, 1947. Pages slightly yellowed. Staple rusted. Short repaired tear in upper spine. Overall a nice copy.

Verlag: Amalgamated Press 1943
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st edition. Schoolgirl's Own Library, no.41. Owner's name on front cover; internal staple rusty, with a little staining; pages a little yellowed.

Verlag: Amalgamated Press 1947
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. The "Schoolgirl's Own" Library #19. Reissue 1947. Pages & spine yellowed; tiny loss at head of spine.
Verlag: London; Amalgamated Press ? 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, AustralienRainy Day Books (Australia)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,59
EUR 20,83 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSmall staples softcover. 64p. Staple tight, spine attached. The Schoolgirls' Own Library No 115 Price 8D.
Verlag: London; Amalgamated Press ? 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, AustralienRainy Day Books (Australia)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,59
EUR 20,83 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSmall staples softcover. 64p. Staple tight, spine attached. The Schoolgirls' Own Library No 89 Price 7D.

Schoolgirls Own Pets Annual 1958
George Cansdale; Ida Melbourne; Evelyn Day; Ann Gilmore; Doris Graham, Doris; Hazel Armitage; Elizabeth Chester; et al
Verlag: Published by Fleetway House . 1958. 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,33
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back blue cloth spine. Small rubs to edges and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.

Verlag: Published by The Amalgamated Press, The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London . 1944. 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,84
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards, faded pink cloth spine, Bournville Cocoa advertisement to the rear cover. Quarto. 10½'' x 8''. Contains 192 pp with colour frontispiece, monochrome illustrations throughout, some of which are coloured-in. First story is 'Only Joyce Stood by Him' b…y Hazel Armitage. Rubbing to the edges and corners of the boards, two ink names inside, repaired fraying of the cloth to the rear gutter, not price clipped, 7/6, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.