Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grolier/ Dandelion Library, 1967
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show significant edge wear with rubbed and bumped corners, scuffed spine. Front hinge and spine has pulled away from binding, pages remain held tightly together.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frankfurt a.M. : Hirschgraben-Verl., 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 59 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. All the charm of Johanna Spyri's beloved story of Heidi's childhood is preserved in this new picture-story adaptation for younger children. Illustrated by Erika Weihs Inscription from original owner inside front cover. Condition: Boards are in great condition, light shelf wear, square corners, crisp pages and firm binding. Outside spine has some film peeling.
Zustand: Good. Random House New York 1946 4to. unpaginated. moderate soiling and rubbing to boards. illustrated endpapers. pages clean. G+.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Juvenile Literature, Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Story) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Fax, Elton C. (illustrator). Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Some wear and soiling; a reading copy only of an old kids book. No jacket. Illustrator: Fax, Elton C. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 206116.
Hardcover. Zustand: G+; cover some soil & wear at. Erika Weihs (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Random House New York 1946.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Binding is lightly cracked at page 53; This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Random House, New York, second printing, around 1945, 275 pp. text in English,, 1945
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original blue decorative cloth, illustrated in black and white, with some separate loose illustrations (cliché prints by Kurt Wiese not used in the book, probably the publisher's copy). A bit worn, pp. 9-14 with repair in margin, still a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Republiek der Letteren, Amsterdam, 1949. 180 pp., 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele halflinnen band. Band wat schuin / geschaafd, inhoud verder goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Hardcover edition. Dampstained. (Baseball, Juvenile Fiction).
Fourth Printing. Contents u.a.: Nutchuk Is Found. The Seal Hunt. The Walrus Hunt. Winter Swoops Down. 275 S. with 23 Illustrationen, illustrated by Kurt Wiese. Random House. New York. 1945. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Stempel,Namenseintrag, Sprache: englisch/english.
Verlag: Der Bücherring / Gebrüder Weiss Verlag, 1948
Anbieter: biblion2, Obersulm, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Vorsatz beschriftet. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 190 Seiten. Einband (im speziellen Buchrücken, z.T. gelöst) mit Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten nachgedunkelt und in gutem Zustand.
Verlag: Published by Arco Publishers Limited, 10 Fitzroy Street, London First UK Edition February . London 1955., 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original toffee paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 214 printed pages of text with monochrome photographic frontispiece. Spine ends scuffed, age tanning to the end papers. Near Very Good condition book in Very Good condition period art work dust wrapper with rubs to the spine ends, corners and gutters, not price clipped 12s 6d. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. AMERICA [History].
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gebrüder Weiss Verlag, Berlin
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Bibliotheksbuch, Illustr.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin: Gebrüder Weiss, 1948
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Deutschland
19 cm, Pappeinband. o.A. 190 Seiten , Rückeneinband fehlt komplett,Seiten leicht fleckig und gebräunt, Buchrücken fehlt; altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Kapoonga hörte ein heftiges Klopfen auf dem Ladentisch hinter sich und dann das Kratzen einer Feder auf dem Papier. er ließ seine blicke von einem Regal zum anderen schweifen. 'Hier, junger Mann, ich habe das Konto deines Vaters mit einem weiteren halben Fuchsfell belastet.' .(aus dem Buch) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 2b3 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200029100: 1947. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Papier jauni. 252 papges. Manque en coin sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Verlag: München, Gebrüder Weiss, Berlin, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Deutschland
Erste Deutsche Ausgabe. 12,5 x 19 cm. [1954]. Erste Auflage, 202 [203] (1) S. EKZ-Einband mit montierter Umschlagillustration. Nummer auf Rücken, Stempel, leichte Lagerungsspuren.
Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Limited, 1927
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Anderson, Florence Mary & Woolley, Harry & Bernard, C.E.B. & Rountree, Harry & Pearse, S.B. & Earnshaw, Harold & et al., (illustrator). 1927. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine with black titles and vignette, pictorial front cover shows boy in jester's outfit, advert to rear cover. 13 colour plates plus b/w photos and illustrations. 416 pages. Serial stories are Feversham's Fag, The Guides at Calamity Hill and The League of Adventurers. Bumping and wear to spine and corners. Spine slightly darkened. Dent to outside edge of front cover. Covers slightly grubby. One hinge cracked. Some foxing and light browning. Contents generally clean. All plates present. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: weiss gebrüder
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Mäßig. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Halbleinen - Gewicht: 302 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Mäßig - Bibliotheksbuch,Schutzumschlag eingerissen, berieben, bestoßen.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40014401: 1947. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 252 pages.Couverture désolidarisée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Sunned spine else fine in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper with a faint stain on the front panel.
Verlag: Arco Publishers
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.