Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 1960
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 183 pages; third printing. Light shelf wear, some discoloring to the pages; a musty smell but a good tight binding. The jacket has some chips and tears, discoloring. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 184086.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, 1979
ISBN 10: 0815622163 ISBN 13: 9780815622161
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. - 1979 Edition - Head of spine slightly pulled but still strong - Text block slightly bowed - edges of text block lightly toned and foxed - Previous owner's name and date in ink on front free endpaper - Slight musty aroma - Dustwrapper rubbed and toned w/ some chipping to corners and top edge - Book ow/ solid and clean - xxii/683 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Torn & worn, 554pp.
Verlag: Mayur Publications
ISBN 10: 818604017X ISBN 13: 9788186040171
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. [viii] + 32.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley, 1956
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 440 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 915.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0226319512 ISBN 13: 9780226319513
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Free Press, Glencoe, 1960
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Charts And Graphs And Tables (illustrator). 1st Edition. Xxii, 278 Pp. White Cloth Spine Lettered In Black, Plum Cloth Covers. First Printing. Near Fine In Very Good Dust Jacket Priced $7.50.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Stamped on inside. Owner's name on endpage. (Demographics, population) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: United Nations Educational, Scientific And Cultural Organization, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 331 pages; Description: 331 p. ; 22 cm. A volume from the Technology and Society series. Proceedings of a seminar. On urbanization problems in Latin America. Series: Technology and society. Subjects: Urbanization --Latin America 3 Kg.
Verlag: Free Press Of Glencoe, 1958
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Hardcover, one page with pencil underlining, former owner's name in ink on ffep, 2nd printing (1964).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Free Press, Glencoe, 1960
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Charts And Graphs And Tables (illustrator). 1st Edition. Xxii, 278 Pp. White Cloth Spine Lettered In Black, Plum Cloth Covers. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine But Dusty Dust Jacket, Price Clipped.
EUR 39,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Solar/Hachette, 1959
Anbieter: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentinien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy Bien. Hojas sin guillotinar. (M).
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears, loss and aged toned.
Verlag: Troquel, 1967, Argentina., 1967
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
20x14. 272 pgs. 624037.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1973
ISBN 10: 0674205618 ISBN 13: 9780674205611
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 255 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9780674205611 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.
Verlag: Unesco, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in a Very Good Dustjacket. DJ has an age-toned spine and upper edges - now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 554 pages. An essay collection. Originated from an interdisciplinary conference held by the Social Science Research Council in 1958. As well as the United States, included essays on South and South East Asia, Latin America, Japan and China. Contents organised in three parts, Part One: The Study of Urbanization in Social Science; Part Two: Comparative Urban Research; Part Three: Selected Research Problems . Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Verlag: UNESCO, Paris, 1961
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 331 p. Buch.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 297 pages; Charts. Graphs. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Very minor smudges to the top exterior edge of textblock only. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1954
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 118 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 864pp. Some light wear to the extremities, sound and unmarked otherwise.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawai'i Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0824809963 ISBN 13: 9780824809966
Anbieter: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Illustrated. 400 S. Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, Anstreichungen/Anmerkungen im Text, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen; Acceptable copy, noticeable wear, cover/dust jacket shows wear, edges/text pages show yellowing/darkening, interior highlighting/writing, but still of use B231020aB03 ISBN: 9780824809966 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 681.
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, CHICAGO AND LONDON, 1972
ISBN 13: 2562817406072
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. VIIED. INGLESE Secondo report annuale del 1952, lingua inglese, corposa legatura in cartonato con pigmento brunito alla cornice e al dorso, telatura lievemente consunta da manipolazione, rada fioritura, leggere ammaccature agli angoli di piede. Testo stampato su due colonne su fogli molto ben preservati con tonalità uniformemente ingiallite, piccole muffe e pulviscolo ai tagli. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. N. pag. 864.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, 1963
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 187 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good With ill.and figures. In englischer Sprache/ English. ha1049477 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: leido. Editora Nacional 1979. Rústica. Condición: Bien. 1. Páginas: Vol. 1º, 549 Vol. 2º, 378 Idioma: Castellano Descripción: Dado de baja legalmente de biblioteca pública. Conserva sellos biblioteca y EXPURGO. Incluye plano de Madrid del doctor Hauser. 1055 gr. 552.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0815622163 ISBN 13: 9780815622161
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 683 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 878 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Washington D.C.: Voice of America Forum Lectures,, 1970
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8° - 376pp - B/w reproductions. Text in English language. Original wrappers. In very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0815622198 ISBN 13: 9780815622192
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 683 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.