Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1561585327 ISBN 13: 9781561585328
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1561589675 ISBN 13: 9781561589678
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 282 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 108 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 10.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised updated edition. 282 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.50x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised updated edition. 282 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 10.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 288 pages. 10.75x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,25
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, unread copy in NF condition with DJ in NF condition. KRM/Carpentry.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnLarry Haun has worked as a carpenter in southern California for four decades and has been a Habitat for Humanity volunteer since the 1980s. He has taught apprentice carpenters at a local community college for more than 20 .
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The essential, step-by-step guide to framing your own house-updated for the modern builder and savvy DIY homeowner.Larry Haun, a legendary production framer with over 35 years of experience, distills a lifetime of knowledge into one invaluable course. This book shows you, step-by-step, the efficient, professional techniques used to frame a basic house, from laying down the sills to cutting the rafters.Master the Craft, Build Your Future:- Significant Cost Savings (DIY): Learn the methods that minimize wasted time and materials-the most effective way to save thousands on a custom home build or renovation project. This book empowers the dedicated DIY homeowner to confidently manage or tackle the most crucial part of construction.- Professional Efficiency: Haun's renowned techniques, developed over decades on the job site, are designed to boost productivity. By mastering these streamlined processes, aspiring builders gain the foundational skills and speed necessary to launch a career as a highly efficient professional framer.- Complete Course: This guide covers every essential step, including:- Tools, plans, codes, and lumber selection- Joisting, sheathing, and fluent floor construction- Laying out, cutting, assembling, and raising walls- Framing all roof types: gable, hip, valley, and truss roofs- Building various types of stairsThe Very Efficient Carpenter is your complete course in basic framing, designed to improve your efficiency and proficiency in residential construction.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 209,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.80x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Taunton Press, Inc., USA, 1992
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 118 pages. Features: A Greene & Greene Restoration; Examining Carbide-Tipped Sawblades;; Ornamental Lettering; Building Interior Doors; Pop-Top Remodel; Framing Headers and Corners; An Aquarium Room Divider; Wood-Destroying Fungi; Building Rake Walls; A Photovoltaic Test House; Designing and Building Sloped Glazing; A Screened-porch Addition. Average wear. A sound copy.
Verlag: The Taunton Press, Inc., USA, 1994
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 130 pages. Features: Choosing a Front Door; Craftsmen Revival on a Budget; Laying Out Three-Tab Shingles; Building a Fireplace Room Divider; Making cabinet doors with router bits; New details for a 1920s home; Curved baseboard counters; Framing for skylights; Carpenter's Hammers; Pagoday Roof Framing; Lessons from the L.A. Earthquake; Making concrete countertops. Average wear. A sound copy.
Verlag: The Taunton Press, Inc., USA, 1991
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 122 pages. Features: An A.O.B. (Alternative Owner Builder) House; Ceiling joists for a hip roof; A Quality Deck; Building a Butternut Kitchen; Boneyard Marble; Deep Foundations; Adding an inlaw apartment above the garage; Energy-Efficient Hot Tub; Three shoring techniques for making structural repairs; Tools on Wheels; Fireplace and Chimney Codes; Finishing on schedule and on budget; Laminated Mahogany arches and antique English details surround a fireplace. Average wear. A sound copy.
Verlag: The Taunton Press, Inc., USA, 1992
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 126 pages. Features: Foundation Forms That Insulate; Bed Alcove; Framing a Cross-Gable Roof; Running Baseboard Efficiently; A House Without Barriers; A Dry-Laid Stone Stairway; Cutting Against the Grain; Jewelbox Bathroom; Funds for Fixer-Uppers; Simple Joinery for Custom Windows; Small House, Big Heater; Hand Planes for Trim Carpentry. Average wear. A sound copy.