Hatley victor a (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northamptonshire Record Society 1973

    0901275298 / 9780901275295

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,76

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northamptonshire Record Society, United Kingdom 1992

    0901275557 / 9780901275554

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, dust jacket not called for. A very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. Portrait frontis, b&w plates, xxv + 125pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northamptonshire Record Society, Northampton 1992

    0901275557 / 9780901275554

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxv 125pp hardback, green cloth gilt, bw frontis and plates of churches, very good, Northamptonshire topography.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northamptonshire Record Society, Northampton 1973

    0901275298 / 9780901275295

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,26

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Green hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). xxvi, 260pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kettering [Eng.] : Printed for the Northamptonshire Record Society by Dalkeith Press Limited 1973

    0901275298 / 9780901275295

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxvi, 260 p : illus. (part col.) ; 26 cm. Subjects; Northamptonshire (England) Genealo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northamptonshire Record Society 1992

    0901275557 / 9780901275554

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks Written By (PBFA Member)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 33,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition in this format. Green boards with gold lettering to the spine. Small "60p" in blue ink to the top right hand corner of ffep. Minor shelf wear to the edges. 125pp, No further inscriptions, clean and bright pages with black and white illustrations throughout. (Any digital ima

  • Verlag: Museum & Art Gallery Northampton, Northampton 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third Edition. Clean and tightly bound leaflet, stapled spine, paper covers, no inscriptions. 12 pages, illustrations in the text, notes.

  • Verlag: Northampton, Northampton 1970

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes KönigreichDereks Transport Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,17

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Card Cover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. 12 pages, 40g. Stapled soft card covers FINE. Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kettering [England] : Northamptonshire Record Society 1973

    0901275298 / 9780901275295

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 54,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxvi, 260 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Great Britain History,

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Northamptonshire, The Northamptonshire Record Society / Dalkeith Press, 1973 1973

    Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback, 10 x 6 inches. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. In very good condition. Some minor handling marks to cloth. Inside pages all very clean and tight. Signed on front endpaper by Author. Some clippings and letters tipped in at endpapers. Else a very good clean and tight copy. xxvi + 260pp. With a colour frontis an