EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 12,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 319.
Verlag: Congregational Sunday-School, 1894
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. shows minor wear, minor soiling to the cover, pages tanned.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,29
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 21,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Congregational Pub. Society, Boston, 1896
Anbieter: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth with gilt decoration. First edition. 8vo. A very good copy, some rubbed spots on lightly soiled boards.
EUR 25,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,07
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 174 pages. 6.00x0.40x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 32,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Estes, Boston, 1902
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good hardcover. Corners slightly rubbed and very slightly bent. Edges of spine lightly bumped. Spine slightly brown.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. About The Book: ? "A Little American Girl in India" by Harriet A. Cheever is a charming travel narrative that follows an American girl's experiences in colonial India. Through her eyes, readers explore India's diverse culture, landscapes, and traditions. The story blends innocence with curiosity, offering insights into Indian society during the British Raj. It captures the contrasts between East and West, while celebrating friendship, discovery, and the vibrant beauty of India. Cheever's storytelling provides a gentle introduction to cross-cultural understanding for young readers. About The Author: Harriet A. Cheever, born in 1850, was an American author known for writing children's literature and travel stories. Her works often combined education with adventure, aiming to broaden young readers' understanding of different cultures. She is best remembered for A Little American Girl in India, highlighting cross-cultural experiences. The Title 'A Little American Girl in India written/authored/edited by Harriet A. Cheever', published in the year 2025. The ISBN 9789370978836 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 319 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is Biography. Size of the book is 14.34 x 22.59 cms Vol: 319.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Language: English. About The Book: ? "A Little American Girl in India" by Harriet A. Cheever is a charming travel narrative that follows an American girl's experiences in colonial India. Through her eyes, readers explore India's diverse culture, landscapes, and traditions. The story blends innocence with curiosity, offering insights into Indian society during the British Raj. It captures the contrasts between East and West, while celebrating friendship, discovery, and the vibrant beauty of India. Cheever's storytelling provides a gentle introduction to cross-cultural understanding for young readers. About The Author: Harriet A. Cheever, born in 1850, was an American author known for writing children's literature and travel stories. Her works often combined education with adventure, aiming to broaden young readers' understanding of different cultures. She is best remembered for A Little American Girl in India, highlighting cross-cultural experiences. The Title 'A Little American Girl in India written/authored/edited by Harriet A. Cheever', published in the year 2025. The ISBN 9789370976740 is assigned to the Paperback version of this title. This book has total of pp. 319 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is Biography. Size of the book is 13.34 x 21.59 cms Vol: 319.
EUR 25,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.