Harold st john (61 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Homeport revisits the remarkable events that for more than two centuries have shaped the distinctive Saint John region in the southern New Brunswick. Abundant land, fish, and timber and a prime Bay of Fundy location have attracted Mi'kmaq h…unters, European explorers, Loyalist settlers, nineteenth-century seafarers, and immigrants to Saint John's shores.
The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Wright, Harold Bell (With Biographical Note By Elsbery W. Reynolds); Illustrations By J. Allen St. John
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Book Supply Company, Chicago 1919
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,55
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Maroon Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. First Edition. First Issue With "Published August 1919" On Copyright Page, This Title Last In List Of Wright Titles At Front Of Book, $1.50 Printed Price On Dj Spine. Near Fine In Very Good Dust Jacket. 343 Pp. + 8 Pp Biographical… Note At End. Frontispiece And Three Illustrations From Oil Paintings By J. Allen St. John. Gilt Lettering On Front Cover Very Bright And Clean. No Marks Or Spots. Pages Square And Fresh, Lightly Aged. Dust Jacket With Bright Color Illustration, White Paper Aged Evenly; 1/8" To 1/2" Chipping To Top Of Spine, 1/8" Chipping To Bottom Of Spine, 1" Long X 1/4" High V-Chip To Bottom Right Corner Of Front Panel, Small Chips To Corners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: The Book Supply Company, Chicago, Il, U. S. A. 1919
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USAThe Reading Well Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Illustrations; 352 pages; Signed by Not signed; Olive toned cloth hardcovers with black lettering to front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean with very light browning. No dust jacket. No ownership marks. Illustrated b…y J. Allen St. John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Outdoor Pictures
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,30
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Mazama no date
- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Good. Reprint. signed by Hardin on title page, 102pp, staple bound, toned and worn wraps, ink on back cover, owner's name, edge wear. corrected reprint from Mazama, Vol. XI, pages 52 to 102, December 1929.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,73
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Pacific Science 1953
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1953; reprinted from Pacific Science, Vol. VII, No. 2, April 1953; white paper pamphlet; mild wear; previous owner's name on front page; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; paginated from 165 - 168.
Verlag: Phytologia
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Reprinted from Phytologia, Vol. 33, No. 7, 1976; pages 417-422. Printed pages, stapled in top corner; previous owner's name in corner of first page; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no internal markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PICKERING & INGLIS LTD, LONDON 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH CHIPS TO BOTH ENDS OF SPINE AND AROUND EDGES, IS COVERED WITH A CLEAR PROTECTIVE COVER. THE GREEN BOARD COVER IS RUBBED WITH WEAR TO BACK. BUMPING TO BOTH ENDS OF SPINE AND CORNERS. TITLE WRITTEN CLEARLY TO SPINE IN GOLD GILT. NAM…E IN PEN TO FFEP AND CORNER CUT. PAGES LIGHTLY TANNED AND GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,64
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,09
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Mazama 1929
- Softcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled wraps. Zustand: VG. Reprint. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Interior is clean and unmarked. The covers are Sun faded at the edges. Previous owner name on front cover. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,10
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 688.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Contributions to the Flora of North America: Plante Circa Guayaquil Collectae; Vegetation De LiLile de Sticha; Vegetation of the Alpine Region of the Rocky Mountains in Colorado; Flora of North Shores of America; Flora of the Gaspe Peninsula, etc.
N. J. Andersson; M. Bongard; Theo Holm; George Lawson; John Macoun; Harold St. John
Verlag: Various
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 6 articles bound together in one book. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows minor wear, rubbing, bumped edges, soiling. Pages are tanned and foxed.
Verlag: Biological Society of Washington 1930
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,33
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, stapled paper covers, good-very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fe…es required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Students Book Corp.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Washington State, Idaho, Flora, Plants) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Chicago: Book Supply Company, 1919, presumed first printing of 1st edition. 1919
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. VG/VG; owners 1919 name, some browning on front endpaper from old paper laid in; dj has 1/4" chips at corners, is in archival mylar protector and looks pretty nice. Hardback in jacket: brown ribbed cloth with gilt titles. - . -.

Verlag: Mysterious, New York 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Gilt spine titles. Introduction by Philip José Farmer. Illustrations by Lewis R. Higgins. A modest bump at the crown else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with faint white marks on the front panel and minor creasing along the top edge. Sherlock Holmes pastiche.