Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Knowledge to Care: A Handbook for Care Assistants This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405111119 ISBN 13: 9781405111119
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405111119 ISBN 13: 9781405111119
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781405111119.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781405111119.
Verlag: Carey Kingsgate, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1960. First Published. 80 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.Brown & Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 090592858X ISBN 13: 9780905928586
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, slim octavo, lacks front free endpaper, but tightly bound and with a clean and unmarked text. The pictorial dust jacket is well preserved, 83pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.Brown & Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872808425 ISBN 13: 9781872808420
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, pictorial card covers, a near fine tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, 303pp.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Blackwell Science, 2000, reprint. Paperback, sm4to, xvi,267pp, illust. A little bumped and marked. A fair copy. 0632035854/0.7uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Verlag: Private, 1999
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Owner's inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Private, Copthorne, 1996
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: D. Brown & Sons Cowbridge, 1987
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Paperback. B&w photographs. Pages slightly discoloured. Very minor crease to one corner of cover. VG+.
Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. International Bee Research Association. 1979, 1979
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. pp.270 with b/w. illus. 8vo. Signature of Harrison Ashforth to ffep. Very informed, typed, list of corrections affixed to front paste down. Tape repairs to pp.150-155, occasional text corrections in pencil and ink, o/w. contents fine. Original red cloth boards thor. vg. Loosely inserted is HMSO Advisory Leaflet 'Advice to Intending Beekeepers' (Pub. 1943). An excellent reference work. Very useful when collating or checking the history of British Bee Books published between 1500 & 1976. Short biographical information and illustrations for some of the works adds interest.
Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. International Bee Research Association. 1979, 1979
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.270 with b/w. illus. 8vo. Nr. fine hardback in thor. vg. dw. An excellent reference work. Very useful when collating or checking the history of British Bee Books published between 1500 & 1976. Short biographical information and illustrations for some of the works adds interest.
Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. International Bee Research Association. 1979, 1979
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.270 with b/w. illus. 8vo. Nr. fine hardback in nr. fine dw. An excellent reference work. Very useful when collating or checking the history of British Bee Books published between 1500 & 1976. Short biographical information and illustrations for some of the works adds interest.
Verlag: London: The Carey Kingsgate Press Ltd, 1960
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st.ed. "For women who speak and women who hear." Pp.80. Pbk. G+.
Verlag: Rmit Gallery, Melbourne, 2007
ISBN 10: 0980367905 ISBN 13: 9780980367904
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 4to. pp 47. Copiously illustrated in colour. ISBN: 9780980367904 About fine.
Verlag: Published Privately by the Author Copthorne, West Sussex . Copthorne 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 44 pp. Tiny mark to the fore edge, free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. SIGNED by the author to the title page. Member of the P.B.F.A. POETRY, VERSE & RHYMES.
Verlag: The Kitchen / Haleakala, Inc. New York, NY, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
43 pp.; 27.8 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published as an overview of performances and exhibitions held at The Kitchen in New York in 1974 and 1975. Introduction by Bruce Kurtz. Artists include: Ant Farm, Eleanor Antin, John Baldessari, Kirsten Bates, Connie Beckley, David Behrens, David Behrman, Carmen Beuchat, Scott Billingsley, Trisha Brown, Jim Burton, Jim Byrne, Peter Campus, Cornelius Cardew, Sergio Cervetti, Rhys Chatham, Peggy Cicierska, Andy Mannik, Jim Cobb, David Cort, Alvin Curran, Barbara Dilley, Juan Downey, Jean Depuy, Susan Ensley, Henry Flynt, Nova'Billy, Simone Forti, Jon Gibson, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Tina GIrouard, Dan Graham, Amy Greenfield, Ellen Grossman, Noel Harding, Julia Heyward, Nancy Holt, Gerard Hovagimyan, Nelson Howe, Tannis Hugill, Tom Johnson, Joan Jonas, Beryl Korot, Jill Kroesen, Shigeko Kubota, Robert Kushner, Richard Landry, Darcy Lange, Garrett List, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Jackson Mac Low, Ingram Marshall, Michael McClard, Mike Metz, Dick Miller, Phill Niblock, Steve Paxton, Liz Phillips, Virginia Quesada, Eliane Radique, Steve Reich, Jonathan Richman, Ripert Center, Joost Romeu, Jim Rosenberg, Leon Rosenblatt, Martha Rosler, Arthur Russell, Ira Schneider, Robin Schwartz, Allen Sekula, S.E.M. Emsemble Festival, Willoughby Sharp, Tape Inc., Richard Teitelbaum, David Tudor, Peter van Riper, Robin Winters, Walter Wright, and Susan Wolfson. Cover photo by Robin Winters. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers with light bumping of corners and creasing at spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1986
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Fine. NY 1986 first edition. Garland. Renaissance Imagination series volume 15. Hardcover small octavo. maroon cloth.134p. Review slip laid in. Fine. no dj. (as issued) as NEW.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London, International Bee Research Ass.,, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Osning, Bielefeld, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 622 22 x 15cm, rotes Originalleinen, Originalschutzumschlag, 270 S., 17 Abb.