Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Number Eleven in the Lodima Portfolio Book Series. A collection of 18 black and white images from this Dutch photographer. A fine copy in wrapppers. As with everything from this press, a very nicely printed book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lodima Press (US), Revere, PA, 2008
ISBN 10: 188889945X ISBN 13: 9781888899450
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Limited. 17pp. Limited to 1,000 copies, un-numbered. No wear. Y9.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Amsterdamse Raad voor de Monumentenzorg / Uitgeverij De Balie, 2000
ISBN 10: 9066172576 ISBN 13: 9789066172579
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 4to oblong 72 pp., num ills bijzonder vormgegeven fotoboekje (1/2 folio oblong), met 24 foto's die de overblijfselen van het landschap van voor de verkaveling laten zien; VG condition.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 18 pages, b/w photos. BIC Classification: AJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 244 x 4. Weight in Grams: 160. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Verlag: BE, Erfgoedfonds, 2015, 2015
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover-90pp Illustrated. met prachtige illustraties. 24x20cm, NL.*nieuw ISBN 9789082377224. In 2014 kocht het Erfgoedfonds van de Koning Boudewijnstichting dit album aan op een Londense veiling. Het bevat dertien ontwerptekeningen van de Mechelse landschapsschilder en tekenaar Hans Bol (1534-1593) ? die algemeen wordt beschouwd als de opvolger van Pieter Bruegel de Oude ? evenals de bijbehorende gravures van Adriaen Collaert (ca. 1560-1612). Verrassend was dat het om een nog onbekende reeks tekeningen van Hans Bol gaat. Dat zowel alle originele ontwerptekeningen als de naar hun voorbeeld gegraveerde prenten bewaard bleven, in voortreffelijke conditie daarenboven, maakt het album des te uitzonderlijker. Deze reeks maandvoorstellingen met Bijbelse taferelen werd in 1585 in Antwerpen uitgegeven door de familie Sadeler en kende een enorm succes vanwege zijn kwaliteit en innoverend karakter. Door de aankoop kon de Koning Boudewijnstichting het album voorgoed veiligstellen en het terug naar Belgie halen. Het werd ondergebracht in het Prentenkabinet van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek van Belgie, waar het niet alleen in de beste omstandigheden wordt bewaard, maar tevens wordt onderzocht en voor het publiek toegankelijk gemaakt. Stefaan Hautekeete, Hans Bolkenner en conservator van de tekeningencollectie bij de Koninklijke Musea voor Schone Kunsten van Belgie in Brussel, en Joris Van Grieken, conservator van het Prentenkabinet van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek van Belgie, leiden u binnen in de wereld van de Emblemata Evangelica. Zij introduceren u op bijzonder boeiende wijze in het productieproces en de afzetmarkt van de 16e-eeuwse kopergravure en leggen alle geheimen bloot van Hans Bols Emblemata Evangelica 0 g.
Verlag: BE, Erfgoedfonds Fonds du Patrimoine, 2015, 2015
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover-90pp Illustrated. French text *neuf ISBN 9789082377231. Table des matieres Lors d'une vente aux encheres a Londres en 2014, le Fonds du Patrimoine de la Fondation Roi Baudouin s?est porte acquereur d?un album exceptionnel. Il rassemble treize dessins preparatoires de la main du paysagiste et dessinateur malinois Hans Bol (1534?1593) ? que d?aucuns considerent comme le successeur de Pieter Bruegel l?Ancien ? mais aussi les estampes gravees sur leur modele par Adriaen Collaert (vers 1560?1612). La possibilite d?acquerir un ensemble de cette qualite etait, en soi, une chance extraordinaire. Elle l?est davantage encore si l?on sait que cette suite de dessins de Bol etait inconnue a ce jour. L?etat de conservation exceptionnel, tant des dessins preparatoires originaux que des estampes, renforce encore la valeur de cet album. Cette suite de representations des mois de l?annee evoquant des scenes bibliques a ete editee a Anvers en 1585 par la famille Sadeler. Son succes fut immense en raison de sa qualite graphique et de son approche innovante. La demarche de la Fondation Roi Baudouin a permis a cette serie de retrouver ses terres de naissance. Elle a desormais rejoint le Cabinet des Estampes de la Bibliotheque royale de Belgique a Bruxelles. Elle y sera conservee dans des conditions optimales tout en restant accessible aux chercheurs et au grand public. Stefaan Hautekeete, specialiste de Hans Bol et conservateur de la collection des dessins anciens des Musees royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique a Bruxelles, et Joris Van Grieken, conservateur du Cabinet des Estampes de la Bibliotheque royale de Belgique, vous entrainent dans de passionnantes decouvertes. Le premier en percant a jour les secrets de l?Emblemata Evangelica de Hans Bol et le second en vous proposant une contribution sur la production et la commercialisation de la gravure sur cuivre au xvie siecle. 0 g.
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnA series of beautiful photography books of previously unpublished work by leading and emerging contemporary photographers. Each book in the series contains from 10 to 18 photographs and includes a statement by the photographer. Th.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Recto Verso - De Weideblik, 2004
ISBN 10: 9080876712 ISBN 13: 9789080876712
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2004, 60pp, Geïllustreerd. Oplage 1500 exemplaren. Hardcover, ringband. 22,5x41cm. In zeer goede staat.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A series of beautiful photography books of previously unpublished work by leading and emerging contemporary photographers. Each book in the series contains from 10 to 18 photographs and includes a statement by the photographer. This series belongs in the library of all lovers of fine photography books. The book features photographs from an established Dutch photographer who is little known in the United Kindom.
Verlag: Torino, Einaudi, Biblioteca di Cultura Scientifica, 1945
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Trad. del prof. A. Rabbeno . 4to. pp. 406. . Molto buono (Very Good). Pagine chiuse (Uncut pages). Prima edizione italiana (First Italian Edition). . Book.
Verlag: Giulio Einaudi Editore, TORINO, 1945
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. Biblioteca di cultura scientifica ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Volume n. XIII ( 13 ) della collana. Numero pagine 407.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart : Enke, 1942
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 260 S. : Mit 8 Abb. u. 39 Tab. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Verlag: Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1942
Anbieter: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Deutschland
Zustand: Akzeptabel. VII, 260 Seiten, 8 Abbildungen, 39 Tabellen Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einband stärker berieben und angeschmutzt, innen sauber und gut. 092 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Fine copy in oblong, black cloth hardcover with near fine slipcase. Signed by Bol and numbered 3/25 copies. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 35,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Unsicherheit ist zu einem zentralen Thema der Politik geworden: Sowohl das Ausmass der neuen Bedrohungen als auch die Effektivitaet von Gegenmassnahmen sind ungewiss. Der damit verbundene Wandel der Sicherheitskultur fordert die staatliche Politikfaehigkeit her.
Verlag: Lodima Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1888899468 ISBN 13: 9781888899467
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Hardcover cloth over boards. Oblong 4to. Unpaginated. Illustrated with 18 full page b/w plates. Signed by the author on the titlepage. Volume 11 of the Lodima Press Portfolio Book Series. Number 55 of a limited 100 copies. Clean, unmarked, and square.
Verlag: Lodima Press, Revere, PA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1888899468 ISBN 13: 9781888899467
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. First edition. Oblong Hardcover. Number 63 of only 100 clothbound copies Number Eleven in the Lodima Portfolio Book Series. A collection of 18 black and white images from this Dutch photographer. A fine copy in cloth boards. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by Bol on the title page. A nicely printed book in 600 line screen quadtone. At the publisher's price. Signed.
Verlag: Revere, PA: Lodima Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1888899468 ISBN 13: 9781888899467
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Original cloth 22 x 24.5 cm. Oblong. 24pp. Printed in 600 line screen quadtones. One of 100 signed and numbered copies. Lodima Press Portfolio Books no. 11.OCLC Number: 213471135.
Verlag: Revere, PA: Lodima Press-2010, 2005
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Original wraps. 22 x 24.5 cm. Oblong. Each 24pp. Printed in 600 line screen quadtones.Included are Lodima Press Portfolio Books nos. 1, 3-11, 13-14.
Verlag: Hans van Luyck,, [Antwerp],, 1575
Anbieter: Antiquariaat FORUM BV, Houten, Niederlande
EUR 15.000,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAlbum with the complete series of Collaert's views around Brussels, here in its first unnumbered state, published by Hans van Luyck in Antwerp. Hans I Collaert (ca. 1525/30 - 1585) was a painter-draughtsman who founded the influential Collaert dynasty of engravers and print publishers. The views show villages, castles and abbeys in the vicinity of Brussels, engraved in a very naturalistic way. The series includes a view of the cloister of Zevenborren (south of Sint-Genesius-Rode), views of Schaarbeek, Elsene, Etterbeek, Stal, Eggevoort and Bosvoorde, and views of the some castles, including those of Brussels, Coensborg (south of Laken) and Carloo. Some references attribute the drawing of the views to Hans Bol because of an inscription added to the first plate of the later Visscher edition, but the "related drawings are not consistent with Bol's style" (New Hollstein). Others name Jacob Grimmer as an alternative candidate for the artist who drew the views.With a 20th-century manuscript inscription on the first free endleaf, mistakenly identifying the series as the second state published by Visscher, which is however numbered in the plates in contrast to the present series in an unnumbered first state. Binding slightly worn around the edges, some slight marginal foxing, stains, browning and soiling, but overall a beautiful album, complete and therefore rare with all the plates of Collaert's views around Brussels, here in its first state.l Hollstein IV, 149-172; New Hollstein, The Collaert dynasty V, 1229-1252; cf. New Hollstein, The Collaert dynasty I, pp. xlix-liii. Modern red half cloth, marbled sides. Series of 24 engravings (plate size ca. 20 x 14 cm) with views of landscapes around Brussels, by Hans I Collaert possibly after Hans Bol or Jacob Grimmer, each with a caption in the plate (plates 8 and 20 also with Van Luyck and Collaert's monograms "H.V.L.EX[cudit]" and "H.C.F[ecit]"). Trimmed down to the plate edge and mounted on album leaves, numbered in pencil on the album leaves, next to the engravings. Pages: [24] ll.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Ooij, Varik, 2004. 41 x 22,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met een spiraal. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Photography / Dutch [Nederlandse Fotografie] Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] Topography / Dutch [Nederlandse Topografie] ].
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart, 1942
Anbieter: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: acceptable. Biochemie der Tumoren von Hans v. Euler und Bol. Skarzynski, Universität Stockholm. Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1942. Broschur, 260 Seiten nmit 8 Abbildungen und 59 Tabellen, Einband/Rücken beschädigt, sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, Enke,, 1942
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
VII, 260 S. Mit 8 Abbildungen und 39 Tabellen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 Gr.-8°. Orig.-Halbleinen mit Orig.-Umschlag (Schnitt etwas stockfleckig).
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: ca. 1600., 1600
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Original-Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Auf dickem Büttenpapier. -- Blatt-Maße: ca. 26 x 32 cm. Platte: ca. 20,5 x 26 cm. -- leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from ca. 1600. -- On thick laid paper. -- slightly stained, otherwise in good condition. || -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 25.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1601
Anbieter: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Pappband. (um 1601). knapp über die Plattenkante hinaus beschnitten komplett aufgezogen, gering angeschmutzt, etwas grau, kaum gebräunt.
Verlag: , Salto Ulbeek en Recto Verso , 2023, 2023
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Een cahier Essay van 32 blz./ een cahier Kaarten van 32 blz./ in totaal 180 foto's: 100 losse enkele platen (1 foto per plaat), 40 dubbelgevouwen herfotografieplaten (2 foto's per plaat) in een handgemaakte gezeefdrukte doos (26,5 x 34 x 5,6 cm). Gelimiteerde oplage genummerd van 1/100 t.e.m. 100/100. ISBN 9789079898091. De Afgelegde Weg. De negentiende-eeuwse gordel van Antwerpen 1993-2023 Naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling De Afgelegde Weg wordt er een portfolio gepubliceerd in de vorm van een handgemaakte doos met daarin een essay, kaarten en losse platen met foto's. De Afgelegde Weg. De negentiende-eeuwse gordel van Antwerpen 1993-2023 De Afgelegde Weg fig4 De Afgelegde Weg In 1993 was Antwerpen Europese cultuurhoofdstad. Binnen het architectuurprogramma Open Stad realiseerden co rdinator Pieter Uyttenhove en fotografen Hans Bol en Georges Charlier een tentoonstelling in het toen niet in gebruik zijnde Sint-Felixpakhuis. De tentoonstelling was opgevat als een wandeling door het lege gebouw en bestond uit zwart-wit foto's van buurten in de 19de-eeuwse gordel van de stad. Vandaag, 30 jaar later, kan je het werk van Hans Bol en Georges Charlier opnieuw ontdekken. Ze fotografeerden de reeks uit 1993 opnieuw, vanuit exact hetzelfde standpunt. Daarnaast voegden ze nieuwe beelden toe van buurten die in de vorige editie nog niet of onvoldoende in beeld waren gebracht en digitaliseerden ze de foto?s van 1993. Met die ingredi nten is nu in het FelixArchief de nieuwe tentoonstelling De Afgelegde Weg gerealiseerd. Bij de tentoonstelling wordt een portfolio gepubliceerd in de vorm van een handgemaakte doos met daarin een essay, kaarten en losse platen met foto's. De losse platen omvatten 180 hoogwaardige prints van Hans Bol en Georges Charlier uit de campagne van 1993 en uit de nieuwe reeks van 2023. Bijna de helft van de foto's betreft herfotografiebeelden. Het essay van Pieter Uyttenhove handelt over het gebied van de negentiende-eeuwse gordel van Antwerpen, de veranderingen die de stad heeft ondergaan en de wijze waarop de fotografen de verschillende stadsdelen hebben gefotografeerd. Gedetailleerde kaartjes tonen voor elke foto de exacte standplaats en de aanduiding van de opnamehoek. 0 g.
Verlag: Hans van Luyck, Paises Bajos, 1578
Anbieter: Librería José Porrúa Turanzas S.A., Madrid, M, Spanien
First Edition - Primera edición. Países Bajos, Hans van Luyck, c.1578. (145 x 144)mm. Diámetro de la estampación 142mm. 12 grabados calcográficos en talla dulce realizados por Adriaen Collaert sobre dibujos de Hans Bol. Primera edición, primera emisión, con la dirección del impresor Hans van Luyck, de estos doce magníficos grabados que representan los doce meses del año, con escenas de la vida ciudadana y campesina, en el ambiente de cada estación y mes. Dibujadas por el pintor flamento Hans Bol y grabados en talla dulce por Collaert, uno de los hombres más sobresalientes en el grabado al metal de todos los tiempos. La filigrana del papel corresponde a "Utrech,1578". Hans Bol (1534-1593) fue un pintor flamenco célebre por sus miniaturas y trabajos a escala reducida, donde representaba grandes paisajes con paisajes y mansiones, así como la vida cotidiana en los pueblos y ciudades. Su trabajo exquisito como miniaturista en el Libro de Horas de Duque d'Alencon (1582, BnF), refleja el cuidado y detalle de uno de los mejores miniaturistas de todos los tiempo. Adriaen Collaert (1560-1618) era un grabador al aguafuerte y buril de gran reputación en su tiempo. Trabajó para su suegro Phillip Galle y posteriormente para los impresores Plantín y Moretus. Referencias: Le Blanc 1856; New Hollstein (Dutch & Flemish) 1327.I (The Collaert Dynasty); Hollstein 66-77 (after Hans Bol) 145x144mm. (5¾x5¾").
Anbieter: Goltzius, Lisse, Niederlande
Signiert
River landscape with mountain on the right and villages along the river. Figures and ships in the foreground. Signed on the bottom left: 'HBol' [HB monogrammed] and on the rigth: 'H. Cock ex.'. On the middle bottom, close to the rocks in the foreground defect of printing: pinched paper. l Etching and engraving on paper; trimmed to platemark; total: 227 x 320 mm; evenly yellowed paper, some damages along the margins, a hole in the sky with brown shading; despite the hole very nice and bright impression; state I/3; New Hollstein 227; Riggs (1977) 4.7.