Verlag: At the Magnes Press The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1961
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, 337 pp. Artilces are "The third book of Maccabees as a historical source," V.A. Tcherikover, "The Jewish Community of Hellenistic and Roman Teucheira in Cyrenaica," S. Applebaum, "The attitudes of the Pharisees to the Roman Govenment and the House of Herod," G. Allon, "Israel, the Christian Church, and the Roman Empire," Y. Baer, "The historical example, its use and importance as political propaganda in the Attic orators," S. Perlman, "The Judaizing movement in the order of San Jeronimo in Castile," H. Beinart, "The beginnings of the change in the attitude of European society towards the Jews," S. Ettinger, "Rommel's threat of invasion, Zionist policy, and the Jewish underground in Palestine 1942," Y. Bauer, "Napoleanic authoritarianism in French liberal thought," M. Selinger, "Individualism and national consciousness in the United States," Y. Arieli.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good in cloth. Sunned spine and edge wear, with ownership stamps to front and rear endpapers. 337 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Magnes Press, Jerusalem, 1968
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 435pp. Hebrew Text. Dustjacket has shelfwear.
Verlag: The Magnes Press The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1968
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Royal octavo in dust jacket, 435 pp., index. Text is in Hebrew.
Verlag: The Hebrew University of Jurusalem, Jerusalem, Israel, 1961
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Scripta Hierosolymitana; volume seven. Ex-library. The plastic protected jacket is marked, tanned and edgeworn. Fading and wear to the hardcover edges. Foxing and tanning on the page block and pages throughout. Library pocket on front pastedown. Minor pen on the last page. One or two stamps. The binding is sound; all text is clear. CM. Used.
Hardcover & Dust Jacket. Zustand: Good. 435 pp. In Hebrew , dj has some tears wear.
Verlag: Ha-Mahlakah le-inyene ha-no'ar shel ha-histadrut ha-tsiyonit, Jerusalem, 1948
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Good. Quarto in edgeworn dust jacket, vi, 215 pp., b/w drawings, maps Text is in Hebrew.
Verlag: At the Magnes Press-The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1968
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Octavo. [2], 435, [3] pp. Original orange illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. English title page on rear. Study of Jewish communal practices in Eastern Europe. Includes sections on the Council of Four Lands, Cossack revolt, Hasidism and community activists. Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. Slight sunning on free front endpaper. Binding and interior in very good condition. Text in Hebrew.
Verlag: At the Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1968
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: vg. First edition. 4to. 435pp. Brown cloth with maroon title-label and gold lettering on spine in original illustrated dust jacket. Tail of spine and corners slightly bumped. Minor age wear, creasing and chipping on dj. Inscribed by previous owner on free front endpaper. Text in Hebrew with some German. Hebrew and English title-pages. Dj in good, book in very good condition.
Verlag: The magnes press, the hebrew university, JERUSALEM, 1961
ISBN 13: 2565724385911
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Testi di G.Allon, Y.Baer, S.Perlman, H.Beinart, Y.Arieli ed altri, pagine in buonissimo stato di conservazione, ingiallite le guardie, minuta fioritura ai tagli di testa, rilegatura rigida, in tutta tela editoriale, con qualche leggera abrasione al margine inf.ant., superficiale graffio al posteriore, piega alle punte, sovraccoperta ingiallita al dorso e parzialmente ai piatti, con fioritura, ombrature, usura e strappetti ai bordi. Numero pagine 337.
Verlag: Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, 2006
Anbieter: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, Israel
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. TWO VOLUMES, Extra shipping due to weight.