Halkin abraham (31 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (31)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jewish Publication Society 1985

    0827602383 / 9780827602380

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USABookshop Baltimore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herzl Press, New York 1961

    0819167908 / 9780819167903

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with slight wear, 135 pp. Articles are "Zion in Biblical Literature," Halkin, "Zion in Rabbinic Literature," Gershon D. Cohen, "Zion in Medieval Literature: 1. Poetry," Chaim Z. Dimitrovsky, "Zion in Medieval Literature:2. Prose Works," Nahum N. Glatzer, "Zion in Modern Literat

  • Verlag: Random House 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 515 pages. Moderate wear; pages yellowed, a little staining to the outer edges; a reading copy of an old book. The dust jacket is present but heavily torn, chipped and worn. Sections are The Biblical Age; The Hellenistic Age; The Talmudic Age; The Judeo-Islamic Age; Th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia 1985

    0827602383 / 9780827602380

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 292 pp., notes Discussions by David Hartman. Inscribed by Hartman on the title-page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvest Books 2007

    0156031949 / 9780156031943

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,33

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 237 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Herzl Press, NY 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, USASchoen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,13 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Location:79 12mo 135 pp. six important scholarly essays, Abraham Heschel's bookplate 79.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvest Books 1993

    0156627698 / 9780156627696

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,94

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harcourt, Orlando 2003

    0151006539 / 9780151006533

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 30,03

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First U.S. edition. Octavo, 568 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black and gold print. Price unclipped: "$27.00". Boards in white paper. Signed in ink by the author on the title page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1388056. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvest Books 2004

    0156010895 / 9780156010894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,72

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 368 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,78

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition with light wear to cover and binding. Missing Dust Jacket.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,56

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. (Literature, fiction, drama).

  • Verlag: Herzl Press

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 19,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (Zionism, Judaism).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Eminent historians of three continents have collaborated to present in one volume for the general reader the almost four-thousand-year heritage of the Jewish people. It discusses the major ideas and values that have illuminated the past and have profound meaning for the present.

  • Verlag: The Modern Library, New York, N.Y. 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. xxvii, [1], 515, [1] pages. Illustrated endpapers. Front board has some weakness. Cover worn. Underlining and ink marks. Some highlighting. Page 22/23 separated but present. Includes Foreword, Introduction: Historians to the Reader, Suggestions for Further Reading, and Index. Includes chapters on The Bi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America. 1985

    0827602383 / 9780827602380

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 8vo. 292 pp. Very Good, Maroon Cloth, Dust Jacket with small tears, creasing, sun-fading, minor stains, edge wear, rubbing, some shelf wear. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jewish Publication Society of America 1985

    0827602383 / 9780827602380

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Discussions by David Hartman. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 292 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and small chipped piece. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY 2009

    0827604300 / 9780827604308

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,43

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2006

    0151012261 / 9780151012268

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,33

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2006

    0151012261 / 9780151012268

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 30,49

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvest Books 2004

    0156030160 / 9780156030168

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,82

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 568 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Paidos 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinienLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Argentinien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: La Época Judeo-Islámica/ La Época Europea -Autor: Abraham S. Halkin, Cecil Roth -Editorial: Paidos -Lugar y Año: Bs. As. 1965 -Encuadernación: Rustica -Páginas: 171 -Estado General: Muy Bueno -Traducción: Mirelman Victor A

  • Verlag: Herzl Press, New York 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: vg. First edition. 8vo. 135 pp. Original paper wrappers with blue lettering on front cover and spine. Select contents include but not limited to: "Zion in Biblical Literature," "Zion in Rabbinic Literature" by Gerson D. Cohen, "Zion in Medieval Literature: I. Poetry" by Chaim Dimitrvsky and much more. Sunning

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barron's Educational Series 1970

    0812003314 / 9780812003314

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60118464: 1970. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 425 pages. Texte en hébreu. Tranche salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 492.4-Hébreu.

  • Verlag: JPS 1985

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: John Trotter Books, london, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Trotter Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,27

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: NY: Random House 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tan. cl., gilt lettering on brown field on backstr. Tears to backstri. corners. Timelines on endapers. Owner name on t.p. Xxvii, 515pp. incl. bibliogr., index. STATED FIRST PRINTING.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jewish Publication Society Feb 2009 2009

    0827604300 / 9780827604308

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,90

    EUR 61,88 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Maimonides, best known as the great codifier of Jewish law and philosophic master of Jewish and medieval thought, is largely unappreciated for his role as a statesman and leader. Too little attention is devoted to texts that reveal Maimonides' empathic involvement with the community. This vol

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,90

    EUR 49,90 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broschur. Zustand: Gut. 171 s. 14,5x19,5x1 cm._Broschur_Spanisch_171 s._223 g. J25-W12-262 Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 223.

  • Verlag: Paidos

    6645799676179

    Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpanienSoferBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,99

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen estado.

  • Anbieter: Librería J. Cintas, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería J. Cintas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Buenos Aires, Paidos, 1965, 11x18, 171 páginas. Algún subrayado. OBRA EN EL ALMACÉN, LLAMAR ANTES DE PASAR A RECOGER. (44922).

  • Anbieter: Librería J. Cintas, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería J. Cintas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Buenos Aires, Paidós, 1965, 11x18, 171 páginas. Buen estado. (104435).