H g salsinger (23 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: DELL
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (baseball, statistics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (baseball, statistics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (baseball, statistics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: First edition, published by Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1951. 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. This is a softcover, digest size publication. Name at top of back cover. Spine tips and corners are bumped with a 1/2 inch chip at bottom of spine. Cover edges are rubbed. Creases at cover corners. 128 pages.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Whitman Publishing Company 1941.
Verlag: Dell Publishing: NY 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Photos, 7.25 x 5.25", glossy pict wraps, 128pp, covers lightly rubbed, covers creased, extremities worn, spine creased, pp toned. George Kell had won the AL Batting Title in 1949.
Verlag: The Sprague Publications, Inc.: Detroit, MI 1939
- Softcover
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illustr, ads, 13.5 x 10.25, pict stapled wraps, 38 pp, covers worn, soiled and darkened, contents and back cover sliced at top, contents used else good, usable. Also contains a story by W.T. Person called "Look Ahead Biddlewhite" about African-American youths.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dell Publishing 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dell Publishing, 1948. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear, curling to covers and toning. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please ema…il with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dell 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dell, 1949. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and tear to front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questi…ons. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. In polypropylene bag. (baseball, mlb ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Verlag: Dell Publishing, New York 1944
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 5 x 6 3/4 in. 128 pges. Color cover showing Stanley Musial, marked 25 cents. B&W photos of players. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; some wear to edges and spine, overall very clean and bright. Text excellent, binding good. Sports. RG.
Verlag: First edition, published by Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1948. 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. This is a short trade size softcover book. Spine tips are worn. Cover corners are bumped and worn. Three inch crease at fore edge of back cover. Ted Williams on front cover. 162 pages with many illustrations.
"MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL FACTS AND FIGURES 1950."
"Salsinger, H.G., Harry G. Heilmann and Don A. Black (eds)."
- Softcover
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
"Dell Publ. Co. NY 1950. Photos, 7 x 5"", pict. wraps, 130 pp, covers moderately worn, foredge soiled. Joe Page on the front cover.".
Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (baseball, sports history, reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
"1948 MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL FACTS AND FIGURES."
"Salsinger, H.G., Harry G. Heilmann and Don A. Black (eds)."
- Softcover
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
"Dell Publ Co.: NY 1948. Photos, 7 x 5.5"", pict. wraps, 130+ section on All American Girls Baseball League 1948, front cover bent & starting to loosen, covers & edges soiled. Ted Williams on the front cover.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,75
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: St. Louis, Missouri, St. Louis, Missouri 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Second Edition. Octavo. 164pp. Profusely illustrated. Original wrappers bound in red cloth stamped in black. Fine.

Verlag: The Sporting News, New York 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 178,00
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 162, [1]pp. Profusely illustrated. Photographically illustrated wrappers. About fine. Cover illustration shows an image of Ruth posed before a group of admiring Black fans.

The Dearborn Independent (Magazine) - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, February (Feb.) 26, 1927 - How a President Was Impeached / Mexican Muddle
Moulton, Forest Ray; Zetina, Julio; Hamilton, J.G. De Roulhac; Clark, Marian Bruce; Salsinger, H.G.; Laird, Donald A.; Aaron, S.F.; Walpole, Hugh; Rarey, George H.
Verlag: The Dearborn Publishing Co., Dearborn, Michigan 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 222,49
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 32 pages. Features: Photos of elegant southern doorways inside front cover; The Moon - A Vast Desert without Water, Air or Life - article with photos; A Mexican Speaks to Americans - Julio Zetina of the Rotary Club of Mexico City; How a President Andrew Johnson was Impeached;…Our Illegal Spenders - deficiency appropriations not authorized by law; New Idols for the Gallery - fantastic early ice hockey article with photos of Nels (Nelson) Stewart of the Montreal Maroons, Happy Holmes - goalkeeper for the Detroit Cougars, Ching Johnson and Taffey Abel of the New York Rangers; I Heard it With My Own Ears - some ghosts of sound that haunt the average man; Henry Ford's Page - coping with the business cycle; Editorials - United States in China, capital punishment, what's the poor farmer to do; When 'Wee Tim'rous Beasties Take Their Winter Sleep - illustrated article on hibernating animals and insects; The How of Snow-Blindness; The Adventures of the Imaginative Child (part 2); The Future of the (Army) Tank - fantastic photo-illustrated article; Chats with Office Callers; Q & A; I Read in the Papers - the Boston Curb, and more; News Bits; Nice photos of various stunts inside back cover. Somewhat above-average wear. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy. Sykes, C.H. (cover); Van Der Heyden, Gerald; Aaron, S.F.; Briggs, Austin Eugene (illustrator).

The Dearborn Independent (Magazine) - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, February (Feb.) 5, 1927 - America's Sea Power is Becoming a Myth
Davison, Edward; Johns, E.B.; Laird, Donald A.; Stidger, William L.; Masson, Thomas L.; Salsinger, H.G.; Ulm, Aaron Hardy; Story, A.M. Sommerville; McConnell, Burt M.; Holmes, Fred L.
Verlag: The Dearborn Publishing Co., Dearborn, Michigan 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 222,49
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 32 pages. Features: Coming Home - A Poem; Removing the Smoke Screen From America's Warships; Use Your Hands to Save Your Head; Churches are Building Skyscrapers from Coast to Coast - article with photos of Broadway Temple in New York, Mizpah Temple in Syracuse, and Baptist Tem…ple in Rochester, NY; The Conquest of the MIddle Ages; The Lustrous Lenglen - French tennis pro Suzanne Lenglen - article with illustration; News out of Washington; Henry Ford's Page - He argues the Marines should be used to root out those Americans who visit Central and South America only to bind their nations with loans, exploit them in commerce and mislead them in industry; Editorials - Will Rogers is recommended as Sec. of State for Pan-American Affairs, Criticism of Charlie Chaplin, poor Army grub leads to many desertions, the Civil Liberties Union, led by Ernst Freund, opposes the Alien Deportation Bill; When France got Back Her Favorite Daughter, Alsace the Lovely - photo-illustrated article of the beautiful region; Strange Men Who Could Not Keep Straight (part 2) - Charlie of the Quantrelle Gang; The Balloon That Never Returned - a mystery story of the Arctic; One-page illustrated ad for the Venice Company of Venice, Florida; Alfred Brunson was Wisconsin's First Methodist Circuit Rider; Chats with Office Callers; Q & A; I Read in the Papers - college news in France, Montreal rabbi Rev. Isaac de la Penhe claims ownership of Labrador, Robby Burns' advice to his brother; News Bits. Average wear. Nibbling along top of coverfold. Unmarked. Page 9 loose but present. A worthy vintage copy. Van Der Heyden, Gerald; Fitzgerald, W.O.; McConnell, Charles L. (illustrator).

The Dearborn Independent - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, May 7, 1927, Volume 27, Number 29 - Just What Do We Owe The Foreigner?
De Young, Dirk P.; Phillips, Henry Albert; Aaron, S.F.; Salsinger, H.G.; Rue, Larry; Whiting, May B.; Lampman, Ben Hur; Masson, Thomas L.; Pfeiffer, Frances Holbrook; Mitchell, Victor; Galland, Henri; Smith, Lewis Worthington
Verlag: The Dearborn Independent, Dearborn, Michigan 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 262,54
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Features: Just What Do We Owe the Foreigner? - Much of what we use, wear and eat comes from abroad; An Open Door to author William J. Locke; Where Wild Birds Sleep; Grab 'Em Young - how to progress in sporting skill; Will Spain Become a Republic? - photo-illustrated article on… Spain and her regime of de Rivera; Williamsburg - the most storied village in America; Mr. Ford's Page; Editorials; This Fishing, by Ben Hur Lampman; Do You Ever Read Short Stories or Try to Write Them?; Dorothy Sidney - A Noble Lady of the 17th Century; Why The Scot Loves the Bagpipes; The Quack of Equatorial Africa - Weird ordeals by Poison and Fire are Part of the Stock-in-Trade of the Jungle Scientist; No Greater Rogue Than Barry Lyndon - the amazing verity of Thackeray's portrayal; Photos of 'Changing China' inside back cover and more. 32 pages. Covers holding by one staple, otherwise unmarked with average wear. A sound vintage copy.; 4to.

The Dearborn Independent (Magazine) - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, March (Mar.) 5, 1927 - Intimate Glimpses of Elbert Hubbard
Johnson, W.E. (Pussyfoot); Beckman, James W.; Croy, Homer; Parrish, George Henry; Clark, Marian Bruce; Bouligin, Pavel; Salsinger, H.G.; Hamilton, J.G. De Roulhac; Clifford, F.J.
Verlag: The Dearborn Publishing Co., Dearborn, Michigan 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 262,54
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 32 pages. Features: If Christ Came to Constantinople - ; Intimate Glimpses of Elbert Hubbard - a unique genius without parallel in literature; Where Americans Go When In Europe; Why So Many of Us Behave Like Imbeciles - with photo and content related to Gertrude Ederle of New…York who swam the English Channel; Housing an Army in Hovels - permanent shelter for troops may not be ready in this generation - article with photos of ramshackle barracks; Levacha - a Thief Hunt in Abyssinia; Henry Ford's Page - two essentials of wisdom are knowledge of fundamentals and awareness of development; Editorials - farm relief, the McFadden Branch Banking Bill, New York's Stage Reform; Courage and Endurance - matters of stomach, not of heart; Clearing the Name of a President (Andrew Johnson) - Part 3; This Country Needs More Able-Bodied Loafers of a Certain Sort; The American Black Bear - a much abused animal; Nice one page ad for the Venice Company of Venice, Florida; Chats with Office Callers; Q & A; I Read in the Papers - turning wind into electricity at the University of Nebraska, Retirement of Peach Davis of the Royal Northwest Mounted Police, check signing scam in Manhattan; News Bits; Nice animal photos inside back cover. Somewhat above-average wear. Openings along each end of coverfold. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Dearborn Independent (Magazine) - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, March (Mar.) 5, 1927 - Intimate Glimpses of Elbert Hubbard If Christ Came to Constantinople - ; Intimate Glimpses of Elbert Hubbard - a unique genius without parallel in literature. Illustrated by Bacon, Irving R. (cover); Van Der Heyden, Gerald; Kidd,Betty Jane; Clarke, W.W.; Fitzgerald, W.O.; McCandlish, Edward (illustrator).