H a robson (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,28
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

Verlag: W. Heffer & Sons Limited 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,36
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1929. No Edition Stated. 176 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, s…pine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Notable forward lean to text block.
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,14
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,92
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Hutchinson University Library, London 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USARosario Beach Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ** From the personal collection of distinguished professor emeritus of Political Science and International Relations at the University of Washington, and author, Paul Richard Brass (1936-2022) / *We?re a Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest* / has a… moderate amount of neat underlining throughout; otherwise the book would be considering in NEAR FINE condition; no dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,71
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Cambridge Quarterly Volume V, Number 4, Summer/Autumn 1971
GOODER, R.D., H.A. Mason, J.M. Newton, W.W. Robson, edited by
Verlag: Cambridge Quarterly), (Cambridge 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Periodical. P. 312-403. Fine in printed wrappers. Laid in is a publisher's order form for *Editing Wyatt: An Examination of Collected Poems of Sir Thomas Wyatt.*.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Coasts and seas of the United Kingdom, Region 7 South-east England: Lowestoft to Dungeness
J.H. Barne, C.F. Robson, S.S. Kaznowska, J.P. Doody, N.C. Davidson, A.L. Buck, eds.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Nature Conservation Committee, Peterborough 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,75
EUR 9,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Corners and spine-ends bumped. Otherwise in very good condition. Front endpaper bears a tear, possibly an area where there had been a label or an ex libris plate. Gift inscription to previous owner.

Verlag: W Heffer & Sons 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hbk, 176p. Cambridge: W. Heffer & Sons, 1929. Blank ffep missing o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Dustwrapper in very good condition. Includes publisher's catalogue. 'A text-book on modern language method for use in training Colleges .' e158 / m4306.

The Protection of Cable Sheating; Proceedings of the Corrosion Group's Symposium, held at the Institution of Electrical Engineers, November 18, 1955
Richards, C.E.; Raine, P.A.; Davies E.L.; Gosden, J.H.; Gerrard, J. + Walters, J.R.; Robson, W.W. + Taylor, A.R.
Verlag: London Society of Chemical Industire 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, DeutschlandBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Ohne Seitenangaben (Gezählt ca. 66 S.), Quart. Fremdeinband. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Buchrücken unten geklebte Signatur. Nur vorne innen Einschubtasche, Stempel, Einträge. Montierte Pappe Einbandvorderseite. Noch immer gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 410 gr.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Studio, Limited 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 34,22
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,19
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 399 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Siwaratrikalpa of Mpu Tanakun. An Old Javanese Poem, its Indian Source and Balinese Illustrations.
TEEUW, A, TH. P. GALESTIN, S.O. ROBSON, P.J. WORSLEY AND P.J ZOETMULDER
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff., The Hague. 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustralienAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,63
EUR 18,36 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Colour frontispiece, black and white folding plates, xi + 338pp, glossary, list of proper names, bibliography, index, notes. Endpapers browned, spine trifle marked, a good hardback copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,97
EUR 63,11 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The papers contained in this volume were presented orally at the seventh POLYMODEL conference, held at Sunderland Polytechnic in the United King dom in May 1984 and sponsored by Barclays Bank PLC and Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd. The conferences…are organised annually by the North East of England Polytechnic's Mathematical Modelling and Computer Simulation Group - POLYMODEL. The Group is a non-profit making organisation based on the mathematics department of the three polytechnics in the region and has membership drawn from those educational institutions and from regional industry. Its objective is to promote research and collaboration in mathematical and computer-based modelling. After a short introductory chapter, the volume may be considered as dividing naturally into four parts. Chapters 2 to 5 constitute the first part on Tides, Storm Surges and Coastal Circulations which deals with the hydrodynamics of coastal seas. Chapters 6 to 11 concern Coastal Engine ering Modelling and discuss such coastal phenomena as beach erosion, sediment transport, and non-linear waves. The third part (Chapters 12 to 16) on Offshore Structures considers sea structures in general and the connections between the structures (hoses, moorings, pipelines) in particular. The last two chapters focus on Offshore Corrosion problems.

The Standard Natural History from Amoeba to Man.
Pycraft, W. P. [Edited by] Contributors: G. J. Arrow; M. Burton; W. T. Calman; J. G. Dollman; F. W. Edwards; C. C. A. Monro; J. R. Norman; H. W. Parker; W. P. Pycraft; N. D. Riley; G. C. Robson; Theodore; and H. Savory.
Verlag: Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London First Edition . 1931. 1931
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,81
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pea green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered in black. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xiv), 942 pp with 12 colour plates and over 900 monochrome illustrations in the text. Foxing to the end papers, ink name and address to the front paste down. Very…Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with small nicks across the top edge of the front cover, one small chip to the foot of the spine, not price clipped, 21/-. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Heavy volume weighing 2 kg, extra postage and insurance will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside of the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. NATURAL HISTORY.
The European Garden Flora. Volume III Dicotyledons (Part 1) [Hardcover]
S.M. Walters, J.C.M. Alexander, S. Brady, C.D. Brickell, J. Cullen, P.S. Green, V.H. Heywood, V.A. Matthews, N.K.B. Robson, P.F. Yeo & S.G. Knees ( Editors)
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes KönigreichGareth Roberts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 53,68
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards, usual stamps/markings. Published in 1989 by Cambridge UNiversity Press. Spine sunned, shelf wear to boards, corners lightly bumped, externally bit grubby. Internally good/very good. Heavy book will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immedia…te despatch from UK. 11E*.

The Wide World - The Magazine for Men, April 1935, No. 445, Vol. 75: Through the Shan States (Part 2)
"Zero"; Poole, Molly; Garnett, Colonel B.G.F.; Leey, Peter; "Rough-Rider"; Patterson, Ewen K.; Ommanney, O.G.; Robson, H.W.; Knox, J.E.; Haines, W.; Blyth, Captain A. Liston; Marsh, Mictor; "The Captain"; Melville, Fred J.
Verlag: George Newnes, London 1935
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 311,44
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 1-84, plus 32 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: Through the Shan States - part 2; The King's Ju-Ju; Phases of Life - Fire-Walking in Java, Gomez the Killer, The Queensland "Mounted"; A "Side-Show" in Borneo; The Queer Si…de of Things - What the Palmist Foretold; Our Japanese Burglar; The Pickle-Bottle; A Papuan Interlude; Seven Days' Bad Luck; Man and His Needs; Stamps of the World. Bits of clear tape at each end of spine. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound copy of this vintage issue.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Wide World - The Magazine for Men, April 1935, No. 445, Vol. 75 Through the Shan States - part 2; The King's Ju-Ju; Phases of Life - Fire-Walking in Java, Gomez the Killer, The Queensland "Mounted"; A "Side-Show" in Borneo; The Queer Side of Things -. Illustrated by Stott, W.R.S.; Nicolle; Golden, Grace; Soper, George;Cuneo, T.; Osmond, Edward; Holloway, Cyril; Nicolson, W.C.; Wigfull, W.E.;Tresilian, S. (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans Green London 1944 1944
- Softcover
Anbieter: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 477,46
EUR 33,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Mixed editions. Paperback. 12 vols bound in one, original wraps bound in. Half black leather over brown cloth boards. Covers slightly rubbed, light wear, otherwise a very good collection. Each booklet has a label: Presented with the Compliments of the British Council in Iran.