EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reg Gutteridge: My Autobiography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776772325. 4/21/2026 11:52:05 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857824059 ISBN 13: 9781857824056
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ with minor edge wear.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Ed. Good+ condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean pages with a mild even tone.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blake Publishing 01/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1857822080 ISBN 13: 9781857822083
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good+ DJ. Inscribed and signed by Reg Gutteridge.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald & Co, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1852915676 ISBN 13: 9781852915674
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 8,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with light wear, fading to spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 9,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. First Edition. Signed by Author (Unverified).
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la vida de Reg Gutteridge, la voz del boxeo, en su autobiografía 'Uppercuts and Dazes'. A través de sus comentarios durante más de 50 años, Gutteridge se ganó un OBE por sus servicios al deporte, cautivando a millones de aficionados y a las leyendas del boxeo. Este libro ofrece una mirada humorística al mundo del boxeo, revelando anécdotas y reflexiones de una figura icónica. Con un prólogo de Muhammad Ali, esta edición de Blake Publishing es una lectura imprescindible para los amantes del boxeo y las biografías deportivas. EAN: 9781857822083 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Reg Gutteridge: My Autobiography Autor: Reg Gutteridge Editorial: Blake Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 306 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Aceptable. : The Big Punchers es un libro escrito por Reg Gutteridge, con la colaboración de Henry Cooper, publicado en 1983. El libro ofrece perfiles de boxeadores famosos, relatos de combates y comentarios de Henry Cooper, incluyendo sus propias peleas con Muhammad Ali. Es una mirada nostálgica a algunos de los grandes boxeadores de la época. EAN: 9780091536404 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: The Big Punchers Autor: Reg Gutteridge| Henry Cooper Editorial: Hutchinson Idioma: en Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0091740584 ISBN 13: 9780091740580
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In this book the television commentator and journalist, Reg Gutteridge, provides a profile of many well-known boxers, together with stories of matches and inter-round summaries and comments by Henry Cooper, who includes accounts of his own fights with Muhammad Ali. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Sportsmans Book Club, 1973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and toning.
Verlag: Byblos, London, 1980
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Book.
Verlag: Byblos, London, 1980
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Book.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy in a Fine Dust-Jacket.price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.8vo 223pp First Edition 1st Impression.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. the jacket is shelf rubbed, a little torn. foxing and markings. contents are intact and presentable. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pelham Books, 1972
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Ex-Library Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy in dustwrapper. DW price clipped and with some minor shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy in dustwrapper. DW price clipped and with some minor shelf wear.
EUR 36,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.