Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNESCO, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 300 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Stamped edges. Slightly bumped spine. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: James Nisbet & Co., 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Good. 1948. Paperback. First published in 1941." "Principal sources and suggestions for further reading": p. 291-294. Commissioning organisation: by E.A.G. Robinson . With an introduction by C.W. Guillebaud . xvi, 298 p. 20 cm. Publisher's cloth. Nice copy in good". Keywords: Monopolies. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: James Nisbet & Co, Welwyn, 1967
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Second Edition. Green card covers Contents clean pp 79. book.
Verlag: Hamburg: Hoffmann und Campe, 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Deutschland
16 Seiten, Gr.8°, kartoniert. Stempel auf Titelblatt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Nisbet & Co. Ltd Pitman, 1941
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1948. Paperback. First published in 1941." "Principal sources and suggestions for further reading": p. 291-294. Commissioning organisation: by E.A.G. Robinson . With an introduction by C.W. Guillebaud . xvi, 298 p. 20 cm. Publisher's cloth. Nice copy in good". Keywords: Monopolies. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Welwyn: Nisbet And Tanganyika Sisal Growers Association, 1958
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 119 pages; Physical desc. : 119 p : illus ; 22 cm. Subjects: Sisal industry - Tanzania. Sisal industry - Economic aspects - Tanzania. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Tanganyika Sisal Growers Association and James Nisbet & Co, 1958
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 119 pages (complete). Boards shelf rubbed, a bit bumped and marked. Tanning, minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316509516 ISBN 13: 9781316509517
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: James Nisbet & Co. Ltd, 1967
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition hardback in the Economic Monograph series, 1967, in overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage - covers a touch rubbed. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; slight mark to page-ends but text bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Verlag: London: Nisbet, 1960
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Economic Monograph 31p stapled booklet, green cover, compliments slip which corrects "C W" to "Claude" in ink, excellent fresh copy, first edition Language: English.
Verlag: Offprint, 1953
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 5p sermon, sewn booklet, from a St John's College publication, author inscription: "An Economist's Sermon - with the compliments of Claude Guillebaud", very good Language: English.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1941
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
8° , Leinen, SU. first edition. 134 pages. good condition, english. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Verlag: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1928
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 305 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 305 p ; 22 cm. Includes index and bibliographic references. Subject: Management -- Germany -- Employee participation. Labor unions -- Germany. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316509516 ISBN 13: 9781316509517
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Originally published in 1928, this book examines the growth of the German Works Councils from 1919 up to 1926. Num Pages: 316 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 3JJG; JPHV; KCD; KCZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 139 x 216 x 25. Weight in Grams: 422. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1928
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp viii, 305. Original publisher's red cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Very slight foxing at page edges, slightly edgeworn, covers a little faded, else clean and internally bright. Very good.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Tanganyika Sisal Growers Association/James Nesbet, Great Britain, 1958
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Revised Edition. Hardback. An Economic Survey of the Sisal Industry of Tanganyika. Previous owners name and date to front inside cover. Writing and numbers to back inside cover. Contents: Foreword by Sir Eldred Hitchcock. Introduction by J. W. F. Rowe. The Expansion of the Output of Manila, Sisal and Henequen. The Price of Sisal - The Relationship of Production and Consumption. Cost of Production: Capital and Labour. Labour and Employment. The Marketing of Tanganyika Sisal. Sisal in the Economy of Tanganyika. Summary. Statistical Appendix. Statistical Tables Graphs of the Sterling Prices of Sisal, Manila and Henequen and the Statist Index Number of Raw Material Prices : 1923-1938, 1948-1957. 119 pp. Plastic protective covering. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 316 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1939
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: James Nisbet, Welwyn, 1966
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 3. Auflage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025394712 ISBN 13: 9781025394718
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025389174 ISBN 13: 9781025389172
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.