Groom olive (56 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (56)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pickering & Inglis 1961

    0720821282 / 9780720821284

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pickering and Inglis, London, UK 1970

    0720820731 / 9780720820737

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 8,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (true first). 128pp. Blue cloth-covered boards with black lettering on spine (boards just a little bumped at spine ends). Elegant, gilded prize presentation plate on front free endpaper, indicating the volume was onc

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,57

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. 1959. Reprinted. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Prize plate to front pastedown. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, tanning lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edg

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1963. 128 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corne

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,04

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. New endpapers bound in. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall

  • Verlag: Pickering and Inglis Ltd. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,58

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1953. No edition remarks. 125 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are heavily tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Missing front endpaper. Notable thumb-marking present. Mild tape to rear endpaper. Boards have light edge wear

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Telos Jugendbücher/ Hänssler Verlag Neuhausen, o.J. (um ?), 1980

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, DeutschlandBuchhandlung Voigt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    125 S., Tb, etwas berieben, gerade noch gut Sprach: deu 444.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pickering and Inglis 1961

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Boards have little wear Light toning to pages. DJ has loss to front and rear. Price clipped.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: E J Arnold and Son 1966

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and handling marks to rear - small loss to upper rear.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pickering and Inglis 1960

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean age-toned contents with no markings, 128pp, colour frontis.

  • Verlag: Kerr-Cros Publishing Co. Ltd. 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1947. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription and stickers to front free endpaper.

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis Ltd 1969

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,76

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm with mild creasing to gutters. Boards have minor corner b

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, London 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,36

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Good condition book fair condition DJj price clipped, which has two small tears at top front corners, and a small chip front bottom corner near spine. Minor foxing on edge of pages, presentation sticker pasted on fly sheet and name written in. 128 pages good and clean

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1976. No Edition Stated. 149 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over orange cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable foxing to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pickering and Inglis Ltd., London 1976

    0720822289 / 9780720822281

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The journey that Gerry and Gina Landon, daughters of an internationally known journalist, had to face as they begin to learn the art of living with other people; no inscriptions; unclipped D/J showing slight shelf wear is protected by removable premiu

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, UK 1972

    0720821940 / 9780720821949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,89 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 127 pages. nice clean copy-'Valiant series- title.

  • Verlag: London; Pickering & Inglis; 1953 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. H/b; g+; 8vo; 125pp; pages yellowed; eps water marked at edges.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Wuppertal : Oncken-Verlag 1973

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,99

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. ABC Team / Oncken 1973 : Olive L. Groom - tb JP-HXXV-G0P6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, England 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 17,97 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+:Vg-. No Jacket. First Edition. Small inscriptions to the front endpaper. Spine faded, corners bumped. A tidy copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pickering & Inglis 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,51

    EUR 30,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1968

    0720820189 / 9780720820188

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,16

    EUR 10,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: STJ 1979

    3767572435 / 9783767572430

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 20,99 Versand 
    Versand von Tschechien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

  • Verlag: Epworth;, London 1949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 1st edition; H/b in d/w; bright orange cloth boards; black lettering to spine; small ownership name on fep - not author; presentation sticker on rear of frontis (colour plate) ; nice clean copy with just a light hint of foxing

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    3767572435 / 9783767572430

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, DeutschlandEdition H. Schroeder e.K.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 16,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broschiert. 92 S. Namenseintrag auf dem Vorblatt, ansonsten ist das Buch in einem sehr guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 117.

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, London 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,89 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 128 pages. No dj. Book plate. Stain on cover. Spine tanned.

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, London 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,89 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 128 pages. Dj worn. Text foxed.

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, UK 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,89 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 128 pages. lacks front fly & half title.

  • Verlag: E.J. Arnold & Son Ltd. 1966

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 16,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1st edition, 1966. A clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Verlag: E.J. Arnold & Son Ltd. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Circa 1966. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Yellow boards. B/w illustrations. Some light wear and a little fading to cover edges. Wrapper is price-cut with some edge-creasing and browned to spine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Bai

  • Verlag: Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1959. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Green boards, black titles and swan vignette to front cover. B/w frontis. A school yarn for healthy-minded boys and girls. 128 pages. Wrapper price-cut, slightly edge-chipped with faded