Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group (edition Third), 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Underlining on some inside pages. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. J2EE edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520350790 ISBN 13: 9780520350793
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471534447 ISBN 13: 9780471534440
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1528989201 ISBN 13: 9781528989206
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una guía profesional para la programación de servidores Java utilizando la plataforma J2EE. Cubre temas esenciales para el desarrollo de aplicaciones empresariales robustas y escalables. Ideal para desarrolladores que buscan profundizar en la programación del lado del servidor con Java. EAN: 9781861004659 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Professional Java Server Programming J2EE Edition Autor: Subrahmanyam Allamaraju| Andrew Longshaw| Daniel O'Connor| Gordon Van Huizen| Jason Diamond| John Griffin| Mac Holden| Marcus Daley| Mark Wilcox| Richard Browett Editorial: Apress Idioma: en Páginas: 1633 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clipper Audio Books, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1841971235 ISBN 13: 9781841971230
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 11 AUDIO CASSETTES withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will test each cassette for smooth sound. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this reliable AUDIO CASSETTE performance. Audio Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Studio, Toronto, c1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 014025708X ISBN 13: 9780140257083
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 95 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780140257083, 014025708X ; OCLC 35875848 ; LOC No SB453.3.C2P75 1996color photographic stiff paper wrapper ; "A Madison Press book." ; 'A graceful archway laden with climbing roses.a rustic twig gate that's easy to make.a fragrant thyme-covered walkway. Wonderful garden ideas highlight every page of this lavishly illustrated book created especially for the Canadian gardener. Evocative full-colour photographs and informative hand-on features invite you to transform or simply enhance your outdoor space with innovative plantings, stylish fences and pathways, romantic arbors and pergolas, versatile container gardens and much, much more. With dozens of practical tips on everything from pruning clematis and growing hardy roses to aging new clay pots, this book is an invaluable resource for every gardener in every region of Canada." ; Liz Primeau is renowned for her garden writing and regularly lectures on garden design at horticultural society meetings and garden shows. ; Contents: Fences and gates -- Garden structures -- Front yards -- Paths and steps -- Using plants for effect -- Container gardening -- Canada's hardiness zones map -- Resource material ; FINE. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E M Publications, The Access Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979433169 ISBN 13: 9780979433160
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. second edition. 157 pages. 7.90x5.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520350790 ISBN 13: 9780520350793
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520350790 ISBN 13: 9780520350793
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Keats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.