Verlag: Paris - 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. OCDL, Paris - 1971, 13,5x24 cm, broché, 95 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249594 ISBN 13: 9789810249595
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200133621: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Papier jauni. 95 pages, nombreuses illustrations et figures en noir et blanc et en couleur dans le texte - coins frottés, pellicule transparente de la couverture partiellement décollée. . . . Classification Dewey : 741-Dessin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 476 pages. 10.50x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Used: Like New. Couverture souple, comme neuf.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WORLD SCIENTIFIC PUB CO INC, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. A collection of the Nobel lectures delivered by the prizewinners in chemistry, together with their biographies, portraits and the presentation speeches at the award ceremonies in Stockholm for the period 1996-2000. Each lecture is based on the work for whic.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260161948: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 77 pages. Premier plat illustré en rouge et noir. Nombreuses illustrations en rouge et noir, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300329008: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 77 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et rouge dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300323003: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 77 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et rouge dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30119077: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company Mai 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 9810249586 ISBN 13: 9789810249588
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This volume is a collection of the Nobel Lectures delivered by the prizewinners, together with their biographies, portraits and the presentation speeches at the award ceremonies in Stockholm for the period 1996 - 2000. Each Nobel Lecture is based on the work for which the laureate was awarded the prize. New biographical data of the laureates, since they were awarded the Nobel Prize, are also included. These volumes of inspiring lectures by outstanding chemists and biochemists should be on the bookshelf of every keen student, teacher and professor of chemistry as well as of those in related fields.Below is a list of the prizewinners during the period 1996-2000 with a description of the works which won them their prizes.(1996) R F CURL, Jr, H W KROTO & R E SMALLEY ¿ for their discovery of fullerenes; (1997) P D BOYER & J E WALKER ¿ for their elucidation of the enzymatic mechanism underlying the synthesis of adenosine triphosphate (ATP) and; J C SKOU ¿ for the first discovery of an ion-transporting enzyme, Na+, K+-ATPase; (1998) W KOHN ¿ for his development of the density-functional theory and; J A POPLE ¿ for his development of computational methods in quantum chemistry; (1999) A H ZEWAIL ¿ for his studies of the transition states of chemical reactions using femtosecond spectroscopy; (2000) A J HEEGER, A G MacDIARMID & H SHIRAKAWA ¿ for the discovery and development of conductive polymers.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 194,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xli + 919 Illus.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre - BNF Aug 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2013344678 ISBN 13: 9782013344678
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0108017: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 77 pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 445-Grammaire française.