Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Medical Secretary's Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, 1975
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: o. Jahr.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 68 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Vermerke, Stempel.). Einband berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1975
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Kelly Freas (cover) (illustrator). First Edition Thus. First Printing. Cover by Kelly Freas for "Star Probe" (pt. 1 of 3) by Joseph Green. Includes "Unnatural Causes" (novelette; Callahan series) by Spider Robinson; "The Tripper" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Anniversary Project" by Joe Haldeman; "Nuisance Value" by James White; "Sierra Maestra" by Norman Spinrad; "In the High Court of Justice" by Lord St. Davids. Science Fact: "Why We Will Find Life on Mars" by Bob Buckley; "Are there 'Bears' on Mars?" by Robert S. Richardson. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The SF Game"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory. Light wear above spine, mild water damage on front/back cover, else fine. NEAR FINE. . Analog Series. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 178 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. S. Denison & Co., Inc., Minneapolis, MN, 1962
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Luchsinger, Patricia O. (illustrator). Tight binding, clean interior. Boards have mild wear and scuffing, light soiling/tanning to white areas, both boards bowed upwards slightly. Previous owner stamp and note on endpapers, text is unmarked. Filled with craft projects with black and white illustrations. 96 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199739110 ISBN 13: 9780199739110
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684140 ISBN 13: 9789198684148
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684159 ISBN 13: 9789198684155
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684159 ISBN 13: 9789198684155
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 380 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 320 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McLaughlin & Reilly Company, Boston, MA, 1957
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean tight copy of this old collection. Blue boards have gilt lettering on front and spine; Light fading across top inch of boards. Very light wear at corners and spine. Previous owner's stamp on front and back endpapers. Two hundred and twenty three hymns in English and Latin Musical notation and words for all. Sorted by Liturgical Season, various feasts, and several different Masses. 24 pages of four voice hymns. 256 pp.
Anbieter: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Julia Morant (illustrator). 1st Edition. A little sunning to the spine of the jacket. A little shelf wear including 3 small dents near the spine (See scan.) A tiny mark on black cover. Hardcover has previous owner's name and date on back of the fly leaf, with a small ink tick lower on the leaf. Original price sticker on the flap.Otherwise Fine. Any other faults minor/negligible. 63 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS). HMSO. H.M.Stationery Office., London, England., 1946
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 33pp. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. Rusting to staples, may have rubber and/or blind stamp, etc of University or Institution, but contents good and clean. REDUCED COMBINED POSTAGE available on multiple orders, see my other listings for many other BIOS and similar CIOS (Combined Intelligence) and FIAT (Field Information Agency - Technical.) reports.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 438 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Appleton & Lange, 1990
Anbieter: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: good, guter Zustand. ISBN 0-8385-0208-3 3. Edtion 1990.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Astrology Center of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 1933303115 ISBN 13: 9781933303116
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 320 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 64pp. 23.5cm. Colour plates. Black and white photographic illustrations in the text. End paper maps. Glossary of local names. Hard cover in dust jacket. Light wear to the jacket. A good clean copy.