Green robert frederick (27 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,51
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,77
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,85
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: G. Bell & Sons 1923
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,19
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. The Club series, in limp red cloth. Spine faded, with a little wear at head & foot Used - Good. Good in limp cloth Used - Good. Good in limp cloth.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,28
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
xiv, 395 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Verlag: G. Bell & Sons, LTD 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Edition. Good copy in the original decorated cloth, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. The Club Series. Physical description; 122 p. : illustrations ; 22 cm. Subjects; Chess. Table games. 1 Kg.

Verlag: George Bell & Sons
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Previous owner's details on advertising page. Some foxing to pages. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: George Bell & Sons 1903
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. the boards are marked and edge worn. slight tanning. the binding has been repaired. Reprint. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: G. Bell and Sons, LTD, London 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, USAEvening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,36
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Later printing. 12mo. [3], iv-viii, [1], 2-69, [1] pp. Pink cloth with black lettering and black decorations on the front board, black lettering on the spine and rear board. Publisher's ads on the endpapers and pastedowns. Price of 1/- on the front board. Light foxing on the textblock's top edge an…d on the endpapers and pastedowns.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 20 nº 05 May 1973
Frederick Forsyth; Gerald Astor; Alberto Vargas; Roy Andries De Groot; Laurence Lemen; Robert L. Green; Calvin Trillin; Bruce Mc Call; F. P. Tullius; Jean Shepherd; Nat Hentoff; George MacDonald Frase; Alden Erikson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 39,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Frederick Forsyth; Gerald Astor; Alberto Vargas; Roy Andries De Groot; Laurence Lemen; Robert L. Green; Calvin Trillin; Bruce Mc Call; F. P. Tullius; Jean Shepherd; Nat Hentoff; George MacDonald Frase; Alden Erikson. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 254pp.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , DeutschlandABC Versand e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 41,41 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 9. Auflage. 116 Seiten, mit vielen s/w Abbildungen und Diagrammen kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und ordentlich. Buch mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben. Stempelung auf dem Vorsatzblatt. Q 61 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 201.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 19 nº 05 May 1972
John Cheever; Michael Arlen; David Dempsey; Reg Potterton; Sol Winstein; Arthurc. Clarke; John Ciellon Holmes; Eilliam Fifield; William Neely; Alan Watts; Robert L. Green; Alberto Vargas; Emanuel Greenberg; Michael Crichton; J. Frederick Smith; Poggio Br
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. John Cheever; Michael Arlen; David Dempsey; Reg Potterton; Sol Winstein; Arthurc. Clarke; John Ciellon Holmes; Eilliam Fifield; William Neely; Alan Watts; Robert L. Green; Alberto Vargas; Emanuel Greenberg; Michael Crichton; J. Frederick Smith; Poggio Bracciolini; Nadine Gordimer;… Joyce Nomafa Sikakane; Oswald Mbuyiseni Mitshali, Mongane Wally Serote; Stanley Motjuwadi; Sydney Sepamla; Robert L. Green; Lee Lorenz. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 262pp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, , DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,49
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, some shelfwear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Bell & Sons
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 70,41
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Chess (The Club Series) - Robert Frederick Green - Hardback - Very Good Condition: Name Witten On Title Page - First Edition - Published 1890 "The reader is assumed at the outset to be without any knowledge whatever of the game, and the attempt is made to… teach him how to play, and to leave him in a position to profit by the most advanced treatise.".

Verlag: George Bell & Sons, London 1905
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in red cloth pictorial boards with black lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 116pp + 5pp b/w adverts to front. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (19/2).
Verlag: George Bell & Sons, London 1903
- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,84
EUR 23,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Reprint. The Club Series Pink cloth boards with black titling slight discolouration to spine Browning to end papers ow contents are clean pp69 advertisements. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,84
EUR 60,96 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A comprehensive guide to one of the world's most popular board games, this book covers the basics of chess, including game rules, opening strategies, endgame tactics, and more. Whether you're a novice player or a seasoned pro, this guide is a must-read for anyone looking to improve their ches…s skills.

Verlag: George Bell and Sons, London 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , DeutschlandGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
kl 8°, Lwd., 122 S. - Bindung angelockert, Namenseintrag, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Buch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,79 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A comprehensive guide to one of the world's most popular board games, this book covers the basics of chess, including game rules, opening strategies, endgame tactics, and more. Whether you're a novice player or a seasoned pro, this guide is a must-read for anyone looking to improve their chess skill…s.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,70
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Chronic Headache | A Comprehensive Guide to Evaluation and Management | Mark W. Green (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030082598 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | A…nbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,94
EUR 64,39 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This comprehensive, practical title invites all clinicians to take a fresh look at the evaluation and management of chronic daily headache (CDH). Developed by a distinguished international panel of experts, the book examines key social and economic i…ssues around CDH and clarifies the diagnosis of CDH disorders, providing an understanding of the underlying biological substrates, offering guidance on the use of diagnostic testing and additional consultations, and outlining treatment strategies with the greatest potential to alleviate the burden of these patients and to provide the highest quality of care. The book fully examines the constellation of symptoms that constitute chronic daily headache, while also discussing the role of behavioral medicine and the important elements involved in taking a good history. The major forms and biology of chronic daily headache are covered, as is the role of diagnostic testing and treatment. The risk factors that lead patients to transform episodic primary headache disorders into the chronic form are examined. Invasive and neuromodulatory techniques are also discussed. A section on the classification of these disorders rounds out this important contribution to the literature.Chronic Headache - A Comprehensive Guide to Evaluation and Management will be of great interest to neurologists, primary care physicians, nurse practitioners, physician assistants, medical students, and other clinicians with an interest in chronic daily headache.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,63
EUR 65,31 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This comprehensive, practical title invites all clinicians to take a fresh look at the evaluation and management of chronic daily headache (CDH). Developed by a distinguished international panel of experts, the book examines key social and economic issues a…round CDH and clarifies the diagnosis of CDH disorders, providing an understanding of the underlying biological substrates, offering guidance on the use of diagnostic testing and additional consultations, and outlining treatment strategies with the greatest potential to alleviate the burden of these patients and to provide the highest quality of care. The book fully examines the constellation of symptoms that constitute chronic daily headache, while also discussing the role of behavioral medicine and the important elements involved in taking a good history. The major forms and biology of chronic daily headache are covered, as is the role of diagnostic testing and treatment. The risk factors that lead patients to transform episodic primary headache disorders into the chronic form are examined. Invasive and neuromodulatory techniques are also discussed. A section on the classification of these disorders rounds out this important contribution to the literature.Chronic Headache - A Comprehensive Guide to Evaluation and Management will be of great interest to neurologists, primary care physicians, nurse practitioners, physician assistants, medical students, and other clinicians with an interest in chronic daily headache.

Verlag: George Bell & Sons 1894
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,49
EUR 31,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Instructional book including chapters on technical terms and laws of the game. Part of the "Club Series". 12mo. 64pp + adverts. Original illustrated boards. Very good.

Christ's Comet | A New Play Written and Composed by Christopher Hassall | Friends of Canterbury Cathedral Festival of Music and Drama Souvenir Programme | Saturday 25th June to Saturday 2nd July, 1938 + Article on The Bishop's Bible of 1572 on the Desk in the North Choir Aisle
Hassall, Christopher [Produced by Michael Mac Owan] Starring: Robert Speaight; Christopher Casson; Michael Rose; Anthony Green; Frederick Papworth [Costumes Designed by Elizabeth Haffenden]
Verlag: J. A. Jennings Ltd., Hall Place, Harbledown, Canterbury | Saturday 25th June to Saturday 2nd July 1938. 1938
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original wire stitched card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 42 pp . Small nicks to the edges, else in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. KENT [Canterbury].