Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789478528 ISBN 13: 9780789478528
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Sara Jean Gray (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earth Trails Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965176010 ISBN 13: 9780965176019
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Adams, Sue (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789478528 ISBN 13: 9780789478528
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sue King (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Gray, Sara (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Adams, Sue (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Gray, Sara (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gray, Sara (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. One Life Make It Count: Finding Your Purpose Through Reason and Faith This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro narra la historia de la Madre Teresa, quien dedicó su vida al cuidado de los más necesitados. Comenzó su labor entre los pobres, enfermos y desamparados de Calcuta en 1948. Hoy en día, sus Misioneras de la Caridad trabajan en todo el mundo para ayudar a quienes lo necesitan. 'Longman Famous Lives' es una serie sobre hombres y mujeres que han contribuido de manera significativa a la vida de quienes les rodean y al mundo en general. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL) y forma parte de la serie Longman Structural Readers Stage 3. EAN: 9780582057210 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Mother Teresa Autor: Charlotte Gray| Sue Ullstein Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wargrave Local History Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0951187813 ISBN 13: 9780951187814
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st edition. Many illus. Dustwrapper slightly faded on spine but unclipped. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Size: xvi, 248pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, 2001
ISBN 10: 3423204060 ISBN 13: 9783423204064
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 4. 128 S. B529-165 9783423204064 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spanien
blanda. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen estado.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Exploring Science: How Science Works Year 9 ActiveTeach with BBCActive Clips Pack es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de noveno grado. Este libro integra el enfoque 'Cómo funciona la ciencia' a lo largo de sus unidades, utilizando temas del mundo real para fomentar la alfabetización científica. Incluye características como páginas 'Cómo evaluar', debates y discusiones sobre temas científicos, y cobertura de la ciencia en el lugar de trabajo y en otras culturas. Además, ofrece una cobertura completa del contenido que los profesores valoran de Exploring Science. EAN: 9781405895798 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Exploring Science: How Science Works Year 9 ActiveTeach Autor: Mark Levesley| Penny Johnson| Steve Gray| Sue Kearsey Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriet And Charles Luckman Fine Arts Complex/ California State University At Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974039810 ISBN 13: 9780974039817
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout (illustrator). 1st Edition. 56 Pp. Oblong White Softcover Stamped In Bronze, Black And Gray. One Of 1000 Copies Only. Very Near Fine.
EUR 33,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 168.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Luckman Gallery, California State University, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974039810 ISBN 13: 9780974039817
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Foreword by Clifford D. Harper. Edited by Sue Henger. Los Angeles : Harriet and Charles Luckman Fine Arts Complex, California State University, c2004. Orig. printed wrappers. 55 pp. illustrations ; 23 x 31 cm Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780974039817. Keywords : ART,