Gravett kenneth (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore 1981

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,60

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Shere, Gomshall & Peaslake Local History Society 2003

      0955062004 / 9780955062001

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,93

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: History Press Limited, The 1981

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,67

      EUR 5,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore 1981

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 5,87

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore 1981

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,87

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore & Co Ltd 2005

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,07

      EUR 9,21 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore, London 1981

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichL G BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,67

      EUR 18,52 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Reprint . Shelf wear and some marking on dj covers, light cloth wear, dj price clipped, pages tanned, otherwise vg. 800 grams.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore & Co Ltd 1971

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,62

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0850330068.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore 1981

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, Vereinigtes KönigreichTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 2,38

      EUR 23,15 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. dust jacket has minimal bumping to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, pages slightly tanned and VG condition.

    • Verlag: Phillimore, London and Chichester 1971

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,14

      EUR 14,47 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. Light shelfwear to the jacket (clipped) and a taped repair to the spine head. Sticker remnant to inner jacket flap. Boards are very clean and internally the text is excellent throughout. DP. Used.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Phillimore, Chichester 1971

      0850330068 / 9780850330069

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichBeach Hut Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,80

      EUR 20,83 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on title page, without dedication. Loosely inserted are notes by the author following a visit to mansard House and Dolphin Cottage, June 1975 and a drawing of an oak dresser c1670. Signed by Author(s).

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: London and Chichester: Phillimore. 1981

      Anbieter: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, DeutschlandKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,90

      EUR 19,90 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 122 S., zahlr. Abb., graf. Darst. Reprinted. SU., gebraucht: Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Contents: List of Plates / List of Plates and Figures arranged alphabetically by parishes in the County / Introduction . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Verlag: Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., Shopwyke Manor Barn, Chichester, West Sussex for the Surrey Local History Council as Extra Volume First Edition . 1979. 1979

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,91

      EUR 34,72 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original camel cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 156 monochrome plates. Fine condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with minor rubs. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film prote

    • Verlag: London: Phillimore for Kent Archaeological Society 1971

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, Vereinigtes KönigreichScarthin Books ABA, ILAB.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 34,14 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Book Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. London: Phillimore for Kent Archaeological Society, 1971. 1st Edition . Very Good/No Jacket. pp120. Folio. Blue cloth binding has been covered in clear plastic by PO, wrapping over inside. PO bookplate. Volume XX of the KAS Records. Also tucked in, various clippings art