Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1647823463 ISBN 13: 9781647823467
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1647823463 ISBN 13: 9781647823467
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wuxing Lyrical: Playful Poems Based on Chinese Astrology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471536202 ISBN 13: 9780471536208
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror North West and North Wales 06/05/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906802181 ISBN 13: 9781906802189
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 17/02/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471536202 ISBN 13: 9780471536208
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Good. Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Calton : T. & A.D. Poyser, 1982
ISBN 10: 0856610305 ISBN 13: 9780856610301
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous b/w photographs and drawings, 8vo.; Dust jacket price clipped.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Signed by the authors. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 240 pages, 12 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some colour), facsimile, maps, plan, portraits ; 25cm. Notes: Foreword by Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. Subjects: Birds -- Conservation -- Thames River. Ecology. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Avon, 1975, 1973, 1975
ISBN 10: 038000187X ISBN 13: 9780380001873
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 302 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 038000187X; 9780380001873 ; LC: PN4900.L55; Dewey: 051 ; OCLC:3365253 ; Contents: The moment preserved -- The athletes -- Speaking of pictures -- The leaders -- The variety of life -- The sciences -- And into space -- Far-out fashion -- And real fashion -- The Black cause -- The land -- The soldiers -- The children -- The animals -- The faddists -- People -- Growing up -- The entertainers -- The photographic essay -- Fun out of life. ; marks on flyleaf ; slight edge wear ; repair to page 75 ; G. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Avon, 1975, 1973, 1975
ISBN 10: 0380449099 ISBN 13: 9780380449095
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 12th printing ; 293 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 038000187X; 9780380001873 ; LCCN: 73-79056 LC: PN4900.L55; Dewey: 051 ; OCLC: 15376643 ; Contents: The moment preserved -- The athletes -- Speaking of pictures -- The leaders -- The variety of life -- The sciences -- And into space -- Far-out fashion -- And real fashion -- The Black cause -- The land -- The soldiers -- The children -- The animals -- The faddists -- People -- Growing up -- The entertainers -- The photographic essay -- Fun out of life. ; marks on flyleaf ; slight edge wear ; flyleaf corner clipped ; store stamp on inside front cover ; G. Book.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Esta obra es la referencia definitiva para los entusiastas de la ornitología en Portugal y Europa. Proporciona toda la información necesaria para identificar cualquier especie en cualquier época del año, detallando aspectos clave como el tamaño, hábitat, área de distribución y cantos. El libro incluye mapas de distribución actualizados e ilustraciones de alta calidad que muestran a las aves en sus diferentes plumajes, ya sea en vuelo, en reposo o alimentándose. Además, ofrece introducciones grupales que ayudan a resolver problemas comunes de identificación, convirtiéndolo en una herramienta esencial tanto para principiantes como para expertos en salidas de campo. EAN: 9789723708387 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Deportes y Recreación Título: Guia de aves: o guia de campo mais completo das aves de Portugal e Europa Autor: Lars Svensson| Killian Mullarney| Dan Zetterström| Peter James Grant Editorial: Assírio & Alvim Idioma: pt Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1647823463 ISBN 13: 9781647823467
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Set yourself on the path to greatness.If you read nothing else on performing at your highest level, read these 10 articles. We ve combed through hundreds of Harvard Business Review articles and selected the most important ones to hel.
EUR 44,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCompact Disc. Zustand: Brand New. 5.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics, Burbank, California, 2018
ISBN 10: 1401277373 ISBN 13: 9781401277376
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover/gebunden. Zustand: gut. Manapul, Francis; Van Sciver, Ethan (illustrator). First Printing. Schwarzer Pappeinband mit (laminiertem) Rücken- und Deckeltitel, schwarzen Vorsätzen und illustriertem glanzfolienkaschiertem Schutzumschlag mit geprägtem Deckeltitel. Der Umschlag und die Einbandecken dezent berieben, ansonsten guter bis sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. "Seven nightmarish versions of Batman from seven dying alternate realities have been recruited by the dark god Barbatos to terrorize the World's Greatest Heroes in our universe. They threaten life across the Multiverse, and the Justice League may be powerless to stop them! We introduce you to: The Batman Who Laughs: a lunatic driven mad by his world's Joker. The Red Death: a thief who stole his reality's Speed Force power. The Drowned: a female, amphibious Batman. The Dawnbreaker: a twisted Green Lantern. The Murder Machine: a deranged, deadly cyborg. The Merciless: a warrior who wears the helmet of Ares. The Devastator: a part-human, part-Doomsday monster. Featuring stories from Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Peter J. Tomasi, Grant Morrison, Joshua Williamson, Ethan Van Sciver, Philip Tan, Tyler Kirkham, Francis Manapul, Riley Rossmo, Tony S. Daniel, Howard Porter, Doug Mahnke and many more! Collects the seven Dark Nights: Batman tie-in one-shots and Dark Knights Rising: The Wild Hunt #1." (Verlagstext) In englischer Sprache. Ohne Seitenzählung [216] pages. 4° (175 x 265mm).
Verlag: Hornsea: PS Publishing., 2022
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 149,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publishers original pictorial boards with matching dustwrapper by Michael Smith. Housed in the purple faux leather slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the fine original dustwrapper which is free from fading loss or tears. In the fine structurally sound slipcase. Issued in a limited edition of 200 copies of which this example is numbered 80 and signed by each of the 16 contributors. A revival of 'New Worlds', originally produced as a magazine from 1936 as 'Novae Terrae' and renamed in 1939. During the 1960s and 1970s under the editorship of Michael Moorcock the magazine became famous for its avante garde approach and the development of New Wave science fiction writers. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Films sans Frontieres, Paris, 1963
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage reference photograph of actors Cary Grant and Audrey Hepburn filming a scene on location on the banks of the Seine for the 1963 film. The greatest box office success of noted director Stanley Donen's career, owing to an excellent screenplay and what Donen's biographer Stephen M. Silverman refers to as the film's three stars: "Cary Grant, Audrey Hepburn, and Paris." Though very much influenced by Hitchcock's "North by Northwest," "Charade" is simultaneously lighter and more complex, with an even more entertaining tailspin of deception than its predecessor. Set and shot on location in Paris. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine, lightly toned. Criterion 57. Penzler 101.
Verlag: Universal Studios, Universal City, 1963
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage studio still photograph of director Stanley Donen talking with Cary Grant and Audrey Hepburn while filming on location for the 1963 film. Printed mimeo snipe affixed to the verso. The greatest box office success of Donen's career, owing to an excellent screenplay and what Donen's biographer Stephen M. Silverman refers to as the film's three stars: "Cary Grant, Audrey Hepburn, and Paris." Influenced by Alfred Hitchcock's "North by Northwest," but simultaneously lighter and more complex, with an even more entertaining tailspin of deception than its predecessor. Set and shot on location in Paris. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine. Criterion Collection 57. Penzler 101.