Verlag: C. F. Winter'sche Verlagshandlung, 1871
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1871. No Edition Remarks. 200 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Library rebind with stickers and stamps. German and Hebrew. Pages are heavily tanned, with moderate foxing throughout. Library stamps to title page, with approx 3 inch tear to bottom of page. Rubbing marks to pastedowns and endpapers, with pen marking to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light staining to front and rear boards. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Stickers to spine, with fading to gilt lettering.
Verlag: Verlag von Wilhelm Koebner, Breslau, 1904
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear to the spine, 321-384 pp. Text is in German. Articles are "Die Paulinische Lehre vom Gesetz," Moritz Löwy, "Die Einführung des Hebräischen in Wittenberg (Forsetzung)," Gustav Bauch, "Ein Brief Hartwig Wesselys," Ludwig Geiger, "Heinrich Graetz. Ein Lebensbild (Fortsetzung),' Philipp Bloch, "Isaak b. Mose Or Sarua," J. Wellesz, "Kurze Mitteilungen (Fortsetzung)," Ludwig Levy, "Bibliographische Uebersicht über die 1903 erschienenen Schriften (Fortsetzung)," M. Brann.
Verlag: Verlag von Wilhelm Koebner, Breslau, 1904
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear to the spine, 385-512 pp. Text is in German. Articles are "Moses und Hammurabi," D. Feuctwang, "Die Paulinische Lehre vom Gesetz," Moritz Löwy, "Aramäische Oiutim aus der Genisa," M. Ginsburger, "Die Juden der Mittelalters inn ihrer wirtschaftlichen Betätigung," G. Caro, "Isaak b. Mose Or Sarua (fortsetzung)," Ein jädischer Hofbankier der magdeburger Erzbisschöfe im 14. Jarhe," Lewinsky, "Die Einführung des Hebräischen in Wittenberg (Schluss)," Gustav Bauch, "Heinrich Graetz. Ein Lebensbild (Schluss)," Philipp Bloch, "Purim und parodie (Schluss)," M. Steinschneider, "Bibliographische Uebersicht über die 1903 erschienenen Schriften (Fortsetzung)," M. Brann.
Verlag: Schletter, Breslau, 1872
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 529 pp. , library markings , boards worn and torn, endpapers and title page soiled 1022.
Verlag: Berlin, Benjamin Harz, 1922. 3 vols. (complete set)., 1922
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original half leather bindings with title labels. Bindings rather rubbed and a bit weak, contents (very) good. Text in German (Fraktur type font). Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Leipzig Leiner, 1873
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Sl. Scuffed. Good Condition.
Verlag: Warsaw, 1929
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Half Calf, Scuffed. Good Condition.
Verlag: Monatsch, Kortoschin, 1878
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 577 pp. , library markings, 1022.
Verlag: Schletter, Breslau, 1871
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 556 pp. library markings 1022.
Verlag: Schletter, Breslau, 1869
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 577 pp. , library markings, slight foxing, hinge started 1022.
Verlag: Monatsch, Kortoschin, 1877
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 577 pp. , library markings, boards worn 1022.
Verlag: Skutsch, Breslau, 1876
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 517 pp. , library markings, boards worn and torn 1022.
Verlag: Skutsch, Breslau, 1874
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 573 pp. , library markings and book plate, taped spine 1022.
Verlag: Leipzig Verlag Ostar Leiner, 1914
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFrontis portrait Moses Maimonides. Vol 2 only. pp 614. G00d.
Verlag: Leipzig Verlag Ostar Leiner, 1914
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback's. 3 Vols. Good Condition.
Verlag: Oskar Leiner, Leipzig, 1908
Anbieter: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. EA. 483 S. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Wenige Bleistiftvermerke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Verlag: Skutsch, Breslau, 1875
Zustand: Good. Location:1022 573 pp. , library markings 1022.
Verlag: Leipzig Verlag Leiner. circ., 1890
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFrontis portrait of Maimonides & Mendelsohn. Half Calf Binding, Spines Scuffed and Worn. Internally Good.
Verlag: B. Harz Verlag Berlin, 1923
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMixed bindings. Vol 2 being half calf, the others cloth. Hb's. Some spotting to end papers. 3 vols. Good.
Verlag: Warsaw, 1929
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback's. Vols. 1-6. Sl. Scuffed. Good Condition.
Verlag: R.Löwit, 1923
Anbieter: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Österreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 3 Bände. 1. Bd.: Von der Entstehung des jüdischen Volkes bis zur zweitmaligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Kaiser Vespasian. S 609. 2. Bd.: Von der 2.maligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Vespasian bis zu den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien. S 614. 3.Bd.: Von den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien bis in die Gegenwart. S 711. Mit je einem Bild auf Frontispiz. Alle: Gebunden, Orig.-Halbleinen, 12x18. Vereinzelt kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, guter Gesamtzustand.
Verlag: Bln./Wien, Benjamin Harz,, 1922
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
3 Bände, 8°, jew. Frontispiz, 609, 614, 711 S.m. Reg., schwarze OLwdbde. m. goldgeprägt. Titelschrift, Kopfschwarzschnitt, Bde. ger. berieben, VGelenke angeplatzt, Ex Libris-Stmpl.a.V.; insges. gutes Expl. Populäres, vielfach wiederaufgelegtes Werk. 'Bd.I: Von der Entstehung des jüdischen Volkes bis zur zweitmaligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Kaiser Vespasian. Bd.II: Von der zweitmaligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Kaiser Vespasian bis zu den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien. Bd.III: Von den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien bis in die Gegenwart.'.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Bis zu den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien. Harz, Bln., 1923. 712 S. mit 1 Titelbild, Hldr. (berieben u. bst.)---- Volkstümliche Geschichte der Juden in drei Bänden, 2. Band - 750 Gramm.
Verlag: Verlag von Oskar Leiner Non daté
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R300290969: Non daté. In-12. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 711 pages - illustration monochrome en frontispice. Livre en allemand. Caractères gothiques. Déchirures entre la page de titre et la page de sommaire. Ex libris à l'encre en page de garde. Légers accrocs sur l'une des tranches. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300284870: 1863. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XII + 254 pages. Livre en allemand. Caractères gothiques. Tranches jaspées. Plats et dos manquants. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Verlag: Oskar Leiner Leipzig, 1914
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. In Gotische Schrift, dritter Band German.
Verlag: The American Jewish Publication Society, New York, 1873
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: fair. Second edition. Ex-library. 8vo. xvi,320pp. Blind-stamped brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. Age wear to binding. Head of spine chipped, sunning to binding. Library inv. number written in black on spine. Hinges starting. Ex-libris of Samuel Mendelsohn on inside of front board, signature of the same on free front endpaper. Perforated library stamp and small stamp of Mendelsohn on title page. Translated from the German by Rev. James K. Gutheim. Binding in poor, interior in good condition. Singerman #2392.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40256554: 1871. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 219 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Quelques cahiers détachés. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien u.a. : R. Löwit Verlag (1922)., 1922
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
3 Bände. 609/614/711 Seiten. 1. Band:"Von der Entstehung des jüdischen Volkes bis zur zweitmaligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Kaiser Vespasian", 2.Band:"Von der zweitmaligen Zerstörung Jerusalems unter Kaiser Vespasian bis zu den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien, 3. Band:"Von den massenhaften Zwangstaufen der Juden in Spanien bis in die Gegenwart" mit je einem Frontispiz ordentliche Exemplare mit Besitzvermerk Sprache: Deutsch 8°, blaues O Ln mit reicher Goldpräge-Schrift.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig : Verlag von Oskar Leiner (1914)., 1914
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
8°, helles illustr. O Ln. 3 5. 609/614/711 Seiten. mit je einem Frontispiz Einbände teilweise etwas unfrisch Sprache: Deutsch.