EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Graeme Hewitson (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Graeme Hewitson (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Graeme Hewitson (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Day One Publications, United Kingdom, Leominster, 2014
ISBN 10: 1846254205 ISBN 13: 9781846254208
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Graeme Hewitson (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 114pp, well illustrated, VERY GOOD, Oxbow, 2011. * the 12 contributions to the collection identify distinctive elements of the prehistoric archaeology of a number of discrete areas across the British Isles, from Cornwall to Scotland an south east England to Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2019. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 66,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 67 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 363 pages. 11.00x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Accessible guide to working collaboratively with individuals and incorporating recovery principles into your therapeutic practice.InhaltsverzeichnisIntroductionSession 1: What is Recovery? Creating the LandscapeSession 2: W.
EUR 58,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 104,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 123 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Pocket Guide to Therapy | A 'How to'of the Core Models | Stephen Weatherhead (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | SAGE Publishing Ltd | EAN 9780857024930 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Later prehistoric settlement in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly reports on the excavation between 1996 and 2014 of five later prehistoric and Roman period settlements. All the sites were multi-phased, revealing similar and contrasting occupational patterns.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 260 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | With the vast development of Internet capacity and speed, as well as wide adop- tion of media technologies in people¿s daily life, a large amount of videos have been surging, and need to be efficiently processed or organized based on interest. The human visual perception system could, without difficulty, interpret and r- ognize thousands of events in videos, despite high level of video object clutters, different types of scene context, variability of motion scales, appearance changes, occlusions and object interactions. For a computer vision system, it has been be very challenging to achieve automatic video event understanding for decades. Broadly speaking, those challenges include robust detection of events under - tion clutters, event interpretation under complex scenes, multi-level semantic event inference, putting events in context and multiple cameras, event inference from object interactions, etc. In recent years, steady progress has been made towards better models for video event categorisation and recognition, e. g. , from modelling events with bag of spatial temporal features to discovering event context, from detecting events using a single camera to inferring events through a distributed camera network, and from low-level event feature extraction and description to high-level semantic event classification and recognition. Nowadays, text based video retrieval is widely used by commercial search engines. However, it is still very difficult to retrieve or categorise a specific video segment based on their content in a real multimedia system or in surveillance applications.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 130,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Later Prehistoric Settlement in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly reports on the excavation between 1996 and 2014 of five later prehistoric and Roman period settlements. Three of the mainland sites - Killigrew, Nancemere and Higher Besore - are located in central Cornwall, near Truro, with the fourth, at Porthleven, situated on the south coast in west Cornwall. The fifth settlement, Porth Killier, is on the island of St Agnes on the Isles of Scilly. All the sites were multi-phased, revealing both similar and contrasting patterns of occupation stretching from the Bronze Age into the Iron Age and beyond. Despite having broadly comparable chronological sequences, there are considerable differences in both the tempo and intensity of occupation, and significant contrasts in practices associated with them. Significantly, all four mainland sequences culminate with an enclosed settlement in the Late Iron Age and especially during the Roman period, a time of significant economic and social change following the conquest. During this period there continued to be differences in the character of occupation. Notably two of the enclosures seem to have been strongly associated with industrial activities, including metalworking at Killigrew, suggesting that the working of iron may have been a controlled or ritualized activity undertaken within a dedicated space. The volume presents the results from each of the five settlement sites, before reviewing the key themes which have emerged from the investigations.
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardbound. profusely illustrated (illustrator). No. 42 of 100 copies of the Signed Limited Edition, Signed/numbered by Leach-Jones to title page, in illustrated cloth boards in slipcase; study of the work of Alun Leach-Jones, with texts by Robert Gray, Graeme Sturgeon, and Christopher Gentle; dozens of full-page colour plates and b&w illustrations; includes biographical chronology, individual and group exhibitions, public and corporate collections, select bibliography; blue cloth boards with Leach-Jones illustration in vivid colour to front, and black white and blue image to rear; blue textured endpapers; in orange cloth slipcase with red titling; lacks the limited edition print; Very Good tight clean copy with no marks or flaws; slipcase with some foxed spots front and rear, and medium foxing to lower front below titling. slipcase. 152pp. 4to. Very Good in Very Good slipcase (lacks limited ed print) Very Good in Very Good slipcase (lacks limited ed print).
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Accessible guide to working collaboratively with individuals and incorporating recovery principles into your therapeutic practice.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Intelligent Video Event Analysis and Understanding | Jianguo Zhang (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Studies in Computational Intelligence | x | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783662505854 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.