Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very Good Hardback in Good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has small scrape/tear to front. Pages clean. xiv + 140p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333609883 ISBN 13: 9780333609880
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Press LTD, Basingstoke and London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333609883 ISBN 13: 9780333609880
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. This work is a view of the pressures that Europe faces over the coming decades. It cogently demonstrates how a new world order of market forces is coercing Europe to modernise. Drawing on five years of research, this book shows that for Europe, free markets do not directly equate to greater international competitiveness. Accessible, provocative and stimulating, After Liberalisation provides a radical vision of Europe in the global economy of the twenty first century. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Business, Basingstoke and London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333609883 ISBN 13: 9780333609880
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including light creasing and tanning to pageblock edges, minor wear to boards. Within, pages firmly bound, content unmarked. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0312161956 ISBN 13: 9780312161958
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Near Fine in a VG+ dust jacket. 139 pp. used.
Verlag: Bertha Urdang Gallery, 1985
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 24 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by Alun Leach-Jones on front endpage and also signed on title page. In protective mylar cover. (art, painting, abstract).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Craftsman House., NSW, Australia., 1988
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 152pp. c.28.5 x 25.5cm. 36 colour plates on rectos with text on facing versos. 26 black and white photographic illustrations. Chronology and Bibliography. Hard cover in dust jacket. A good clean copy [1193g] Please enquire re postage if to be shipped outside the UK.
Verlag: Sydney, Craftsman House 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
152pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Coloured plates, black & white illustrations and frontispiece. A very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Craftsman House, Roseville, NSW, 1995
ISBN 10: 9766410038 ISBN 13: 9789766410032
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Fine copy in pictorial dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. DJ spine sunned (common fault). Inscribed by author to previous owners on front free endpaper. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. This edition has 12 additional colour plates than the 1988 edition. 180 pages. Includes a text based on an interview with the artist by the late Graeme Sturgeon, and evalution of the artist's work by Robin Gray and essay on the artist by painter, Christopher Gentle. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Verlag: Craftsman House, Roseville, 1988
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Roseville, Craftsman House, 1988 [first edition]. Quarto, 152 pages with a frontispiece portrait, 26 illustrations and 36 colour plates. Papered boards; an excellent copy with the fine dustwrapper.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardbound. profusely illustrated (illustrator). No. 42 of 100 copies of the Signed Limited Edition, Signed/numbered by Leach-Jones to title page, in illustrated cloth boards in slipcase; study of the work of Alun Leach-Jones, with texts by Robert Gray, Graeme Sturgeon, and Christopher Gentle; dozens of full-page colour plates and b&w illustrations; includes biographical chronology, individual and group exhibitions, public and corporate collections, select bibliography; blue cloth boards with Leach-Jones illustration in vivid colour to front, and black white and blue image to rear; blue textured endpapers; in orange cloth slipcase with red titling; lacks the limited edition print; Very Good tight clean copy with no marks or flaws; slipcase with some foxed spots front and rear, and medium foxing to lower front below titling. slipcase. 152pp. 4to. Very Good in Very Good slipcase (lacks limited ed print) Very Good in Very Good slipcase (lacks limited ed print).
Zustand: New. This work is a view of the pressures that Europe faces over the coming decades. It demonstrates how a new world order of market forces is coercing Europe to modernise, and shows that, for Europe, free markets do not directly equate to greater international competitiveness. Num Pages: 139 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1D; KCL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 342. . 1996. 1996th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Craftsman House, Roseville, 1988
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Roseville, Craftsman House, 1988 [first edition]. Quarto, 152 pages with a frontispiece portrait, 26 illustrations and 36 colour plates. Papered boards very slightly bumped; an excellent copy with the very slightly creased and torn dustwrapper. Inscribed and signed by the artist 'For Kym [Bonython], Admiringly and in friendship. From Alun '88'. With the ownership signature of Kym Bonython on the front free endpaper, dated 1988.
Verlag: Craftsman House, Roseville, Australia, 1988
Anbieter: Design Books, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. This is a very good hardcover copy with a fine dust wrapper. SIGNED by the artist, Alun Leach-Jones, in ink on the half title-page just beneath his printed name, and briefly inscribed to two collectors and dated in the year of publication. Right page edges a little wrinkled. Otherwise completely clean. Illustrated mostly in color with 36 plates + numerous black & white images including photographs of the artist. Alun Leach-Jones (1937- 2017) was a British born, Australian abstract artist. 12" high X 10" wide, 152 pages. Heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking. Signed by Artist.
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australien
Signiert
Sydney : Craftsman House, 1988 (revised edition, 1995). Quarto, boards in dustjacket, 180 pp., numerous full page plates, a fine copy. With a signed presentation inscription from the artist on the endpaper.
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 180 Seiten; Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F33-1058 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.