Gottlieb michael a (37 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Feynman, Richard Phillips; Gottlieb, Michael A.; Leighton, Ralph; Leighton, Robert B.; Sands, Matthew; Vogt, Rochus
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A. Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands; Rochus Vogt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A. Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands; Rochus Vogt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A. Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands; Rochus Vogt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A. Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands; Rochus Vogt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A. Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands; Rochus Vogt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Feynman, Richard Phillips; Gottlieb, Michael A.; Leighton, Ralph; Leighton, Robert B.; Sands, Matthew; Vogt, Rochus
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Feynman's Tips on Physics: A Problem-Solving Supplement to The Feynman Lectures on Physics
Feynman, Richard Phillips; Leighton, Robert B.; Sands, Matthew; Leighton, Ralph; Gottlieb, Michael A
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, USARoundabout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover 1998 edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Text free from markings. {152 pages}.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,74
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 208.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,84
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:08053…90634.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,84
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0805390634.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,56
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBBBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 21,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Light tanning to the page block. Tight and robust cover, with some CONSPICUOUS rubbing to the edges, the corners, and the spine ends, and with a faint crease across the back top edge. There is no creasing to the spine. Remains a very good r…eading or study copy, BUT the extremities of the cover are certainly well rubbed. Expanded Second Edition (2013). With a Memoir by Matthew Sands. xv, 182pp. Illustrated.

Weihnachtsalbum. Sammlung beliebter Weihnachtslieder für Klavier allein (= Edition Peters, Nr. 2800). Klavier zu 2 Händen (Violine u. Violoncello ad libitum).
Luther, Martin / Michael Praetorius / Carl Gottlieb Hering u. a.
Verlag: Edition Peters, Leipzig 1955
- Noten
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, DeutschlandMusikantiquariat Staub
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Jahr: 1955. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. 7988. Vereinzelt kl. Bleistifteintragungen. Umschlag gering nachgedunkelt. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 16 S.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Feynman's Tips on Physics | Reflections, Advice, Insights, Practice | Michael Gottlieb (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Basic Books | EAN 9780465027972 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter:… preigu.

Jaws 2: The Making of the Hollywood Sequel, Updated and Expanded Edition: (Hardcover Color Edition)
Smith, Michael A. (Author)/ Gottlieb, Carl (Foreword)/ Pisano, Louis R. (Primary Contributor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,20
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 530 pages. 6.00x1.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Fainmanryu butsuri ga wakaru kotsu.
Richard Phillips Feynman; Michael A Gottlieb; Ralph Leighton; Morikazu Toda; Kanau Kawashima
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,79
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tankobon Softcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.27x5.91x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Transfer Factor: Basic Properties and Clinical Applications
Ascher, Michael S. (Editor) / Kirkpatrick, Charles H. (Series Editor) / Gottlieb, A. Arthur (Series Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 780 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.76 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderThe Feynman Lectures on Physics: The Definitive Edition with Tips on Physics: A Problem-solving Supplement to the Feynman Lectures on Physics Boxed Set
Feynman, Richard Philip; Leighton, Robert B; Sands, Matthew; Gottlieb, Michael A; Leighton, Ralph
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1.073,85
EUR 30,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Thus. Frist thus, first printing. All three volumes of the definitive edition of Feynman's seminal 'Lectures on Physics, together with Tips on Physics: A Problem-solving Supplement to the Feynman Lectures on Physics. All three volumes have matching bindin…gs of red cloth with gilt and white lettering some on silver and white relief front and spine. Red cloth-covered boards. Numerous charts, diagrams and tables throughout. 4tos. The supplement is bound in black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine and is in its original glossy, illustrated dust wrapper and is 8vo. All four volumes houses in a matching red cloth slipcase with lettering matching the design on the volumes. All volumes in near fine condition - neat, clean, bright and tight throughout, free from marks, damage or inscriptions. The slip case is in almost near fine condition, with the corners being very slightly rounded.
Weitere BilderPhysik: Die `Lost Lectures` (Pearson Studium - Physik)
Gottlieb, Michael A., Richard P. Feynman und Ralph Leighton:
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Addison Wesley ein Imprint von Pearson Benelux B.V., 2006
Serie: Pearson Studium - Physik, Buch 14 von 17. Buch 14 von 17 - Pearson Studium - Physik
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , DeutschlandDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Auflage: 1. 208 Seiten Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Keine Einträge. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 504 8°, hardcover, gebundene Ausgabe.

The Horizon book of the Middle Ages. [The long dark.--The High Middle Ages.--Knights in battle.--The noble's life.--An age of faith.--Towns and trade.--The life of labor.--The life of thought.--The artist's legacy.--End of an era.]
Bishop, Morris, 1893-1973. ; by the editors of Horizon magazine ; editor in charge: Norman Kotker ; Emma Landau, Tomas Froncek, Kaari I. Ward, Mary Leverty, Maureen Dwyer, Linda C0oper, Julia Bozzelli, Gertrudis Feliu, James Patton, Joseph J. THorndike, Richard M. Ketchum, Irwin Glusker, Paul Gottlieb, Alvin M. Josephy, Jr.; photos, Boudot-Mamotte, Jacques Boulas, Dieuzaide, Leonard von Matt, Ann Munchow, Jean Roubier, Helga Schmidt-Glassner, Cal Sacks; Jacques Guignard, Marcel THomas, Le Monnier, Martin Wittek, John McKenzie, Harald Busch, JAne Horton de Cabanyes, Norman Cantor, Claire de Forbin, J H van der Meer, Michael Waring, Kofler-Truniger, Roert Cross, Margaret Nolan, A. De Schryber, M. Broendsted, Harald Seoler, Hans Pauer
Verlag: New York : American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Boston : Book trade distribution by Houghton Mifflin, 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 85,44
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 416 p. : illustrated (many in color) ; 32 cm. ; LC: CB351; Q914.031 H; Dewey: 914/.03/1 ; LCCN: 68-27730 ; OCLC: 272326 ; decorative brown cloth, in color pictorial dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; wear to dustjacket ; price-clipped ; all illustrations fully…referenced to their original sources ; Contents : The long dark.--The High Middle Ages.--Knights in battle.--The noble's life.--An age of faith.--Towns and trade.--The life of labor.--The life of thought.--The artist's legacy.--End of an era. ; Bishop was a Cornell University graduate who remained as Kappa Alpha Professor of Romance Literature. He was the author of several biographies, wrote a popular survey of French literature, and was known for his limericks and didactic verse, one of which, "How to Treat Elves", has the final quatrain: "It gives me sharp and shooting pains / To listen to such drool / I lifted up my foot and squashed / The God damn little fool." Here, Bishop brings a lucid and knowledgeable commentary on the Middle Ages ; large, heavy volume ; VG/G. Book.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: ? Pearson Studium; 1. Edition 2006
Serie: Pearson Studium - Physik, Buch 14 von 17. Buch 14 von 17 - Pearson Studium - Physik
- Hardcover
Anbieter: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Schweizsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 208 Seiten, guter Zustand Language: DEU.