Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0334024935 ISBN 13: 9780334024934
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780334024620.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780334028475.
Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Sewn binding in printed paperbacks. Underlining and notations to 3 pp. Otherwise crisp, clean, and sound copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Epworth Press, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0716205408 ISBN 13: 9780716205401
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. printed gloss card covers, paper a little age-toned else a near fine tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 113pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107414806 ISBN 13: 9781107414808
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SCM Press, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0334024935 ISBN 13: 9780334024934
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. paperback, gloss card covers, a near fine tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 114pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 110700201X ISBN 13: 9781107002012
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Heavy pencil underlining and notes on text and bfep. Cover slightly worn on front facing. Else good 283 pp.
Anbieter: April House Books, Chipping Norton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. An excellent unmarked copy in undamaged dustjacket. **PLEASE NOTE** that there may be a surcharge to pay for international postage (at cost) on this item: we'll advise you of the amount when you order, and you will have the option of accepting or cancelling at that point.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0334049628 ISBN 13: 9780334049623
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0754640310.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521891442 ISBN 13: 9780521891448
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0754640329 ISBN 13: 9780754640325
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 290.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107414806 ISBN 13: 9781107414808
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 110700201X ISBN 13: 9781107002012
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107414806 ISBN 13: 9781107414808
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Provides a theoretical and political framework of the common good, and applies this to the built environment. Num Pages: 322 pages, 2 b/w illus. BIC Classification: HRAM1; HRCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 110700201X ISBN 13: 9781107002012
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xi + 309 2 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521814650 ISBN 13: 9780521814652
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Timothy Gorringe taught in India, Oxford and St Andrews before taking up his current position as Professor of Theological Studies at Exeter University. Most recent publications: Karl Barth: Against Hegemony (OUP 1999) The Education of Desire (SCM 2001) A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521891442 ISBN 13: 9780521891448
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this book, Tim Gorringe reflects theologically on the built environment as a whole.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 110700201X ISBN 13: 9781107002012
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521814650 ISBN 13: 9780521814652
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.