Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas A. Gorman (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0578981939 ISBN 13: 9780578981932
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg : Oetinger ca. 1957., 1957
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 187 S.; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 534 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers, minor smudges. Foxing (very light) to exterior edge of pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1942
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1942. No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Top textblock edge dyed yellow. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to spine and boards.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: T.Fisher Unwin Ltd, 1925
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1925. First Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over. Heavy tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Book Good. No dust jacket. (George VI, Kings, Great Britain, Biography).
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Reading copy only. Spine missing. Short gifter's inscription on front pastedown. Page 43 torn. Writing inside. (King George VI, Great Britain, Biography).
Verlag: London : Blackie & Son, 1941
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Revised Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 203 p., [17] leaves of plates : ill., front. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Great Britain. Army History. Great Britain Defenses. Military history. Great Britain; military history. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Blackie & Son
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Faded spine. Copious black and white photographic plates. A nice copy.
Verlag: London : W & G Foyle Ltd., 1937
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Hardback edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 55pp., illus. (Blue cloth, 9¼"). Subjects; Peerage/Royalty. United Kingdom. Grande-Bretagne. Biographies. Georges VI, roi de Grande-Bretagne (1895-1952). George VI, King of Great Britain 1895-1952. George VI, King of Great Britain; history. 3 Kg.
EUR 28,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London: Blackie & Son, 1942
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 203 p., [17] leaves of plates : ill., front. ; 23 cm. Subjects:Great Britain Army History.Great Britain Defenses. Military history. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 7.90x4.90x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.