Goris dr r (8 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Government of Indonesia 1950 s circa 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Schrijvers en schilders. Verhalen en liederen uit Noord- en Zuid-Nederland van Veldeke tot Lucebert, verlucht met 150 reproducties van geestverwante werken der beeldende kunst
LEEUWEN, W.L.M.E. VAN (VERZAMELD DOOR) M.M.V. GORIS, DR. J.A. (= MANIX GIJSEN)
Verlag: De Haan /Lemniscaat, Utrecht 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Geen stofomslag. 2e gewijzigde druk. 312 pp.
Verlag: Batavia, Koninklijk Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen 1927
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy. viii, 203pp, b/w plates. Book.
Verlag: Government of Indonesia 1950 s circa 1950
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 53,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Dutch and English edition. Front joint torn. Bookplate inside. Owner's name on inside. (Bali Island, Indonesia, Books in Dutch).
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij-imprimerie G. Kolff & Co, Java 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FrankreichLibrairie RAIMOND
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 120,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Dr R. GORIS BALI - SERVICES RELIGIEUX ET CEREMONIES Sans date circa 1930, Batavia Java, Edition La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij-imprimerie G. Kolff & Co Format : In-8 à l'italienne (31,5 x 23 cm), broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs, 80 pages illustré de 51 superbes photogra…phies de Walter SPIES, bandeaux et culs-de-lampe orientalistes Etat : couverture élimée aux coins et lacune de papier au dos, brochage solide, un beau voyage à Bali poids : 650g. Walter SPIES (illustrator).

Verlag: La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij, Batavia
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 101,44
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. French language. Lanscape orientation paperback in good condition. Covers are marked and scuffed, with surface tears and surface colour loss noted. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned, foxed and blemished. Age related tanning and marks within, however pages are othe…rwise clear, and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Verlag: Government of the Republic of Indonesia N.d. c. 1960
Anbieter: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,51
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 208pp. Tipped in colour plate, profusely illus. with b/w. photos. by Dr. P.L. Dronkers, several text ills., dec. initial letters, map. Indonesian/English/Dutch text. F.e.ps. very lightly browned, booksellers label, good in chipped d/w. with some loss to lower edge, spine faded. Additional postage may be necessary US$59.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij, Amsterdam 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, , NiederlandeKees van Dongen - Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 250,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Beautiful photo book, made by Walter Spies, about the culture in Bali. In Dutch, the story is told about the culture in Bali. From Hinduism to the household gods that are much more honored. This book was compiled by the Nederlandse Pakketvaart Maatschappij. About 1930…. Walter Spies (illustrator).