Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Riding: A Beginner's Guide (Colourfax) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell Illustrated 26/10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0706368436 ISBN 13: 9780706368437
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell Illustrated 26/10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0706368436 ISBN 13: 9780706368437
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Covered spiral bound hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and spine.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pony Tales - Collection of Short Stories by "Pony Magazine" Contributors - For Pony Mad Readers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.J.Murphy Publishers. 01/10/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951370707 ISBN 13: 9780951370704
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press Interstate Printing Corporation, Inc, 1937
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. Falls Village, 1937; signed and inscribed by author on free front end paper; blue cloth covered boards; corners bumped with board exposed; spine edges frayed; dust jacket missing; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; interior is clean and unmarked; news article tipped in; 86 pages. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Free Press Interstate Printing Corporation, Inc, 1937
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Signiert
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Christians, Julia (illustrator). 160 pages. German language. 7.32x0.51x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260155036: 1990. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 32 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 798-Sports équestres, courses d'animaux.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 15,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Christians, Julia (illustrator). Die Marke Rebel Girls setzt sich fuer starke und selbstbewusste Maedchen ein und ist bekannt durch den Mega-Erfolg Good Night Stories for Rebel GirlsWertvolle Tipps zur Entwicklung der Social Skills: neue Freunde finden, die S.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 160 Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F31-943 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Gisela Hennekemper - Unvergeßliche Kindergeburtstage, 176 Seiten mit Abbildungen (ISBN 380684965X 1997 Falken Verlag / ohne Vorlagenbogen) + Gill Dickinson / Julia Goodwin - Kinderfeste die man nicht vergißt, 160 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen (ISBN 3828959660 1999 Weltbild Verlag) + Adelheit Utters-Adam - Kinderfeste. Tolle Ideen für jeden Monat des Jahres, 96 Seiten illustriert von Klaus Heseler (Buchgemeinschaftsausgabe); Einbandkanten etwas bestossen Gewicht in Gramm: 1780 Sprache: ger.