Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 418 pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802115772 ISBN 13: 9780802115775
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Univ Pr (edition 1 By Number Line), 1985
ISBN 10: 0253330297 ISBN 13: 9780253330291
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1 By Number Line. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove Press, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 6.25 X 1.25 X 9 inches; 421 pages; very tiny smudge, faint, on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Grove Press, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with publisher mark on bottom page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813018188 ISBN 13: 9780813018188
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 421 pages; Description: xxxix, 421 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Literature --Collections. 3 Kg.
Verlag: University Press of Florida, Gainsville, FL, 1993
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Black cloth in unclipped jacket. 238 pp. A collection of essays originally appearing in the Journal of Beckett Studies, offering critical analysis on the work of Samuel Beckett, including recurring themes of the absurd, existentialist readings, etc. VERY GOOD condition. Minor fading and edgewear to the jacket. Minor soiling to the book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0394622316.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, 1st printing. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in AS NEW condition. "For half a century Grove Press has published great literature and in the process has greatly impacted American culture. Grove fought the celebrated First Amendment court battles against the censorship of D.H. Lawrence, Henry Miller, and William S. Burroughs. It published books by the Beats, indispensable texts in African-American studies, and groundbreaking works of gay literature. There were politically controversial books, risqué works of erotica, major plays by young playwrights, and the great foreign authors whose works have become essential for American readers. THE GROVE PRESS READER 1951 - 2001 is a celebratory anthology featuring the seminal writers published over the past 50 years. Along with the excerpts there is an introductory overview that recounts the history of the company, retrospective essays by Grove's key publishers and editors, and previously unpublished letters between authors and editors. A delightful and surprising anthology, THE GROVE PRESS READER commemorates a spirit of independent publishing that has flourished for 50 years." [publisher's copy] Acker. Alexie. Beckett. Borges. Burroughs. Duras. Fanon. Genet. Ionesco. Kerouac. Mamet. Miller. Oe. Pinter. Stoppard. Self. Winterson. Yoshimoto. & 33 more writers. Pristine French-flapped paperback w/brilliant corners & crisp deckle edges, a square & tight binding w/no creases in spine & no jacket as issued. Beautiful production, quite presentable & collectible.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802134904 ISBN 13: 9780802134905
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474447368 ISBN 13: 9781474447362
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,48
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 99 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.