Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance S, 2001
ISBN 10: 0866982833 ISBN 13: 9780866982832
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 1996
ISBN 10: 0866981306 ISBN 13: 9780866981309
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1905. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. Seiten 63-83 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten und stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (history, libraries) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medieval Institute Publications, United States, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580441440 ISBN 13: 9781580441445
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Originally delivered as a lecture at the Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften, this volume was published in 2002 as "lfric von Eynsham und seine Zeit," introducing, as Gneuss says, "an Anglo-Saxon author . . . who was the first, and for a long time the only, master of prose written in English.". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Mchn., Verlag d. Bayer. Akademie d. Wissenschaften., 1990
Anbieter: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Deutschland
129(3) S. OBrosch. Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-Historische Klasse. Sitzungsbericht. Jg. 1990, Heft 1.
Verlag: Kalamazoo MI, Med Inst 2009.; x. 43pp., 2009
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, VG. First publ in German, 2002. AELFRIC.
Verlag: Munich 2002.; 51pp., 2002
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Card cvrs; VG, inscr. AELFRIC.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521038588 ISBN 13: 9780521038584
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 8vo. pp ix, 406. Original publisher's mustard paper covers with brown coin illustration. Illustrated in black and white. ISBN: 9780521038584 About fine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erich Schmidt Verlag, 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 91-121 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erich Schmidt Verlag, 1955
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind bestoßen, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichter Wasserschaden im vorderen Teil des Buches. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Verlag: Binghamton NY, Med & Ren Texts & Sts 125, 1996.; 152pp., 1996
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, VG; inscr to Janet [Bately].
Verlag: Munich, Bayer Akad 1990.; 129pp., 1990
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Wrs. Inscr to Ian [Doyle].
Verlag: E. Schmidt, Berlin, 1964
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 23 cm XII, 339 S. : 1 Titelbild. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt ist im Durchschnitt leicht angestaubt; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521128714 ISBN 13: 9780521128711
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spoleto,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Deutschland
br. 2, Wi.d.Verf. S. 644 - 699 , (Estratto da: Settimane di studio del Centro italiano di Studi sull`alto medioevo, XXXII) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521259029 ISBN 13: 9780521259026
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Dj. spine a little sunned; some edge wear to dj. (now in acetate). Clean internals. Originally published in 1985, fourteen leading specialists in the field of Anglo-Saxon studies contributed to this substantial collection of essays in honour of Peter Clemoes, founder of Anglo-Saxon England, who had recently retired as Elrington and Bosworth Professor of Anglo-Saxon in the University of Cambridge. The book is divided into two complementary parts. The first looks at the background to Anglo-Saxon learning, in particular at the composition of monastic and private libraries and the nature of the individual works available in them. The second examines the contents and sources of individual texts and reviews the problems of interpretation and transmission these pose for scholars. Many of these essays deal with complex and difficult materials like manuscripts and liturgical sources that are fundamental to the interpretation of Old English literature and to Anglo-Saxon culture in general.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester, Centre for Anglo-Saxon Studies, o.J.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Deutschland
geh. 2, Wi. 32 S., (The Toller Memorial Lecture) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 66.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521128714 ISBN 13: 9780521128711
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. An collection of essays by specialists in the field examining Anglo-Saxon learning and text interpretation and transmission. Editor(s): Lapidge, Professor Michael; Gneuss, Helmut. Num Pages: 492 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2ABA; DSBB; HBJD1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 720. . 2010. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Erich Schmidt Verlag Berlin, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Groß-Oktav. 339 Seiten. Broschiert. Einband gering nachgedunkelt/fleckig, innen gut erhalten.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 459 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Max Niemeyer, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521802105 ISBN 13: 9780521802109
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Dustjacket has a few tears along top of book. General edgewear. ; Anglo-Saxon England consistently embraces all the main aspects of study of Anglo-Saxon history and culture--linguistic, literary, textual, palaeographic, religious, intellectual, historical, archaeological and artistic. Volume 30 includes: Old sources, new resources: finding the right formula for Boniface; The illness of King Alfred the Great; The social context of narrative disruption in the Letter of Alexander to Aristotle; Broken bodies and singing tongues: gender and voice in the Cambridge Corpus Christi College; 23 Psychomachia; Anglo-Saxon prognostics in context: a survey and handlist of manuscripts; Bibliography for 2000.; Anglo-Saxon England; Vol. 30; 374 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521790719 ISBN 13: 9780521790710
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Corners lightly bumped. General shelfwear. ; Anglo-Saxon England consistently embraces all the main aspects of study of Anglo-Saxon history and culture--linguistic, literary, textual, palaeographic, religious, intellectual, historical, archaeological and artistic. Volume 29 includes: The archetype of Beowulf; Genesis A and the Anglo-Saxon "migration myth"; The Junius Psalter gloss: its historical and cultural context; The "robed Christ" in pre-Conquest sculptures of the Crucifixion; Aethelweard's Chronicon and Old English poetry; Aelfric's Preface to Genesis genre, rhetoric and the origins of the ars dictaminis; Cnut and Lotharingia: two notes; Bibliography for 1999.; Anglo-Saxon England; Vol. 29; 368 pages.
Ln. 1-2, OU. XIV, 459 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 877.
EUR 73,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 342 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 347 pages. 8.82x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Vlg., 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 25,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 447 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 975.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: in Kommission bei der C.H. Beck'schen Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1990
ISBN 10: 3769615565 ISBN 13: 9783769615562
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. 129 Seiten, broschiert (Sitzungsberichte der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften; Philosophisch-historische Klasse; Jahrgang 1990, Heft 1/Verlag der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften/C. H. Beck Verlag 1990). Früher EUR 17,00. Gewicht: 186 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
kt. 2, Wi.d.Verf. 129 S., (Bayer. AdW Phil.-Hist. Kl.: Sitzungsberichte, Jg. 1990, H. 1) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 183.