Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sagebrush Education Resources, 2001
ISBN 10: 0613915151 ISBN 13: 9780613915151
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sagebrush Education Resources, 2001
ISBN 10: 0613915151 ISBN 13: 9780613915151
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sagebrush Education Resources, 2001
ISBN 10: 0613915151 ISBN 13: 9780613915151
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Stephen Moore (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stephen Moore (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Books February 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1575667355 ISBN 13: 9781575667355
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Mercury Press, 1978
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, mailing label, lightly tanned pages.
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
ISBN 10: 1567318223 ISBN 13: 9781567318227
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Third printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
ISBN 10: 1567318223 ISBN 13: 9781567318227
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Third printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoards. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Foreword by Terry Venables. This book is an exciting way of improving your game. Whether you need to work on your basic ball-handling skills or increase your tactical awareness, this book gives you tips and advice which will improve your performance on the pitch. With photographs of the best players in the world today, a foreword by Terry Venables and specially commissioned artworks, this book is the essential book for any aspiring Alan Shearer or Pele. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. Scratch on front cover of board.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Holiday songs, organ music).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Flat Islands Reunion '92 Committee
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Original Wraps CD-ROM. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. CD-ROM. New 2009 Copyright In CD-ROM Format, First Form Latin I: Latin Grammar, Year One, Grades 5 And Up: CD-ROM With Pronunciation Guide, Lessons I-XXXIII, Narrated By Glen Moore, Designed Specifically And Exclusively For Compatible Macintosh And Windows Devices, In Original Dark Blue And Tan Wraps; Any Additional Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1615380043 ; ISBN 13: 9781615380046 (2009 Copyright) cdu10.
Verlag: Movie Publishing / Danjaq, London, 1983
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Original souvenir program, printed in the UK, for the 1983 British-America film. These programs saw popularity beginning in the 1960s and continued to be produced until the early 1980s and the ever-growing VHS market, with a particularly high distribution in Asian countries. This example features several full-color pages, on-the-set images, and biographies of the cast and crew, as well as an illustration of Moore and his Bond girl on the front wrapper. Based on Ian Fleming's 1966 novel, "Octopussy and The Living Daylights," his final Bond novel. James Bond (Moore) is on assignment to uncover a jewel-smuggling operation, headed by the lovely Octopussy (Adams), that may be a front for a planned nuclear attack. 9 x 11.75 inches, saddle-stapled color illustrated wrappers, 10 leaves. Slight spine roll, light rubbing, else Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Sterling Pub. Co., 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806966947 ISBN 13: 9780806966946
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st printing ; 383 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0806966947 (pbk.); 9780806966946 (pbk.) LCCN: 87-33674 ; LC: TT203.5; Dewey: 684/.083 ; OCLC: 17353982 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; "Hundreds of before-you-buy tips and how-to-use techniques for dozens of jigs, bits, aids, and devices, with 800 photos and draftsman drawings. Includes dozens of jig inventions. Bonus: plans for the ultimate router table." "The latest in router usage and technology.neatly illustrated."--Booklist. "The best.a gold-mine."--Popular Woodworking. ; "Spielman is the leading author on woodworking throughout the world with over 65 books published. He has taught high school and vocational wodworking in Wisconsin public schools for 27 years. He has also owned and operated a wood product manufacturing company for 20 years." ; Contents : Bits -- Bit developments and innovations -- Bit quality -- Selecting bits -- Special router bits -- Safety -- Matching bits and routers -- Safety devices -- Commercial aids and devices -- Routing aids -- Commercial aids and services -- Routing aids -- Commercial mortising and tenoning jigs -- The precision dowel maker -- Dovetail jigs -- Commercial router machines -- The joint-matic -- The multi-router -- Ryobi radial-arm-saw / router -- The mill-route machine -- Mini-Max mitre-joining system -- Overarm pin routers -- Router tables -- Shop-made jigs, fixtures, and useful devices -- Making special router bases -- Straight-cutting guides -- Adjustable square / rectangle guide -- Circle- and oval-routing jigs -- Joint-making jigs -- Plunger-router boring jigs -- Jigs for letter-carving and wood signs -- Miscellaneous jigs and techniques -- Vacuum pumps, clamps and templates -- The ultimate router table -- The basic router/shaper table -- SPecial fences and guides -- Vacuum cluck and swivel chuck -- Horizontal ajoint-making attachment -- Swinging and tilting overarm router -- Inverted pin-routing attachment -- Metric equivalency chart ; nicks to front covers, else VG. Book.
Verlag: Warner Home Video, 2008
ISBN 13: 5039036038898
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAudio Book (DVD). Zustand: As New. Warner Home Video 2008 DVD in SLIPCASE. 2 hours and 3 minutes. Only used once so AS NEW. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan is available on request.
Verlag: Federal Highway Administration, 2004
Anbieter: BookOrders, Russell, IA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows light wear. 99 pages. Illustrated. Ex-Library.